EDINBURGH NAPIER UNIVERSITY
The School of Arts & Creative Industries
Doctor of Philosophy – Lois Margaret Burke; Alexander Vella Gregory
BACHELOR OF ARTS Communication, Advertising & Public Relations (Hons) First Class Honours – Romy Benshabat; Jack Renton Brodie; Katie Mclean
BACHELOR OF ARTS Communication, Advertising & Public Relations (Hons) Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Katelynn Collins; Roisin Doherty; Dieff Landry Kuiyatchou Ngassam; Scott Mcalaney; Isabelle Frances Cranfield Salter
BACHELOR OF ARTS Communication, Advertising & Public Relations (Hons) Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Louise Galloway; Jia Qi Ho; Eilidh Lueders; Naoise Nicole Warner
MASTER OF ARTS Creative Writing with Distinction; Jenny Bloomfield; Craig Hanlon
MASTER OF ARTS Creative Writing – Caroline Byrne; Ewan James Main
BACHELOR OF DESIGN Design & Digital Arts (Hons) Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Bumin Yang
BACHELOR OF ARTS English (Hons)
First Class Honours – Megan Gina Bond; Nancie Cuthbert; Mirren Helen Mcdade; Kirsty Dorothy Potter
BACHELOR OF ARTS English (Hons)
Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Catriona Fraser Barclay; Emily Alice Darrer; Tyler Alan Evans; Helen Gordon; Heather Elizabeth Maycock; Grace Annie Lorraine Mitchell; Amy O’neill; Alasdair Robert John Pemble; Rose Emily Purnell; Ciaran Andrew Wark; Rebecca Whitehead; Ellen Jay Worthington
BACHELOR OF ARTS English (Hons)
Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Olivia Louise Gillen; Aimee Kavak; Liina Johanna Kuusk
BACHELOR OF ARTS English – Atlanta Elizabeth Hodson
BACHELOR OF ARTS English & Film (Hons) First Class Honours – Melissa Batcharj; Ellen Margaret Duncan; Caitlin Ann Gibson; Robyn Hope Hannah; Marion Nicole Jochmans; Chiara Helena Margiotta; Garrow Alain Wilson
BACHELOR OF ARTS English & Film (Hons) Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Amy Falconer; Rachel Falconer; Rory Niall Ferguson; Cameron John Grant; Jodie Angela Johnston; Fraser Stuart Macintyre; Andrew Anthony Mclean; Kristiina Oja; Calum Rosie; Joanna Simpson
BACHELOR OF ARTS English & Film (Hons) Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Jack Neil Hasson
BACHELOR OF ARTS English & Film with Distinction – Caitlin Eilidh Sherret BACHELOR OF ARTS Film (Hons)
First Class Honours – Naomi Jo Ash-collins; Ana Catarina Belo; Beth Maclugash Cameron; Helen Christina Clocherty; Boguslawa Katarzyna Gojdz; Andleeb Javed; Matthew Andrew Mcmullan; Constantinos Chronopoulou Raa Nilsen; Vita Oliskeviciute
BACHELOR OF ARTS Film (Hons)
Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Ewan Etienne Bourdon; Jack Robert Curran; Maria Cosima De Los Arcos; Michael Joseph Mallon; Huw Dylan Pemberton Mitchell; Samuel O’hare; David Pavlis; Nora Blanche Strickstein; Rhona Erica Taylor
BACHELOR OF ARTS Film – Erin Jane Redpath
BACHELOR OF DESIGN Graphic Design (Hons) First Class Honours – Adele Uva Juraža; Shaun Richard Leishman; Anastasija Vojevodko
BACHELOR OF DESIGN Graphic Design (Hons) Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Lucy Booth; Jack Brady; Kathryn Cairns; Tom Lansdown; Sean Last; Jeanette Zahra Marshall; Bethany Millar-gourlay
BACHELOR OF DESIGN Graphic Design (Hons) Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Adam Robert Breckons; Julia Alvina Rikardsdotter Peters
BACHELOR OF DESIGN Graphic Design – Jamie Paul Caldwell; Rachel Louise Fox
BACHELOR OF DESIGN Interior & Spatial Design (Hons)
First Class Honours – Maria Justyna Duda; Amy Mcleod; Déborah Pedraza; Nichaela Ann Richardson; Alana Vance
BACHELOR OF DESIGN Interior & Spatial Design (Hons)
Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Nathalia Bonfa Martucci Hotta; Joanne Elaine Forrester; Frazer Rory Lord; Haya Nadir Yousif
BACHELOR OF DESIGN Interior & Spatial Design (Hons)
Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Michele Casula; Alexandra Marie King; Cate Lonergan; Emily Margaret Morrison; Eilis Anna Rois Ni Foghlu; Justyna Anna Poplawska; Eilidh Mckenzie Ratcliffe; Natalia Sealy
BACHELOR OF DESIGN Interior & Spatial Design with Distinction – Sarah Jennifer Macrae
MASTER OF ARTS International Journalism for Media Professionals with Distinction – Dorothe Grebe; Andreas Wolff
MASTER OF ARTS International Journalism for Media Professionals – Warwick Peter Forster; Peter Stemmet
MASTER OF ARTS Journalism – Clay Winowiecki
BACHELOR OF ARTS Journalism (Hons)
First Class Honours – Ailean Beaton; Maria Gran; Joanna Emily Hampson; Olivia Frances Lillian Hill; Rachel Margaret Lee; Megan Alissa Merinobeattie; David William Ronney; Denitsa Altsekova Tsekova
BACHELOR OF ARTS Journalism (Hons) Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Sam Ainslie; Maria Constance Enger Amdal; Lauren Archer; Bryce Alexander Arthur; Luke Michael Leslie Barry; Paige Beresford; Ross Cowper-fraser; Bryce Alexander Donaldson; Jade Du Preez; Sebastian Faugstad; Emer May Harrison; Ross Leung Hempseed; Emily Jane Hewitt; Rory Callum Hill; Scott Cameron Hope; Luka Charlotte Kenyon; Linnéa Anna Louise Lind; William Graeme Mackay; John Alexander Menzies; Graham Millar; Brooke Andrea Mills; Alastair Fraser Munro; Olivia Otigbah; David Paul; Paul John Sinclair; Ryan Traynor; Lauren Helen Walker; Michaella Wheatley; Calum Wilson; Iona Young
MASTER OF ARTS Lighting Design – Merve Johnson
BACHELOR OF MUSIC Music (Hons)
First Class Honours – Rhian Ferrigan; Macaulay Andrew Lock; Lorna Claire Murray; Sarah Elizabeth Roy; Joanna Elizabeth Stark; Katerina Ariadne Taxidou
BACHELOR OF MUSIC Music (Hons)
Second Class Honours (1st Division) –Iain James Brown; Lara Frances Condie Falconer; Henry William Jeffrey; Freya Sherington Manson
BACHELOR OF MUSIC Music (Hons)
Second Class Honours (2nd Division) –Lucy Elizabeth Bolton; Metis Marie Denton
BACHELOR OF MUSIC Music (Hons)
Third Class Honours – Raqan Alexander Blance
BACHELOR OF MUSIC Music with Distinction – Callie Crowley; Cara O’donnell
BACHELOR OF ARTS Photography (Hons) First Class Honours – Mairi Bell; Ili Nadhirah Binte Mansor; Beathan Annie Halbert; Sgianach Alex Hindhaugh; Thomas Hutton; Gergana Plamenova Petrova; Zaria Elizabeth Mary Elena Sleith
BACHELOR OF ARTS Photography (Hons) Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Theodor Stefan Asoltanei; Julia Clara Anna Grandi Sundermeyer; Rowan Knox; Chloe Macleod; Louise Catherine Mudie; Lauren Jacqueline Ray; Rebekah Danielle Shanks; Margot Katerina Watson
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Photography (Hons) Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Rebecca Mains
BACHELOR OF ARTS Photography with Distinction – Charlotte Marion Fitton; Ryan Gallagher; Louise Augusta Moen Holst; Kelly Muir
BACHELOR OF ARTS Popular Music (Hons) First Class Honours –David Andrew Burns; Rebecca Cole; Ruth Eilidh Gillies; Jan Kourimsky; Adam Andrew Law; Euan William Lyons; Toni Helen Mcvey; Tom Mitchell; Morgan Frank Desmond Smith; Jonah Ellis Stead; Peter John Wall; Thian Hechter Wehmeyer
BACHELOR OF ARTS Popular Music (Hons) Second Class Honours (1st Division) – James Russell Chapman; Lewis James Durrand; Jack Mcdowell; Nairn Anderson Milne; Colin James Myles; Struan Donald Alexander Nelson; Michael Graeme Williamson
BACHELOR OF ARTS Popular Music (Hons) Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Blair Brian Fowler
BACHELOR OF DESIGN Product Design (Hons) First Class Honours – Caitlyn Fong; Nikoleta Gelali; Arron Alexander Leishman; Elliot Scott
BACHELOR OF DESIGN Product Design (Hons) Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Cameron Ian Gregor Brown; Beatriz Carvalho; Patrycja Kilanowska; Bowen Qian; Antony Lawrence Reilly; Michelle Doris Steele; Megan Suzanne Warder
BACHELOR OF DESIGN Product Design (Hons) Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Andrew Dishart Bell; Dina Campbell; Marissa Carletta Fransisca Da Thesta Jacobs de Bok; Christopher Harkins
BACHELOR OF DESIGN Product Design – Steven Blackstock; Lindsay Heigh; Evan John Murphy; Scott Thomson
MASTER OF ARTS Screenwriting _ Benjamin Gröner
BACHELOR OF ARTS Television (Hons)
First Class Honours – Valentina Marinelic; Jordanna Murray; Michael Thomas Norton; Michael Campbell Sneddon
BACHELOR OF ARTS Television (Hons) Second Class Honours (1st
Division) –Zane Apsite; Craig John Brownlee; Kieran Callan; Lauren Anne Conaghan; Laia Gazpio Garces; Joseph Gracey; Matthew John Hatfield; Njal Heddle; Fraser Allan Hogg; Caprice Jenkins; Shannon Kelly; Rachel Kidd; Caitlin Teresa Macneil Alexander; Erin Alexandra Meikle; Emma Francesca Morrison; Liucija Selvestraviciute; Jordanlee Sharkey; Katie Rowan Shepherd; Oscar Jacques Short; Adam Smith; Liam Stuart; Maya Wacko; Ashleigh Walker; Connor Whitelaw
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Television (Hons) Second Class Honours (2nd Division) –Paul Fern
BACHELOR OF ARTS Television with Distinction – Joshua Laird
The School of Health & Social Care
Doctor of Philosophy – Graeme Grandison; Adam Louis Mahoney; Rosemary Frances Mullen; Jennifer Patterson; Claire Poole; Shannon Lee Porter
BACHELOR OF NURSING Adult Nursing with Distinction –Eilidh Kirstie Denholm; Shannon Kathleen Wicker
BACHELOR OF NURSING Adult Nursing – Sapina Bibi; Rebecca Carrigan; Sarah Beatrice Jaconelli; Bethany Leigh Johnson; Aimee Sarah Maguire; Glen Cameron Maltman; Matthew John Mctigue; Jenna Morrison; Aimee O’hara; Iryna Volodymyrivna Panasko; Gale Seaton; Susana Talei Tivaknoa Taoi
MASTER OF SCIENCE Advanced Practice (Cancer Care) – Alyson Love
MASTER OF SCIENCE Advanced Practice (Child Health) – Nicola Jane Lindsay Kurt
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE Advanced Practice (Child Protection) – Amanda Sarah Simpson
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA Advanced Practice (Clinical)
– Karen Flora Maccallum; Jacqueline Yvonne Mason
MASTER OF SCIENCE Advanced Practice (Nursing & Applied Education) –Jill Caroline Mundy
MASTER OF SCIENCE Blended & Online Education – Duncan Maciver
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE Care of People with Epilepsy – Natasha Frances Mary Denvir; Christina Gifford
BACHELOR OF NURSING Child Health – Hope Llewellyn Foster
MASTER OF SCIENCE Healthcare Management – Katerina Antoni; Miu Fong Kwan; Dalia Linto Joseph; Millicah Natasia Mahaso; Aasha Mohamed; Kyaw Soe
BACHELOR OF NURSING Learning Disabilities –
Danielle Lauren Elizabeth Claysey; Jordan Gillies; Eve Margaret Russell; Gemma Vaughan
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE Learning, Teaching & Assessment Practice in Higher Education – Andrea Dell’isola; Bruce Harpermcdonald; Andrew Jonathan Maine
BACHELOR OF NURSING Mental Health – Jabulani Chigiya
BACHELOR OF MIDWIFERY Midwifery – Amy Joanne Mole
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE Nursing Studies with Distinction – Neliss Baxter; Fay Bernard; Frances Jean Fimister
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE Nursing Studies – Margot Ineda Myresta Blenman-louisy; Zuzana Eagleton; Yvonne Morgan; Priscilla Chilufya Musenga; Sonia Lee O’keefe; Stefanie Lee Jun Poh; Adelcia Stanislas
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE Sexual & Reproductive Health– Lyndsey Buchan; Tracy Ann Gordine; Sheila Olivia Lochrie