Graduation List for Friday, April 1
Doctor of Philosophy (Dphil) - Hasan Behbehani, Elizabeth Buba, Claudia Croton, Yi Ding, Faize Eryaman, Muhammad Khan, Nicola Mcintosh, Rodolfo Portillo, Emma Sheard.
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Walid Eladl, Angela Fielding, Jamie Hodges, Akhil Balakrishnan.
Master of Science (MSC): Applied Professional Studies (Advanced Practice Skills in
Child Welfare and Protection) - Sheena Irvine. Applied Professional Studies (Child Welfare and Protection) - Karen Motherwell. Artificial Intelligence - Frida De Sigley. Banking and Finance - Thomas Faulds, Nicholas Perry, Yuet Tsang. Behavioural Science for Management - Meryem Senkaya. Big Data - Malik Ahmed, Michaella Burg, Divya Devassy, Dimple Francis, Shamsher Haider, Esha Joshi, Soumya Kargam, Srivatsa Kidambi, Fazilkhan Kittur, Santhoshkumar Kotteeswaran, Subhashini Marineni, Chizaram Mbachu, Hari Mindi, Oghenefejiro Ogharanduku, Ramesh Punia, Shanthini Rajasekar, Kavitha Rajendran, Raja Shabbir, Abhijeet Shimpi, Moyosore Sosan.
Business Analytics - Anuoluwapo Adegbola, Asad Ali, Danish Ali, Ojonugwa Awulu, Ram Bypilla, Sayali Gavane, Pratheek Gopalakrishnan, Suruchita Kapil, Muhammad Khan, Sandra Offurum-pindas, Joshuanne Fordjour. Business and Management - Charu,
Gultaj Singh, Luoqi Chen, Amna Iftikhar, Daljit Kaur, Jinzhe Li, Seema Master, Nurulafzan Saifuddin, Esther Owusu, Neha Patil, Gurwinderpal Sohal, Ishika Tripathi, Donghan Xie, Wei Yao. Criminology - Azizah Asadullah, Harshitha Bhuvneshwari, Brian O’connor, Salma Razzaq. Data Science for Business - Christopher Adams, Soultana Athanasopoulou-kanta, Mohamed Belkhalfi, Praveen Chezhian, Cynthia Dogo, Betty George, Mohamed Ali, Surya Illa, Sree Kakarla, Rahul Khokhariya, Jeya Madasamy, Onyinyechi Ogugua, Rohit Sapkal, Ashwin Suresh, Sooraj Sankarakurup. Dementia Studies - Foteini Alexandri, Jayanthi Antony, Anna Balcerek, Claire Clark, Hazel Haworth, Hannah Hodson, Khalid Jat, Beth Lawrence, Julie Stringfellow.
Environmental Management - Ellie Cameron, Courtney Cooper, Allys Ludlow. Environmental Management (Conservation) - Robyn Clamp, Claire Kerr, Izadora Kervin, Laura Sinclair, Moira Volk. Environmental Management (Energy) - Gabriel Agbola, Awo Brew, Laura-anne Nicholson, Ayse Terzioglu. Finance - Sushant Kunder, Kevin Rausch, Yishuo Zhang. Financial Technology (Fintech) - Tobias Hooghiem, Stephen Horsfall, Durga Mutyala, Alice Riccardi, Megan Short. Health Psychology - Iona Muir. Housing Studies - Marion Hallas, Vicki Litterick, Robert Todd. Human Animal Interaction - Diedre Bush, Annabel Young. International Accounting and Finance - Elliot Corbett, Matthew Corbett, Kaushal Panchal, Nada Saeed, Pritpal Singh, Theodosis Taprantzis. International Business - Joel Sandeep, John Agamah, Yung-shan Chang, Jennifer Cudjoe, Chinmae Deshmukkh, Sejal Kakadiya, Sukhveer Kaur, Jaydip Makadiya, Fenil Patel, Meghaviben Patel, Nootan Nayak, Surbhi Sharma. Investment Analysis - Jacob Brown, Yin Wei Chua, Beini Cui, Adith D’cunha, Mathieu Savin, Ross Thomson, Junfeng Wang, Ruixuan Yang. Management and Marketing - Angrej Singh. Science Management with New Venture Creation and Innovation - Jubril Badmus.
Marketing - Jamie Doyle, Cara Dufton, Matthew Fitzsimons, Sian Griffiths, Melanie Kenny, Zhengjie Li, Haoxuan Ma, Caitlin Minter, Mojoyinoluwa Oyadiran, Samiksha Patil, Emma Ross, Sourya Roy, Zahra Sanii, Harsh Thakkar, Elliot Walker, Ziming Wang, Dianyi Xie, Ningfei Xie. Marketing Analytics - Afnan Khan. Marketing and Brand Management - Antigoni Charalampous, James Grimont, Shiqi Yang. Mathematics and Data Science - Michael Aidoo, Valdi Rachmat. Professional Education and Leadership - Laura Kinnear, Rachel Mckay, Frances Mclaughlin, Paul Stones, Pamela Sutherland. Psychological Research Methods (Evolutionary Psychology) - Femke Van Diepenbeek. Psychology - Jay Alderson, Owain Clark, Michael Davis, Ameenat Hassan, Larisha Higgins, Sean Mcgettigan, Natalie Vert. Social Enterprise - Viviane Walker. Social Statistics and Social Research - Clare Mcarthur, Omotayo Opaola. Strategic Sustainable Business - Jennifer Roberts, Charlotte Wallace. Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages - Wei Cao, Sami El Mahdi, Rui Min Foo, Lynsey Gillies, Jiarui Han, Manni Huang, Khanyisile Lee, Lawrie Livie, Oluwatosin
Oduola, Styliani Souka, Jeanine Zalesak, Xinzhi Zhen, Yanyu Zhu. Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages and Computer Assisted Language Learning - Mohammed Alabdulqader.
Postgraduate Diploma (PGDIP) Applied Professional Studies (Management and Leadership in Social Services) - Rebecca Allan, Marnie Batchelor, Judith Currie, Andy Thomas.business and Management - Dharaben Patel. Criminology - Kirsty Inglis. Dementia Studies - Angela Rivers. Educational Leadership - Natalie Mccartney, Laura Swan. Housing Studies - Toby Blake. Professional Education and Leadership - Lorraine Egerton, Linda Mcaulay-griffiths. Social Work Studies - Nicola Cameron, Louise Cochrane, Kieran Farmer, Mollie Folkman, Darren Mccourt, Jonathan Mcginley, Kathryn Murdoch, Amanda Riddle, Megan Smith, Karen Speed. Substance Use - Carol Scott. Sustainable Aquaculture - James Flett. Tertiary Education with Teaching Qualification (Further Education) - Ellis Sandeman. Applied
Professional Studies (Adult Services, Support and Protection) - Ellen Laird. Applied Professional Studies (Child Welfare and Protection) - Calum Anderson, Donna Armstrong, Leigh Cassidy, Jemma Elliot, Katie-louise Hancock, Stephanie Herbert, Seonaid Mcmillan, Shelley Mcnaughton, Angela Medford, Lisa-anne Porter, Arlene Reilly, Jill Robertson, Monika Serkowska, Danny Shenton, Adele Tinney, Marie Toner, Laura Webb, Tracy Welsh. Applied Professional Studies (Management and Leadership in Social Services) - William Bunce, Rachel Smith. Applied Professional Studies (Social Work Practice Education) - Olufemi Odusanya, Louise Wilson. Business and Management - Raj Patel. Criminology - Emma-louise Laing.
Dementia Studies -
Josephine Boyles, Amanda Fowler, David Mark. Educational Leadership - Lisa Clark, Susanne Dunne, Stephen Spooner, Aleksandra Stores. International Business - Hitesh Dalal. Learning and Teaching in Higher Education - Ou Lyu, Thiago Silva. Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages - Maria Michail, Okromah Vanessa.
Bachelor of Arts with Honours (BA Hons) Business
Studies - Sulaiman Al Maskari, Jack Mckenna, Gabriela Tamakloe. English Studies and Education - Heather Adams. Social Work - Kerry Mitchell. Sociology and Social Policy - Ruth Mckee.
Bachelor of Science with Honours (BSC Hons) Psychology - Emma Clark. Sport Studies, Physical Education and Professional Education - Bethany Buchanan.
Bachelor of Arts (BA) Criminology and Sociology - Charlotte Mears.
Diploma of Higher Education (DIPHE) - Charalambos Constantinou, Martin Mccolgan, Robyn Mcguire, Elisa Mihkelson.
Certificate of Higher Education (Certhe) - Hanna Dyer, Levi Taylor, Amy Wright.
Doctor of Philosophy (Dphil) - Maxine Branagh-miscampbell, Steven Macgregor, Simon Taylor.
Doctor of Nursing (Dnurs) - Kathleen Clarke, Suzanne Gray.
Master of Public Policy (MPP) - Abdelrahman Ahmed,
Billianna Allen-mandeville, Cameron Archibald, Anushka Bhilwar, Charlotte Brzeski, Laura Dammann, Sinead FergusonMachin, Nicola Ferry, Samantha Hadden, Rhiannon Lee, Muh Prihandeni, Scott Williamson.
Master of Laws International Energy Law and Policy - Shirley Robertson.
Master of Letters (Mlitt) Creative Writing - Christine Appleyard, Kaja Brown, Roderick Campbell, Morgan Carmichael, Joe Johnson, Callum Mcgee, Laura Stephen, Tiradhorn Tiravongchaipunt, David Topliff, Kathryn Washburne, Matthew Weston, Alison Williamson. Gender Studies (Applied) - Amelia Burgess, Giorgia Genovese, Bridget Mustard, Aaron Smith. Publishing Studies - Natalie Clark, Dawei Jiang, Pau Porta, Florentine Schoemaker, Cong Zhang.
Master of Research (Mres) Health Research - Maureen Louise Johnson. Historical Research - Theodore Dixon, Jason Fleming, Rebecca Lewis, Abbey Thornton.
Master of Science (MSC) Digital Media and Communication - Victoria Achebe, Costanza Bianchi, Parissa Davryan, Shivansh Dubey, Lara-marie Ehmler, Jessica Hepburn, Junyu Huang, Anagha Kalale, Zainab Sadiku, Terry Ziyenge. Early Years Practice (Health Visiting) - Julie Divers, Marie Willoughby. English Language and Linguistics - Liyun Chen, Muhammad Daniyal, Martina Daubnerova, Rashed Daud, Mengying Deng, Jun Dun, Katie Hargreaves, Lauren Lester, Kaiyuan Liu, Muhammad Umer, Sen Xia. Environment, Heritage and Policy - Kerry Campbell. Factual Television - Dalal Alhalwaji, Marenthe Burgers, Victoria Masterson, Isabella Monga, Grant Robertson, Amy Scobie.
Gender Studies (Applied) - Abril Rojo, Jade Kay. Heritage - Alina Botezatu, Marta Vilar, Chung Hop Leung, Justine Pauze, Ieuan Rees. Human Rights and Diplomacy - Ismavia Abbasi, Caterina Basile, Stephanie Beard, Faith Blapooh, George Booth, Andrew Campbell, Sarah Carter, Zoe Clack, Olivia Fraser, Colette Goodson, Daniel Hayward, Andrew Henderson, Illo Jallow, Aimee Logan, Niamh Mackay, Mhairi Mackenzie, Derek Mahood, Amber Majeed, Ana Marečić, Jake Harvey, Abbie Mcdermid, Talia Mentiplay, Sarah Muenzer, Nathaniel Mumford, Radini Munaweera, Jennifer Newsome, Louise Newstead, Asha Nooh, Sarah Ogunlade, Nicole Peline, Elise Rohan, Jaskiran Sandhu, Hafiz Shah, Justice Tsaro-igbara,
Ikenna Ugwu, Kirsten Walker.
Master of Science (MSC) International Conflict and Cooperation - Clàudia Aspa, Jiaqing Chen, Yue Chen, Connor Cook, Sarah D’agrosa, Matthew Davidson, Antonio Rose, Alexandria Dixon, Michael Fairnie, Nikki Guest, Risikat Ibrahim, Eleni Kisouri, Francesco Loretucci, Ksenia Maggi, Alasdhair Mcbride, Sheriene Murphy, Wonah Odey, Michelle Ondah, Sadia Perveen, Mojisola Somorin, Muhammad Yusuf.
International Journalism - Elizabeth Amenyo, Giulia Bertoglio, Aoife Daly, Andrew Dow, Jack Ferguson, Megan Geddes, Jakub Kvasnicka, Lara Mcleod, Cameron Roy, Elena Santín, Gerald Smith, Sharmada Venkatasubramanian, Aliya Zaidi. Media Management - Siqi Du, Yuchen Fan, Sanhita Gokhale, Sitong Hu, Ruofei Qiao, Connor Sharpe, Mingxi Sun, Yanxi Tan, Zhengkang Zhang, Yixuan Zhao.
Psychology of Sport - Ryan Alford, Pranav Jose. Sport Management - Mohammed Aldubayyan, Saud Almutairi, Shekhar Bhardwaj, Amrit Dhupar, Scott Dineley, Matthias Esprit, Zhiyuan Guo, Kameshkumar Jadav, Farhan Layiq, Zeyang Li, Shu Lu, Leping Ma, Sam Mills, Jamie Murphy, Severin Oeckl, Henry Sampson, Mohammed Shardow, Yidan She, Nihar Shetty, Rijul Singh, Naseer Din, Tianyu Wang. Sport Nutrition - Corinne Mäder, Marco Sist. Strategic Public Relations - Lorna Bithell.
Postgraduate Diploma (PGDIP) Advanced Practice - Angela Mcclelland. Advancing Practice (Clinical Practice) - Lucy Chapman, Sharon Mclellan. Early Years Practice (Health Visiting) - Irene Fleming, Lisa Fraser, Linzi Noble. Media Management - Yuxiao Yang, Sport Management - Zheng Gong. Health Research - Louise Young. Sport Performance Coaching - Suzanne Couling.
Bachelor of Arts with Honours (BA Hons) English Studies - Matthew Weston, Sports Studies - Maia Lumsden. Nursing - Katherine Burrows, Aoife Grogan, Megan Kirk, Emma Mcdonnell, Sarah Mckenna, James Soutar, Aneeka Toor.
Bachelor of Science with Honours (BSC Hons) Psychology - Andrew Campbell.
Bachelor of Arts (BA) History - Julia Wnuk. Sports Studies - Nathaniel Prince, Adam Smillie.
Bachelor of Science (BSC) Nursing - George AgyekumBoateng, Jade Allen, Samantha Boyle, Britney Downey, Malyuun Ibraahim, Zainab Ishola, Carol Jack, Bibiana Kang’ethe, Marisa Lai, Shirley Ann Lamb, Megan Mcewen, Nandipha Ndhlovu, Caitlin O’neill, Gina Rutherford, Aoife Twomey, Rebecca Walsh, Frances Worley.
Bachelor of Science (BSC) Professional Practice - Russell Baxter, Jane Farmer, Christopher Reilly, Barry Scott, Brian Walker. Professional Practice (Palliative Care) -
Joanna Ferro, Natalie O’donnell. Professional Practice (Paramedical Science) - Kris Allan, Gary Brown, Graeme Brown, Susan Campbell, Brian Gaw, Thomas Hunter, Kelly Irvine, Eilidh Macdonald, Elaine Macdougall, Heather Mackintosh, Robert Macleod, Anthony Mcswegan, Sarah Morrison, Lee Myers, Darren O’hare, Patricia Pool, Leanne Ross, Matthew Scott, Jenifer Stewart, Kenneth Walker, Martin Wiggs, James Young.
Ordinary Degree of Bachelor of Science (BSC) - June Spark.
Diploma of Higher Education (DIPHE) - Cerys Crawford.
Certificate of Higher Education (Certhe) - Isabel Kenyon, Abigail Langdon, April Mackay