The Daily Telegraph - Saturday - Review
Easter Monday
Radio 1 FM 97.6-99.8MHz
7.00am Radio 1 Relax with Stuart Sandeman 10.00 Radio 1’s Chillout Anthems with Jess Iszatt 2.00pm Radio 1’s Chillest Show with Sian Eleri 6.00 Radio 1’s Future Artists with Jack Saunders 9.00 Arctic Monkeys on Radio 1: 15 years since Favourite Worst Nightmare 10.00 Radio 1’s Power Down Playlist with Sian Eleri 11.00 Radio 1’s Drum & Bass Show with Rene LaVice 1.00am Radio 1’s Drum & Bass Mix 1.30 Radio 1’s Drum & Bass Mix 2.00 Radio 1’s Motivate Me Mix 3.00 Radio 1’s Workout Anthems 4.00 Radio 1 Dance 5.00 - 7.00am Radio 1 Early Breakfast with Arielle Free
Radio 2 FM 88-90.2MHz
6.30am The Gary Davies Breakfast Show 9.30 Scott Mills 12.00 Jeremy Vine 2.00pm Owain’s Drumming Anthems 5.00 Sophie Ellis-Bextor’s Kitchen Disco 7.00 Alternative Sounds of the 90s with Dermot O’Leary 8.00 Alternative Sounds of the 90s with Dermot O’Leary 9.00 The Blues Show with Cerys Matthews 10.00 DJ Spoony’s Magnificent 7 10.30 DJ Spoony’s Rhythm Nation 12.00 OJ Borg 3.00am Radio 2 Piano Room 4.00 - 6.30am Vanessa Feltz
Radio 3
FM 90.2-92.4MHz
6.30 am Breakfast
9.00 Essential Classics
12.00 Composer of the Week: One Hit Wonders
1.00 pm Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert.
2.00 Afternoon Concert
4.30 New Generation Artists 5.00 In Tune
7.00 In Tune Mixtape
7.30 Radio 3 in Concert 10.00 Music Matters
10.45 The Essay: Words for War
11.00 Night Tracks
12.30 - 6.30am Through the Night
Radio 4
FM 92.4-94.6MHz; LW 198kHz 6.00 am Today
9.00 Start the Week
9.45 LW: Daily Service
9.45 FM: Book of the Week: Preventable
10.00 Woman’s Hour
11.00 The Untold See Gerard O’Donovan
11.30 The Tim Vine Chat Show 12.00 News
12.01 pm LW: Shipping Forecast
12.04 You and Yours
12.57 Weather
1.00 The World at One
1.45 The Museums That Make Us
2.00 The Archers
2.15 Drama: The Tenderness of Boys
3.00 Round Britain Quiz
3.30 The Food Programme 4.00 Invisible Man: A Parable for Our Times?
4.30 Beyond Belief
5.00 PM
5.54 LW: Shipping Forecast 5.57 Weather
6.00 Six O’Clock News
6.30 The Unbelievable Truth 7.00 The Archers
7.15 Front Row. A round-up of news, reviews and interviews from the worlds of art, literature, film and music
8.00 Missing Mother
8.30 Crossing Continents 9.00 Three Pounds in My Pocket
9.30 Start the Week
9.59 Weather
10.00 The World Tonight 10.45 Book at Bedtime: These Days
See Gerard O’Donovan 11.30 Women in Stitches: The Making of the Bayeux Tapestry
12.00 News; Weather
12.30 am Book of the Week: Preventable
12.48 Shipping Forecast
1.00 As BBC World Service 5.20 Shipping Forecast
5.30 News Briefing
5.43 Prayer for the Day
5.45 Farming Today
11.00 Word of Mouth
5.58 - 6.00am Tweet of the Day
Radio 4 Extra Digital only
6.00am Trueman and Riley 6.30 XPD 7.00 Sneakiepeeks 7.30 The Unbelievable Truth 8.00 Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads? 8.30 Chambers 9.00 I’m Sorry I Haven’t a Clue 9.30 Getting Nowhere Fast 10.00 Wives and Daughters 11.00 TED Radio Hour 11.50 Inheritance Tracks 12.00 Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads? 12.30pm Chambers 1.00 Trueman and Riley 1.30 XPD 2.00 Mrs Palfrey at the Claremont 2.15 The Readers of Broken Wheel Recommend 2.30 In Search of Originality 3.00 Wives and Daughters 4.00 I’m Sorry I Haven’t a Clue 4.30 Getting Nowhere Fast 5.00 Sneakiepeeks 5.30 The Unbelievable Truth 6.00 Space Force 6.30 A Good Read 7.00 Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads? 7.30 Chambers 8.00 Trueman and Riley 8.30 XPD 9.00 TED Radio Hour 9.50 Inheritance Tracks 10.00 The Unbelievable Truth 10.30 Liam Williams: Ladhood 11.00 The Now Show 11.30 Sarah Millican’s Support Group 12.00 Space Force 12.30am A Good Read 1.00 Trueman and Riley 1.30 XPD 2.00 Mrs Palfrey at the Claremont 2.15 The Readers of Broken Wheel Recommend 2.30 In Search of Originality 3.00 Wives and Daughters
4.00 I’m Sorry I Haven’t a Clue 4.30 Getting Nowhere Fast 5.00 Sneakiepeeks 5.30 6.00am The Unbelievable
Truth
Radio 5 Live MW 693 & 909kHz
6.00am 5 Live Breakfast 9.00 Adrian Chiles 1.00pm Qasa Alom 3.00 5 Live Sport 5.30 5 Live Drive 7.00 5 Live Sport: The Monday Night Club 9.00 5 Live Boxing 10.00 5 Live Sport 10.30 Nick Bright 1.00am Dotun Adebayo 5.00 - 6.00am Wake Up to Money
Classic FM FM 99.9-101.9MHz
6.00am More Music Breakfast 9.00 The Classic FM Hall of Fame 2022 12.00 The Classic FM Hall of Fame 2022 3.00pm The Classic FM Hall of Fame
2022 6.00 The Classic FM Hall of Fame 2022 9.00 Smooth Classics 1.00am Sam Pittis 4.00 - 6.00am Early Breakfast
World Service Digital only
8.00am News 8.06 HARDtalk 8.30 Business Daily 8.50 Witness History 9.00 The Newsroom 9.30 CrowdScience 10.00 News 10.06 The Cultural Frontline 10.30 Trending 10.50 More or Less 11.00 The Newsroom 11.30 The Conversation 12.00 News 12.06pm Outlook 12.50 Witness History 1.00 The Newsroom 1.30 CrowdScience 2.00 Newshour 3.00 News 3.06 HARDtalk 3.30 World Business Report 4.00 BBC OS 6.00 News 6.06 Outlook 6.50 Witness History 7.00 The Newsroom 7.30 Sport Today 8.06 The Climate Question 8.30 Discovery 9.00 Newshour 10.00 News 10.06 HARDtalk 10.30 World Business Report 11.00 The Newsroom 11.20 Sports News 11.30 The Conversation 12.00 News 12.06am The History Hour 1.00 News 1.06 Business Matters 2.00 The Newsroom 2.30 The Documentary: Shifting Cultures 3.00 News 3.06 Outlook 3.50 Witness History 4.00 The Newsroom 4.30 In the Studio 5.00 - 8.00am Newsday