UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST OF SCOTLAND
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ENTERPRISE Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Business
Scott Derek Greer; Kirsty Mccabe; Kelly Murray
Bachelor of Arts Business
Nikki Samantha Hesford; Ryan Joseph Higginson; Ailie Nicole Mcquaker; Amanda Catherine Smith
SCHOOL OF COMPUTING, ENGINEERING AND PHYSICAL SCIENCES Bachelor of Science with Honours Computing Science
Stefan Diamond; Paul Elliot Walker; Christopher Joseph Wallace (Court Medal)
Bachelor of Science Computing Science
Kieran Gilligan; Connall Ronan Hannah
SCHOOL OF EDUCATION Graduate Diploma Childhood Practice
Joanne White
Bachelor of Arts Childhood Practice
Dorothy Elizabeth Dundas ; Michelle Julie Hamer; Janet Ann Marie Harper; Diane Lowe; Rachael Mcgarva; Julie Elizabeth Moore; Jill Murray; Catherine Caroline Ross; Mary Caroline Townsend-sawley
Bachelor of Arts Childhood Studies
Molly Gardiner ; Kelsie Kathleen Kerr ; Sarah-jane Megan Pringle; Brogan Emma Whyte
SCHOOL OF HEALTH AND LIFE SCIENCES
Doctor of Philosophy
Marie Hilda Mccaig
Master of Science Advancing Practice (Nursing)
Denise Lorraine Atkinson
Bachelor of Science with Distinction
Adult Nursing
Katie Louise Allison; Stacey Yvonne Christison; Emily Elizabeth Huxtable; Amy Jo Johnstone; Rosie Alice King; Linzi Michelle Knowles; Tara Marie Lochery; Amber Bonnie Peacock; Kelsey Susan Elizabeth Shaw; Alister Robert Stewart (Jean Lochhead Campbell Student Award for Nursing Practice in the Community Dumfries campus)
Megan Helen Wallace; Tanya Williams
Bachelor of Science Adult Nursing
John Eymard Abrenica; Rheigan Faith Adams; Thomas John Bell; Donna Marie Bernardi; Danielle Brown; Jessica Louise Brown; Holly Carruthers; Jennifer Cavender; Stacey Marie Crook; Amy Dalgliesh; Michael David Kenneth Johnston-blackwell; Susan Elizabeth Kearney; Kayla May Kerr; Tanya Lowery; Yvonne Isabell Donovan Macdonald; Caroline Anne Massey; Stacey Mciver; Alex Shannon Mckillop; Jemma Moore; Lauren Paterson; Helen Morgan Patterson; Sophie Ponton; Abbie Rush; Amelia Hope Wainwright; Gillian Ellen Warwick
Bachelor of Science with Distinction
Mental Health Nursing
Sally Hutcheson; Kirsty Ann Kirk; Craig James Magee; Katie Louise Squires
Bachelor of Science Mental Health Nursing
Mhairi Carol Clemie; Kimberly Anngarroch; Bethanyjane Graham; Ashleigh Mccutcheon; Elle Mcmahon; Katharine Louise Munn; Anna Christina Pritchard; Dawn Marie Sefton; Claire Louise Watson
Bachelor of Science Professional Health Studies
Rebecca Sara Dunn; Orsolya Hesketh; Sylvia Margaret Marshall; Heather Jane Stevens; Susan Jane Todd; Sarah Luebke Wallace; Claire Wilson
SCHOOL OF MEDIA, CULTURE AND SOCIETY Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Social Work
Naomi Burns (John Foster Dissertation Prize); Annie Sophia Francesca Bryant; Kate Elizabeth Fell; Helena Elizabeth Gourlay; Kirsty Anne Haining; Stephen Scott
Bachelor of Arts
Social Studies
Michelle Janet Burton
DUMFRIES CAMPUS PRIZEWINNER
Dumfries Lions Club Prize
Christopher Joseph Wallace