RESULTSROU­ND-UP

The Press and Journal (Aberdeen and Aberdeenshire) - - SPORT - BASE­BALL BOWLS FOOT­BALL GOLF RE­TURNS GOLF TEN­NIS

NA­TIONAL LEAGUE DI­VI­SIONAL SE­RIES: St Louis Car­di­nals 1 At­lanta Braves 3 (At­lanta Braves leads Se­ries 2-1), Washington Na­tion­als 4 Los Angeles Dodgers 10 (Los Angeles Dodgers leads Se­ries 2-1).

BUCHAN IN­DOOR: LAMB TRO­PHY MIXED FOURS: W. Gowans 12, J. Gall 11; J. Simp­son 14, A. Fraser 11; S. David­son 31, N. Wil­lox 3. LOCHNAGAR TRO­PHY MEN’S FOURS: S. David­son 20, J. Ritchie 8; R. Mearns 11, D. A. Hay 11; A. Pater­son 16, G. G. Forbes 9; W. Tul­loch 15, R. Marshall 9.

MOWAT CUP SE­NIOR MIXED TRIPLES: R. A. Brown 11, J. Alexan­der 6; I. Mc­Don­ald 19, B. Adams 8; W. Men­zies 16, W. Cor­mack 10; J. Gods­man 12, J. El­rick 11. ROBERT­SON CUP SE­NIOR MEN’S PAIRS: S. Cor­ner, D. Gammie 16, I. Grant, R. Bruce 13; I. Mc­Don­ald, D. Fraser 28, J. Mor­ri­son, S. Gauld

2; K. Stephen, J. Find­lay 12, C. Cruick­shank, D. Camp­bell 9; G. & A. Cruick­shank 14, R. A. Brown, E. Riddell 12; A. Downie, E. Hope 17, J. Ritchie, I. R. Smith 11; W. Har­ri­son, M. Bur­ton 14, J. Cowie, J. El­rick 8; J. Alexan­der, W. David­son 12, A. Ren­nie, I. Mundie 11; D. Niven, T. Good­brand 16, W. A. Gar­den & part­ner 7.

GARIOCH IN­DOOR: SEN GENTS FOURS DIV 1

: G Adam 11, E McIn­tosh 6; J Robert­son 3, N Hep­burn 24; B Ross 8, S Melvin 18; D Clark 29, J Low 5; B Conn 13, A Dun­can 9; D Mair 13, J Coutts 11;

E Hood 9, J Mor­ri­son 19

OPEN TRIPLES DIV 1: R Doughty 13, E McIn­tosh 12; I Chalmers 24, E Hood 4

STONE­HAVEN: SE­NIOR OPEN RINKS. A. Wat­son 17, J. Shinnie 16; S. Bar­clay 16, S. Mitchell 7; D. Hous­ton 13, P. Lock­hart 7.

OPEN PAIRS SEC­TION 1 – G. & J. Walker 20: E. Hicks, D. Hous­ton 14: H. Dun­can, J. Rat­tray 15; M. & J. Petrie 5: B. Pye & H Dunn 12: R. Har­ri­son & J. Hodge 12: SE­NIOR MENS TRIPLES SEC­TION 1: G Buchan 19, N Les­lie 11: R Smith 21, D Hous­ton 14: J Jamieson 20, J Shinnie 15.

ENGLISH LEAGUE ONE: Bolton 0 Black­pool 0. ABERDEEN & DISTRICT JU­VE­NILE: SYFA CHAL­LENGE CUP – SEC­OND ROUND – Cu­minestown Youth AFC 11 For­mar­tine United YFC 0.

AL­FORD – Se­nior Gents Yel­low Tee Medal (CSS 64) – Class 1 – P. Beaton (17) 63; G. Bar­rett (18), J. Edon (12) 67; S. Ste­wart (13), J. Stu­art (18) 68; J. Ni­col (10) 70; I. Pirie (16) 71; Dvd MacKen­zie (18) 72. Class 2 – W. Mackie (20) 65; H. Bur­ness (24), D.W. Smith (19) 66; M. Ed­wards (22) 68; W. Tow­ers (19), G. Buchan (23), W. Ma­clean (27) 69; O. Mor­ton (21), S. Law­son (20), D. Sang­ster (22) 70.

BAL­LATER – Char­ity Mixed Green­somes – Scratch – C. New­ton (Kin­tore) & J. Innes (Aboyne) 79, I. Gor­don & H. Back­house (both Bal­later) 80; Hand­i­cap – G. & N. (O’Brien) (Aboyne)(24.8) 65.2, R, & R. Cocker (In­sch) (21.4) 65.6, H. Grup­ping (Bal­later) & H. Gray (Bal­moral) (13.6) 67.4.

CRAIBSTONE – Se­niors Yel­low Tee Sta­ble­ford (CSS 69) – J. Martin (21), G. Smith (30) 34pt; R. An­der­son (18) 33; E. Stra­chan (20), W. John­ston (13) 32.

Wed­nes­day Sta­ble­ford (CSS 70) Div 1 – C. Dun­bar (4) 38; M. Shaw (10) 36; G. Birnie (10), A. Sel­bie (10), D. Al­lan (8) 30. Div 2 – J. McIn­tosh (12) 35; G. Mor­ri­son (14) 34; D. Muri­son (18) 31; S. An­der­son (11), J. Gar­diner (16) 30. Div 3 – D. Beat­tie (21) 27; F. Burns (20), W. Ram­say (26) 25. Gents Green­somes Tro­phy – T. Dun­can/A. Sel­bie (11.2) 66.8; G. Burr/D. Col­lie (12.6) 67.4; P. Tur­rell/C. Cock­rill (14.0) 69.0; K. Marshall/B. McIn­tosh (8.6) 69.4; G. Edgar/D. Al­lan (11.4) 69.6.

CRU­DEN BAY – Satur­day Medal in­cor­po­rat­ing Bruce Tro­phy Fi­nal - (CSS W:74 R/O, Y:72 R/O, G:70 R/O) – Divi­sion 1 – G. McCluskey (5) 68; I. Buchan (4) 69; D. King (3), J. Cooper (6), J. Wat­son (5), S. Swan­son (5) 70. Divi­sion 2 – N. Clubb (13) 67; A. Clubb (11) 69; W. David­son-Gall (12), P. Raf­ferty (10) 70. Divi­sion 3 – N. Birnie (14) 76; C. Adams (17) 77; P Brown (25), C. Gam­mack (19) 78.

CULLEN LINKS – Se­nior Mil­len­nium Tro­phy Green­some - J.G.G. Wil­son & G. Jappy (11.4) 56.6; A. Bruce & G. Smith (16), K. Simp­son & W. Wil­son (16) 62; W. Mair & G. M. Clark (12) 64.

IN­SCH – Gents Oc­to­ber Monthly Medal – (CSS 69) – Divi­sion 1 – C. Iron­side (10) 69; S. Les­lie (3) 70; D. Castell (5) 71. Divi­sion 2 – R.A. Craig (19) 67; R. Rae­burn (19) 70; R. Dun­bar (17) 73. Divi­sion 3 – A. Ren­nie (22) 68; B. Stanger (23) 73; S. Philip (21) 74.

Oc­to­ber Monthly Medal Win­ner – R.A. Craig.

IN­VER­NESS – Oc­to­ber Medal spon­sored by Don­ald MacKen­zie Jeep (CSS 69) – R. Far­quhar (8), D. Cowan (15) 66; D. Camp­bell (17), R. Oddy (13) 67; R. Hendry (18), D. Mitchell (14) 68; D. Mag­ill (9), D. Oddy (12) 69.

IN­VERURIE – Sec­tion 1 (CSS 68) – M. Frag­ell (11) 67; J. Gor­don (13), R. Den­ning (13) 68. Sec­tion

2 – T. Clip­ston (20) 63; G. Neish (20) 70; J. Burns (17) 71.

MURCAR LINKS – (CSS 74) Gents Broad­fold Gifts Medal – Class 1 – A.A.T. Camp­bell (3) 69; S.G. Watt (5), B. Smith (5) 73; D. Al­lan (5) K. Walker (4) 76. Class 2 – G. B. David­son (12) 73; P. Mil­lar (11) 74; K. Lums­den (10) 76; S. Walker (23) 77.

Ju­nior Stra­bathie Sta­ble­ford (CSS 66) – J. Murray (16) 38pt; A. Buck­ley (13) 33.

OLD­MEL­DRUM – Roll­stud Open Texas Scram­ble – L. Shearer (New­machar), S. Car­roll (New­machar), M. Cocker (New­machar), M. Wil­son (New­machar) (5) 56; B. Ewing (portlethen), B. Reid (Portlethen), J. Craig (Bon Accord), D. Craig (Bon Accord) (4.8) 59.2; R. Murray, G. Murray, G. Singer, N. Cliffe (8.2) 59.8 Men’s Sun­day Tro­phy (CSS 69) – Class 1 – C. Wood (14) 66; S. Mer­rilees (6) 68; G. Hogg (1) 69. Ladies Win­ter Medal – (CSS 72) – Class 1 – J. Lyne (8) 74; H. Cran (24) 84.

ROYAL ABERDEEN – Oc­to­ber Medal – (CSS 76) – Div 1 – G. Pren­tice (6), D. McIvor (0) 75; J. Seed­house (8) 82; C. Bell (6) 85; R. Wal­lace (8) 86. Div 2 – L. Fowler (9) 73; R. Lawren­son (10) 75; R. Rud­di­man (9) 78; N. Ste­wart (10) 82; M. Dun­can (14) 87.

TARLAND – Open Texas Scram­ble – C. Thom­son, V. Wal­lace, A. Bev­eridge, K. Bev­eridge (Aboyne) (5.3) 58.7; A. Smith, S. Yule, G. Hay, B. Don­ald (Bal­moral) (3.8) 59.2; K. Whyte, K. John­son, P. Buck­ley, S. Wheeler (9.6) 59.4; R. Black­more, N. Stra­chan, S. Joss (Al­ford), K. Fowlie (Al­ford) (3.5) 59.5.

WOMEN’S WORLD RANK­INGS: 1 Jin Young Ko (Kor) 10.25pts ave, 2 Sung Hyun Park (Kor) 7.72, 3 Nasa Hataoka (Jpn) 6.26, 4 Jeongeun Lee (Kor) 6.19, 5 Lexi Thomp­son (USA) 6.04, 6 Brooke M. Hen­der­son (Can) 5.85, 7 Min­jee Lee (Aus) 5.72, 8 Nelly Korda (USA) 5.59, 9 In­bee Park (Kor) 5.57, 10 Ariya Ju­tanu­garn (Tha) 5.44, 11 Hi­nako Shi­buno (Jpn) 5.05, 12 Car­lota Ci­ganda (Spa) 4.86, 13 Sei Young Kim (Kor) 4.72, 14 Hyo Joo Kim (Kor) 4.48, 15 So Yeon Ryu (Kor) 4.46, 16 Danielle Kang (USA) 4.24, 17 Lizette Salas (USA) 4.18, 18 Hannah Green (Aus) 4.03, 19 Jes­sica Korda (USA) 3.88, 20 Amy Yang (Kor) 3.78, 21 Shan­shan Feng (Chn) 3.71, 22 Jiyai Shin (Kor) 3.45, 23 Mi Jung Hur (Kor) 3.41, 24 Bronte Law (Eng) 3.24, 25 Eun-Hee Ji (Kor) 3.16.

OF­FI­CIAL WORLD RANK­ING: 1 Brooks Koepka (USA) 12.21, 2 Rory McIl­roy (NIrl) 9.60, 3 Dustin John­son (USA) 8.55, 4 Jon Rahm (Spa) 7.57, 5 Justin Rose (Eng) 7.22, 6 Pa­trick Cant­lay (USA) 7.18, 7 Justin Thomas (USA) 7.12, 8 Bryson DeCham­beau (USA) 5.96, 9 Tiger Woods (USA) 5.93, 10 Xan­der Schauf­fele (USA) 5.73, 11 Francesco Moli­nari (Ita) 5.65, 12 Tony Finau (USA) 5.58, 13 Webb Simp­son (USA) 5.58, 14 Paul Casey (Eng) 5.44, 15 Tommy Fleetwood (Eng) 5.32, 16 Pa­trick Reed (USA) 5.18, 17 Adam Scott (Aus) 5.09, 18 Shane Lowry (Irl) 4.86, 19 Rickie Fowler (USA) 4.80, 20 Gary Wood­land (USA) 4.76, 21 Matt Kuchar (USA) 4.59, 22 Louis Oosthuizen (Rsa) 3.97, 23 Marc Leish­man (Aus) 3.93, 24 Kevin Na (USA) 3.92, 25 Jason Day (Aus) 3.70, 26 Matt Wal­lace (Eng) 3.53, 27 Kevin Kis­ner (USA) 3.50, 28 Hideki Mat­suyama (Jpn) 3.49, 29 Danny Willett (Eng) 3.42, 30 Chez Reavie (USA) 3.42, 31 Matthew Fitz­patrick (Eng) 3.40, 32 Bubba Wat­son (USA) 3.23, 33 Billy Horschel (USA) 3.12, 34 Rafael Cabr­era-Bello (Spa) 3.09, 35 Ser­gio Gar­cia (Spa) 3.09, 36 Bernd Wies­berger (Aut) 3.02, 37 Hen­rik Sten­son (Swe) 3.01, 38 Jor­dan Spi­eth (USA) 2.92, 39 Brandt Snedeker (USA) 2.83, 40 Ian Poul­ter (Eng) 2.83, 41 Abra­ham Ancer (Mex) 2.80, 42 Eddie Pep­perell (Eng) 2.71, 43 Kee­gan Bradley (USA) 2.69, 44 Andrew Put­nam (USA) 2.68, 45 Adam Had­win (Can) 2.67, 46 Phil Mick­el­son (USA) 2.60, 47 Sung­jae Im (Kor) 2.50, 48 Byeong-Hun An (Kor) 2.50, 49 Cameron Smith (Aus) 2.46, 50 Jim Furyk (USA) 2.44.

WTA TIAN­JIN OPEN, TIAN­JIN, CHINA:

1st rd: Sa­man­tha Sto­sur (Aus) bt Zhaox­uan Yang (Chn) 7-5 2-6 6-2, (6) Yu­lia Putint­seva (Kaz) bt As­tra Sharma (Aus) 6-1 1-6 7-5, (4) Caro­line Gar­cia (Fra) bt Anas­ta­sia Po­tapova (Rus) 2-6 6-2 6-2, Yafan Wang (Chn) bt Lau­ren Davis (USA) 6-0 6-4, Re­becca Peter­son (Swe) bt Venus Wil­liams (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-3, Heather Wat­son (Gbr) bt Kateryna Bon­darenko (Ukr) 6-4 7-6 (7-3).

ATP SHANG­HAI ROLEX MASTERS, SHANG­HAI, CHINA: 1st rd: Al­bert Ramos-Vi­no­las (Spa) bt Marin Cilic (Cro) 6-4 6-4, De­nis Shapo­valov (Can) bt Frances Ti­afoe (USA) 6-4 6-2, Cameron Nor­rie (Gbr) bt Gilles Si­mon (Fra) 7-5 6-2, (10) Fabio Fognini (Ita) bt Sam Quer­rey (USA) 6-4 6-2, Vasek Pospisil (Can) bt (14) Diego Sebastian Schwartz­man (Arg) 7-6 (7-2) 6-2, Benoit Paire (Fra) bt Marco Cecchi­nato (Ita) 6-2 7-5, Chris­tian Garin (Chi) bt Pablo Cuevas (Uru) 6-1 6-4, Jeremy Chardy (Fra) bt Kyle Ed­mund (Gbr) 6-4 7-6 (7-3), (9) Gael Mon­fils (Fra) bt Lorenzo Sonego (Ita) 7-5 6-7 (1-7) 6-3, Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz) bt Miomir Kec­manovic (Ser) 7-6 (7-4) 6-4, Andy Murray (Gbr) bt Juan Ig­na­cio Lon­dero (Arg) 2-6 6-2 6-3, Pablo Car­reno-Busta (Spa) bt Ze Zhang (Chn) 6-3 2-6 6-4.

ATP RANK­INGS: 1 No­vak Djokovic (Ser) 10365pts, 2 Rafael Nadal (Spa) 9225, 3 Roger Fed­erer (Swi) 7130, 4 Daniil Medvedev (Rus) 4965, 5 Do­minic Thiem (Aut) 4915, 6 Alexan­der Zverev (Ger) 4185, 7 Ste­fanos Tsit­si­pas (Gre) 3630, 8 Kei Nishikori (Jpn) 3040, 9 Karen Khachanov (Rus) 2945, 10 Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa) 2575, 11 Gael Mon­fils (Fra) 2375, 12 Fabio Fognini (Ita) 2280, 13 Mat­teo Ber­ret­tini (Ita) 2221, 14 David Gof­fin (Bel) 2190, 15 Borna Coric (Cro) 2130, 16 Diego Schwartz­man (Arg) 1995, 17 John Is­ner (USA) 1895, 18 Kevin An­der­son (Rsa) 1780, 19 Felix Auger Alias­sime (Can) 1719, 20 Stan Wawrinka (Swi) 1670, 21 Guido Pella (Arg) 1655, 22 Lu­cas Pouille (Fra) 1600, 23 Benoit Paire (Fra) 1553, 24 Alex De Min­aur (Aus) 1520, 25 Marin Cilic (Cro) 1455, 26 Nikoloz Basi­lashvili (Geo) 1440, 27 Grigor Dim­itrov (Bul) 1432, 28 Nick Kyr­gios (Aus) 1405, 29 Tay­lor Fritz (USA) 1385, 30 Mi­los Raonic (Can) 1360, 31 Du­san La­jovic (Ser) 1306, 32 Chris­tian Garin (Chi) 1262, 33 An­drey Rublev (Rus) 1261, 34 Hu­bert Hurkacz (Pol) 1243, 35 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra) 1230, 36 De­nis Shapo­valov (Can) 1220, 37 Pablo Car­reno Busta (Spa) 1192, 38 Jan-Len­nard Struff (Ger) 1190, 39 Laslo Djere (Ser) 1181, 40 Reilly Opelka (USA) 1178, 41 Fer­nando Ver­dasco (Spa) 1170, 42 Kyle Ed­mund (Gbr) 1165, 43 Daniel Evans (Gbr) 1110, 44 Adrian Man­nar­ino (Fra) 1101, 45 Sam Quer­rey (USA) 1100,

46 Al­bert Ramos-Vi­no­las (Spa) 1095, 47 Radu Al­bot (Mol) 1092, 48 Pablo Cuevas (Uru) 1078, 49 Gilles Si­mon (Fra) 1035, 50 Miomir Kec­manovic (Ser) 1033, 51 Frances Ti­afoe (USA) 1015, 52 Richard Gas­quet (Fra) 1015, 53 Jor­dan Thomp­son (Aus) 1008, 54 Alexan­der Bub­lik (Kaz) 1004, 55 Lorenzo Sonego (Ita) 1000, 56 Juan Ig­na­cio Lon­dero (Arg) 997, 57 Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz) 996, 58 John Mill­man (Aus) 991, 59 Casper Ruud (Nor) 983, 60 Filip Kra­ji­novic (Ser) 963, 61 Feli­ciano Lopez (Spa) 958, 62 Pablo An­du­jar (Spa) 955, 63 Joao Sousa (Por) 916, 64 Cameron Nor­rie (Gbr) 910, 65 Ugo Hum­bert (Fra) 891, 66 Pierre-Hugues Her­bert (Fra) 873, 67 Ri­car­das Ber­ankis (Ltu) 867, 68 Ten­nys Sand­gren (USA) 861, 69 Marco Cecchi­nato (Ita) 845, 70 Mar­ton Fucso­vics (Hun) 840, 71 Jeremy Chardy (Fra) 835, 72 An­dreas Seppi (Ita) 820, 73 Al­jaz Be­dene (Slo) 815, 74 Ni­co­las Jarry (Chi) 785, 75 Yoshi­hito Nish­ioka (Jpn) 764, 76 Fed­erico Del­bo­nis (Arg) 754, 77 Roberto Car­balles Baena (Spa) 744, 78 Philipp Kohlschrei­ber (Ger) 699, 79 Tommy Paul (USA) 688, 80 Gre­goire Bar­rere (Fra) 662, 81 Mikael Ymer (Swe) 661, 82 Pra­j­nesh Gunneswara­n (Ind) 660, 83 Hugo Del­lien (Bol) 656, 84 Kamil Ma­jchrzak (Pol) 650, 85 Ste­fano Travaglia (Ita) 645, 86 Do­minik Koepfer (Ger) 626, 87 Ivo Karlovic (Cro) 621, 88 Soon-Woo Kwon (Kor) 617, 89 Alexei Popy­rin (Aus) 610, 90 Mar­ius Copil (Rom) 605, 91 Thomas Fab­biano (Ita) 599, 92 Egor Gerasi­mov (Blr) 599, 93 Damir Dzumhur (Bih) 598, 94 Leonardo Mayer (Arg) 591, 95 Peter Go­jowczyk (Ger) 590, 96 Bradley Klahn (USA) 588, 97 Corentin Moutet (Fra) 585, 98 Sal­va­tore Caruso (Ita) 582, 99 Steve John­son (USA) 575, 100 Bray­den Sch­nur (Can) 571.

ATP RACE RANK­INGS: 1 Rafael Nadal (Spa) 9225pts, 2 No­vak Djokovic (Ser) 7765, 3 Roger Fed­erer (Swi) 5510, 4 Daniil Medvedev (Rus) 4875, 5 Do­minic Thiem (Aut) 4345, 6 Ste­fanos Tsit­si­pas (Gre) 3370, 7 Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa) 2395, 8 Alexan­der Zverev (Ger) 2255, 9 David Gof­fin (Bel) 2235, 10 Mat­teo Ber­ret­tini (Ita) 2185, 11 Kei Nishikori (Jpn) 2180, 12 Gael Mon­fils (Fra) 2125, 13 Fabio Fognini (Ita) 2055, 14 Diego Schwartz­man (Arg) 1850, 15 Stan Wawrinka (Swi) 1670, 16 John Is­ner (USA) 1670, 17 Karen Khachanov (Rus) 1605, 18 Felix Auger Alias­sime (Can) 1591, 19 Lu­cas Pouille (Fra) 1555, 20 Guido Pella (Arg) 1520, 21 Benoit Paire (Fra) 1448, 22 Alex De Min­aur (Aus) 1420, 23 Borna Coric (Cro) 1395, 24 Nick Kyr­gios (Aus) 1395, 25 Nikoloz Basi­lashvili (Geo) 1350, 26 Grigor Dim­itrov (Bul) 1342, 27 Mi­los Raonic (Can) 1305, 28 Du­san La­jovic (Ser) 1231, 29 Tay­lor Fritz (USA) 1225, 30 De­nis Shapo­valov (Can) 1200, 31 An­drey Rublev (Rus) 1196, 32 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra) 1185, 33 Pablo Car­reno Busta (Spa) 1172, 34 Laslo Djere (Ser) 1161, 35 Reilly Opelka (USA) 1138, 36 Jan-Len­nard Struff (Ger) 1100, 37 Hu­bert Hurkacz (Pol) 1098, 38 Daniel Evans (Gbr) 1084, 39 Chris­tian Garin (Chi) 1072, 40 Pablo Cuevas (Uru) 1063, 41 Al­bert Ramos-Vi­no­las (Spa) 1040, 42 Marin Cilic (Cro) 1020, 43 Alexan­der Bub­lik (Kaz) 984, 44 Radu Al­bot (Mol) 967, 45 Juan Ig­na­cio Lon­dero (Arg) 967, 46 Sam Quer­rey (USA) 965, 47 John Mill­man (Aus) 961, 48 Frances Ti­afoe (USA) 960, 49 Lorenzo Sonego (Ita) 960, 50 Fer­nando Ver­dasco (Spa) 945, 51 Pablo An­du­jar (Spa) 939, 52 Gilles Si­mon (Fra) 935, 53 Adrian Man­nar­ino (Fra) 916, 54 Casper Ruud (Nor) 905, 55 Filip Kra­ji­novic (Ser) 898, 56 Miomir Kec­manovic (Ser) 871, 57 Cameron Nor­rie (Gbr) 870, 58 Feli­ciano Lopez (Spa) 868, 59 Jor­dan Thomp­son (Aus) 838, 60 Richard Gas­quet (Fra) 835, 61 Joao Sousa (Por) 826, 62 Pierre-Hugues Her­bert (Fra) 825, 63 Ugo Hum­bert (Fra) 802, 64 Ten­nys Sand­gren (USA) 800, 65 Al­jaz Be­dene (Slo) 795, 66 Jeremy Chardy (Fra) 780, 67 Marco Cecchi­nato (Ita) 745, 68 Ri­car­das Ber­ankis (Ltu) 744, 69 Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz) 726, 70 Mar­ton Fucso­vics (Hun) 705, 71 Kyle Ed­mund (Gbr) 700, 72 Ni­co­las Jarry (Chi) 695, 73 Yoshi­hito Nish­ioka (Jpn) 687, 74 Fed­erico Del­bo­nis (Arg) 674, 75 An­dreas Seppi (Ita) 660, 76 Mikael Ymer (Swe) 645, 77 Hugo Del­lien (Bol) 633, 78 Gre­goire Bar­rere (Fra) 626, 79 Philipp Kohlschrei­ber (Ger) 625, 80 Roberto Car­balles Baena (Spa) 624, 81 Do­minik Koepfer (Ger) 611, 82 Kevin An­der­son (Rsa) 610, 83 Soon-Woo Kwon (Kor) 597, 84 Ste­fano Travaglia (Ita) 597, 85 Tommy Paul (USA) 593, 86 Kamil Ma­jchrzak (Pol) 587, 87 Leonardo Mayer (Arg) 581, 88 Corentin Moutet (Fra) 576, 89 Pra­j­nesh Gunneswara­n (Ind) 566, 90 Steve John­son (USA) 555, 91 To­mas Berdych (Cze) 550, 92 Sal­va­tore Caruso (Ita) 548, 93 Bray­den Sch­nur (Can) 547, 94 Alexei Popy­rin (Aus) 533, 95 Jaume Mu­nar (Spa) 519, 96 Ivo Karlovic (Cro) 516, 97 Egor Gerasi­mov (Blr) 513, 98 Lloyd Har­ris (Rsa) 502, 99 Ale­jan­dro Davi­dovich Fok­ina (Spa) 502, 100 Damir Dzumhur (Bih) 498.

WTA RANK­INGS:

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.