Week­end foot­ball fix­tures

The Herald - Herald Sport - - FOOTBALL -

TO­DAY

(3.00 un­less stated)

Lad­brokes Scot­tish Premier­ship Celtic v In­ver­ness CT Dundee Utd v Hearts Kil­marnock v Dundee Ross County v Hamil­ton St John­stone v Mother­well

Lad­brokes Scot­tish Cham­pi­onship Mor­ton v Falkirk Raith v Liv­ingston St Mir­ren v Dum­bar­ton

Lad­brokes Scot­tish League 1 Air­drieo­ni­ans v Stran­raer Al­bion v Sten­house­muir Ayr v For­far (5.15) Brechin v Dun­fermline Cow­den­beath v Peter­head

Lad­brokes Scot­tish League 2 Ar­broath v Queen’s Park Clyde v Ber­wick East Fife v Stir­ling East Stir­ling v An­nan Ath­letic Mon­trose v El­gin

Emi­rates FA Cup fifth round AFC Bournemouth v Ever­ton (5.15) Arse­nal v Hull (12.45) Read­ing v West Brom Wat­ford v Leeds

Sky Bet Cham­pi­onship Bolton v QPR, Brent­ford v Derby, Burn­ley v Rother­ham, Cardiff v Brighton (12.30), Ful­ham v Charl­ton, Hud­der­s­field v Wolver­hamp­ton, Mil­ton Keynes Dons v Bris­tol City, Pre­ston v Sh­eff Wed

SkyBet League 1 Barns­ley v Don­caster, Brad­ford v Rochdale, Bury v Colch­ester, Ch­ester­field v Crewe, Fleet­wood Town v Scun­thorpe, Mill­wall v Peter­bor­ough, Old­ham v Gilling­ham, Sh­eff Utd v Port Vale, Swin­don v Black­pool, Wal­sall v Wi­gan

Sky Bet League 2 Bar­net v AFC Wim­ble­don, Bris­tol Rovers v More­cambe, Cam­bridge Utd v York, Carlisle v Steve­nage, Craw­ley Town v Ply­mouth, Ex­eter v New­port County (1.00), Lu­ton v Hartle­pool, Mans­field v Dag & Red, Northamp­ton v Wy­combe, Notts County v Ley­ton Ori­ent, Ox­ford Utd v Ac­cring­ton Stan­ley, Yeovil v Portsmouth

JU­NIORS (2pm un­less stated) ETHXen­ergy Scot­tish Ju­nior Cup fifth round: Camelon v Kelty Hearts (2.15), Carnoustie Pan­mure v Auchin­leck Tal­bot (2.15). McBookie.com Su­per Premier Divi­sion: Irvine Meadow v Peter­shill, Hurl­ford Utd v Arthurlie, Rob Roy v Pol­lok, Gle­nafton v Beith, Shet­tle­ston v Troon. McBookie.com Su­per First Divi­sion: Shotts Bon Ac­cord v Win­ton Rovers, Yoker Ath­letic v Largs This­tle,

Blan­tyre Vics v Cum­ber­nauld Utd, Bell­shill Ath­letic v Kil­syth Rangers, May­bole v Greenock, Kil­win­ning Rangers v Cum­nock, Ruther­glen Glen­cairn v Clyde­bank. McBookie.com Cen­tral

First Divi­sion: St Roch’s v St An­thony’s, Wishaw v Mary­hill, Du­ni­pace v Car­luke Rovers, Les­ma­hagow v Ren­frew, Larkhall This­tle v Vale of Clyde, Ross­vale v John­stone Burgh, Neil­ston v Thorniewood Utd. McBookie.com Cen­tral Se­cond Divi­sion: Port Glas­gow v Ash­field, New­mains Utd v Cam­bus­lang Rangers, Gart­cairn v Glas­gow Perthshire, Ben­burb v East Kil­bride This­tle, Forth Wan­der­ers v Royal Al­bert, Vale of Leven

v La­nark Utd. McBookie.com Ayr­shire

District League: Dalry This­tle v Muirkirk, Ardeer This­tle v Darvel, Salt­coats Vics v Gir­van, Annbank Utd v Kello Rovers, Lu­gar Boswell v Irvine Vics , Whitletts Vics v Craig­mark.

TO­MOR­ROW

Lad­brokes Scot­tish Cham­pi­onship Hiber­nian v Al­loa (1.30) Queen of South v Rangers (4.00)

Emi­rates FA Cup fifth round Black­burn v West Ham (2.00) Chelsea v Man City (4.00) Tot­ten­ham Hot­spur v Crys­tal Palace

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.