Na­tive Bri­tain

Plants, flow­ers and fungi of Great Bri­tain at a glance

Shooting Times & Country Magazine - - SPORTING ANSWERS -

Latin name: Sam­bu­cus ni­gra Com­mon name: El­der

Other names: Black el­der, boon tree, bore tree, el­der­berry, pipe tree

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.