To­day’s or­der of play

The Daily Telegraph - Sport - - Sport | Tennis -

All courts 11am start ex­cept Cen­tre and No1 (1pm)

CEN­TRE COURT

J Sousa (Por­tu­gal) v R NADAL (Spain, 3); J KONTA (GB, 19) v P KVI­TOVA (Czech Rep, 6); M BER­RET­TINI (Italy, 17) v R FED­ERER (Switzer­land, 2).

No 1 COURT

S WIL­LIAMS (US, 11) v C SUAREZ NAVARRO (Spain, 30); S HALEP (Ro­ma­nia, 7) v C Gauff (US); N DJOKOVIC (Ser­bia, 1) v U Hum­bert (France).

No 2 COURT

A BARTY (Aus­tralia, 1) v A Riske (US); K Mu­chova (Czech Rep) v KAROLINA PLISKOVA (Czech Rep, 3); K NISHIKORI (Ja­pan, 8) v M Kukushkin (Kazakhstan).

No 3 COURT

E SVI­TOLINA (Ukraine, 8) v P MAR­TIC (Croa­tia, 24); D GOF­FIN (Bel­gium, 21) v F Ver­dasco (Spain); G PELLA (Ar­gentina, 26) v M RAONIC (Canada, 15).

COURT 12

B Strycova (Czech Rep) v E MERTENS (Bel­gium, 21); S Quer­rey (US) v T Sand­gren (US); H KON­TI­NEN (Fin­land)

& J PEERS (Aus­tralia, 8) v R RAM (US) & J SAL­IS­BURY (GB, 12); J Murray (GB) & B Mat­tek-sands (US) v A PAVIC (Croa­tia) & G DABROWSKI (Canada, 3).

COURT 18

S Zhang (China) v D Yas­trem­ska (Ukraine); R BAUTISTA AGUT (Spain, 23) v B PAIRE (France, 28); N MAHUT (France) & E ROGER-VASSELIN (France, 11) v B BRYAN (US) & M BRYAN (US, 7); F SKU­GOR (Croa­tia) & R OLARU (Ro­ma­nia, 12) v F Ti­afoe (US) & V Wil­liams (US).

COURT 4

B Anselmo (France) v K SAITOH (Ja­pan, 16); A Ve­cic (Ger­many) v N KAWAGUCHI (Ja­pan, 6); N Ro­drigues (Brazil) v P Makk (Hun­gary); S NAHI­MANA (Bu­rundi, 7) v M Mu­tavdzic (GB).

COURT 5

P Lla­mas Ruiz (Spain) v R Bur­ruchaga (Ar­gentina); F Kozaki (Ja­pan) v A CHARAEVA (Rus­sia, 8); W Baszak (Poland) v O Selekhme­teva (Rus­sia); D Fray­man (Rus­sia) v P Lovric (Slove­nia).

COURT 6

M SAWANGKAEW (Thai­land, 9) v E Man­d­lik (US); K Scott (US) v A NAGY (Hun­gary, 16); A Toth (Hun­gary) v A NOEL (US, 10); P Nu­groho (In­done­sia) v C Beck (US).

COURT 7

N Al­varez Varona (Spain) v F Gill (GB); N Ionel (Ro­ma­nia) v J Fearn­ley (GB); P Ku­d­er­me­tova (Rus­sia) v A Banks (GB); E Ra­d­u­canu (GB) v M Kubka (Poland).

COURT 8

A Ma­tu­se­vich (GB) v G ON­CLIN (Bel­gium, 15); R Mat­sushita (Ja­pan) v B Baker (GB); J Pin­ning­ton Jones (GB) v L DRAXL (Canada, 12); D Chen (GB) v A Dale (US).

COURT 9

O VIR­TA­NEN (Fin­land, 11) v C Kings­ley (US); C AL­CARAZ GARFIA (Spain, 10) v T Zink (US); A Martin (US) v D Stricker (Switzer­land); I Beloborodk­o (Ukraine) v E Spizzirri (US).

COURT 10

W Grant (US) v N Dica (Ro­ma­nia); B NAKASHIMA (US, 6) v P Nguyen (Viet­nam); H RUND (Den­mark, 1) v K Cha­houd (Swe­den); K BAR­TONE (Latvia, 11) v D Snigur (Ukraine); D Se­menistaja (Latvia) v D PARRY (France, 4).

COURT 11

S Broadus (US) v C Mon­net (France); M Cus­tic (Spain) v R Mont­gomery (US); A Yepi­fanova (US) v H PEL­LI­CANO (Malta, 15); H BLACK (US, 5) v E Jac­que­mot (France); C Owensby (US) v S Kim­chi (Is­rael).

COURT 14

J RO­JER (Hol­land) & H TE­CAU (Ro­ma­nia, 5) v M GON­ZA­LEZ (Ar­gentina) & H ZE­BAL­LOS (Ar­gentina, 9); R Lind­st­edt (Swe­den) & J Ostapenko (Latvia) v A MOLTENI (Ar­gentina) & M NI­NOMIYA (Ja­pan, 15); R Je­bavy (Czech Rep) & P Oswald (Aus­tria) v J CA­BAL (Colom­bia) & R FARAH (Colom­bia, 2); I DODIG (Croa­tia) & L CHAN (Taipei, 8) v C Hsieh (Taipei) & S Hsieh (Taipei).

COURT 15

I Dodig (Croa­tia) & F Po­lasek (Slo­vakia) v N MEK­TIC (Croa­tia) & F SKU­GOR (Croa­tia, 6); L KUBOT (Poland) & M MELO (Brazil, 1) v M De­mo­liner (Brazil) & D Sharan (In­dia); C Rungkat (In­done­sia) & S Aoyama (Ja­pan) v N MEK­TIC (Croa­tia) & A ROSOL­SKA (Poland, 6); M Daniell (NZ) & J Brady (US) v M GON­ZA­LEZ (Ar­gentina) & Y XU (China, 7).

COURT 16

S Gon­za­lez (Mex­ico) & A Qureshi (Pak­istan) v M Daniell (NZ) & W Kool­hof (Hol­land); L Kichenok (Ukraine) & A Spears (US) v N MELICHAR (US) & K PESCHKE (Czech Rep, 7); A Fried­sam (Ger­many) & L Siege­mund (Ger­many) v B KRE­J­CIKOVA (Czech Rep) & K SINI­AKOVA (Czech Rep, 2).

COURT 17

Y DUAN (China) & S ZHENG (China, 13) v G DABROWSKI (Canada) & Y XU (China, 4); R HAASE (Hol­land) & F NIELSEN (Den­mark, 16) v R KLAASEN (S Africa) & M VENUS (NZ, 3); A GROENE­FELD (Ger­many) & D SCHU­URS (Hol­land, 8) v A Blinkova (Rus­sia) & Y Wang (China); A Qureshi (Pak­istan) & N Kichenok (Ukraine) v M VENUS (NZ) & K SRE­BOT­NIK (Slove­nia, 10). Seeds in cap­i­tals, seed­ing in brack­ets

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.