University of St Andrews
Faculty of Arts
Degree of MA General
Brooke Hope Ritchie
Degree of MA Honours English
Emily Barclay; Leeann Gallacher; Maria Palm
English and Medieval History Marc Lawson
Film Studies and Psychology (with British Psychological Society recognition)
Sofiia Dabizha
Medieval History
Erica Nicole Ray
Philosophy
Eve Garland Hellewell Postgraduate Diploma Museum and Gallery Studies Morven Macdonald; Alison Helen Jay Powers-jones
The Book. History and Techniques of Analysis
Alexia Oerter
Degree of Mlitt
Art History
Chun Ai; Jessamine Elizabeth Burch; Jiaqi Ding; Luhan Fan; Giacomo Charles Finali; Lesley Margaret Franklin; Elena Rose Hansen; Leo Levi Hildebrand; Alisa Kuznetsova; Jiamu Lin; Yanning Ma; Phebe Elizabeth Martin; Paige Noelle Miller; Se Jin Park; Yingying Shen; Yiyang Sun; Georgia Angelica Tong; Jennifer Jane Van Der Merwe; Weiliang Xu
Creative Writing
Nicole Sellew; Helen Elsie Simpson; Alessandra Thom; Emma D Westgard
Early Modern and Reformation History
Nikolas Bernhard Ender; Michalis Konnaris; Ellie Mcgrath; Saiaana Sahadeo; Michael Andrew Shuter Environmental History
Natalie Carroll; Thomas Chivers; Kali Nelson
Film Studies
Edward Benedict Langley; Cait Mccluskie; Cameron James Mumford; Clement Tyler Obropta
History of Photography
Maria Jose Navas Espinal Intellectual History
Isabelle Baucum; Charles Gorst; Molly Groarke; Zachary Kaijun Larsen; Qingyang Liu; Daniel Majerowicz; Fiachna Mccarren; Osman Afzal Rokni; Selma Andrea Sondern; Monika Maria Wilczynska
Iranian Studies
Ali Shapouran; Josh Alexander Whittingham
Legal and Constitutional Studies Siddharth Singh Ahlawat; Anna Brainin; Erin Casey; Miha Frelih; Monica Emilie Margaret Winkler Gregory; Lucy Jane Harrison; Poppy Ruth Kershaw; Andrey Matytsyn; Andrew Graham Niven; Alexander Prom; Rong Ransibrahmanakul; Joshua Sammeck; Charlotte Sayerscarter; Caroline Serling; Samuel Tomka; Matthew Thomas Wall Medieval English
Sarah Jane Collinson; Alexander Green; Hanna Valerie Gruenzel; Georgina Jade Johnson
Medieval History
Anthony Avouris; Megan Elizabeth Clements; Ciaran Mcnally; Pierre-henri Vautherin
Medieval Studies
Ruth Emily Allen; Harvey Richard Jones; Claire Elise Landreneau; Bethan Okrojwilliams; Elena Orpianesi Middle Eastern History
Sophia Bowman Anderson; Jack Aaron Hinchcliffe; Charlotte Sushila Nadine Hocquet Modern and Contemporary Literature and Culture
Killian Beashel; Domenico Di Rosa; Henrietta Kate Dunsmuir;
Susannah Gray; Adithi T Hebbar; Anna Ruth Hennigan; Emily Klein; Abigail Louise Longmate; Daisy Jane Pollockgray; Gayathri Pushpanadh; Parkhee Rattan; Hannah Julia Smith; Dillon Whitehead; Lewis Ashley Wood
Modern History
William Barham; Alexander James Geoffrey Xiao Bryan; Henry Joe Jennings; Tao Mox Lim; Joseph Tomas Reilly; Marcus Ronayne-sambucci; Anna Sophie Schmidt
Museum and Gallery Studies Ashab Arif Ahmad; Cora Alexander; Susan Anderson; Sophie Grace Anstee De Mas; Clemence Aycard; Connor David Brown; Joseph Bulman; Jennifer Ann Chapman; Ailsa Maisie Clark; Ben Willoughby Dickens; Isabella Eggert; Niamh Elizabeth Mary Finlay; Shenxue Gu; Elizabeth Ann Hawco; Jessica Hice; Samantha Cate Hillsman; Emma Catherine Humphries; Alexandra Lynn Lednicky; Taylor Lipinski; Emma Longmuir; Imogen Lowrie; Willow Loy; Vanessa Johanne Martin; Mhairi Elizabeth Mckean; Aoife Elizabeth Mckenna; Katherine Austin Mitchell; Natasha Clio Rubczak; Emily Sears; Rayne Eva Marie Skora; Rowan
Elizabeth Stewart; Grace Carla Strasen; Olivia Stuck; Flora Macleod Cameron Swietlicki; Mairi Catherine Westlake; Katherine Marie Wilcox; Weijia Zhang; Matilde Zoppi Philosophy (awarded jointly with the University of Stirling)
Iwan Alijew; Hadrian Tobias Cairns; Miguel De La Cal Moreno; Alexander Flores; Georgiana Maria Grigore; Jingxuan Hao; Emma Mary Holmes; Tzvetelina Assenova Ignatova; Nathan Kelly; Yumin Liu; Andrew Ma; Afroditi Michalaki; Holly Muir; Annalisa Muscolo; Silvia Paciaroni; Sai Ruthvik Peddawandla; George Adam Karl Psichos; Viola Ragonese; Naomi Sutton; Bram Wesseling
Playwriting and Screenwriting Verity Hannah Campbell; Finn James; Elisabeth Eva Langer; Joe Lawrence; Mia Reggi; Adesola Thomas; Bridget Marie Thompson
Postcolonial and World Literatures Aryehi Bhushan; Emanuela Fazzio; Kwame Samuel Rubadiri
Romantic and Victorian Studies Madison Belote; Natashamay Bowles; Alexandra Rose Constable; Nicole Cundiff; Grace Louise Durnan; Sarah Grace Hoover; David John
Lewis Kenning; Scarletteelectra Camilla Winnifred Leblanc; Jude Muhammed Ali Mahmoud; Xuanyu Qi; Eeva Julianna Savolainen Shakespeare and Renaissance Literary Culture
Zhiqi Huang; Eleanor Jane Martin; Tatum Shackelford
The Book. History and Techniques of Analysis
Zachary Brookman; Tilly Guthrie; Amanda Hadley; Kella Ellen Lawrinson Transnational, Global and Spatial History
Awena Nellwyn Rose Fraser; Matthew Harrison; James Patrick O'grady
Women, Writing and Gender
Julia Bullard; Madelyn Dirrim; Shona Esme Ruth Clarkson Floate; Megan Hegarty; Caoimhe Horner; Daniela Maria Johansson; Olivia Morris; Elizabeth Jemimah Payne; Genevieve Rice; Caitlin Whiteley; Elizabeth Wilmot Degree of MSC
Economic and Social History
Ryan Cooper; Jack Leigh; William Nygaard
Degree of Mres Anthropology Art and Perception Eleanor Louise Briggs; Brynmor Eric Jackson-farrer; Destinee Nelons; Haiying Nie
Social Anthropology
Yuanling Chen; Margaux Macdougall; Yichi Zhang
Social Anthropology with Latin American and Caribbean Studies Maria Balan; Lilly Jayne Carol Bramley; Samuel Eric Dandomoore; Patrick Sserugo
Degree of MST (Research)
Ellarie Allen
Degree of Mphil
Emma Black; Vahishtai Debashish Ghosh; Scarlett Lettice Shepherd-grewar Degree of Mphil (awarded jointly with the University of Stirling) Qianrong Gong; Kim Laura Kopec
Degree of PHD
Daniel Fraser Armstrong; Cecilia Ascoli; Jordan Chris Brown; Sohni Chakrabarti; James Thomas Earnshaw; Christopher Mark Eddington; Cailean Gallagher; Pablo Demetrio Herrera Veitia; Devin Jacobsen; Drew Nathaniel Keane; Alexa Jaye Mccarthy; Philippe Bernhard Schmid; Elena Spinelli; Fabien Jeanjacques Troivaux
Degree of PHD (awarded jointly with the University of Stirling)
Moritz Viktor Jakob Baron; Rasa Davidaviciute; Quentin Parker Pharr
Faculty of Divinity Degree of Mlitt
Analytic and Exegetical Theology Pamela Rohde; Rebecca Stevenson; Lee Wakeman
Bible and Contemporary World Andrew John Constantine Cort; Scott Mark; Hester Francie Martin
Biblical Languages and Literature Alisha Pam Aggrey; Sherami Hinders; Noah Samuel Langston Sacred Music
James Edward Greechan; Jonathan Dominic Pinto Systematic and Historical Theology Christian Helmut Pichler; Young Kwang Song
Theology and the Arts
Kristina Deusch; Jessica Linde; Evyn Katherine Mcgraw; Hannah Mcknight; Francis Tony Simpson; Geneva Marie Wright
Degree of MST (Research)
Simon Edwards
Degree of Mphil
Katherine Schuessler
Degree of PHD
Beatrise Anna Bandeniece; Mátyás Bódi; Ann Gillian Chu; Paulus De Jong; Stefanie Knecht; Ethan Paul Knudson; Tamara Joy Knudson; Sarah Moerman
Faculty of Arts
Degree of MA Honours Ancient History
Rebecca Cochrane; William Iain Laird
Classical Studies and Philosophy Katie Megan O'hare Comparative Literature and Film Studies
Morgan Corby
Degree of Mlitt
Classics
Magda Violet Aya Benichou Gottreich; Katrina Bolman; Kiara Symone De Vore; Jan Doskocil; Mickayla Hite; Isabella Louise Hudman; Zoé Lienard; Chun Liu; Joshua Marx; Rhianna Loise Patmore; Mark Alexander Perry; Georgia Rose Smith; Thomasina Sarah Smith
Comparative Literature
Catriona Hagan; Jingxuan Zhou Crossways in Cultural Narratives Marta Baruffini; Alice Marie Juliette Hagopian; Gabriela Kozakiewicz; Sarah Georgina Sobota
German and Comparative Literature (awarded jointly with the University of Bonn)
Matthias Josef Beckonert; Lara Kimberly Breiting; Elena Isabell Lenzen; Maya Von Und Zur Muehlen; Maria Clarissa Wolf Human Resource Management Emelie Helene Marie Borchardt; Natasha Anne Bruce; Amy Cadden; Aoife Clara Donnelly; Anna-lena Heinz; Brooke Johnson; Jagoda Anna Kowalska; Antonina Natalia
Lekawska; Chufan Liang; Jing Liao; Sijie Min; Supapat Ruangtum; Amy Louise Shearer; Keerit Singh; Haoxuan Xu; Xinying Yang; Changsheng Yao
International Business
Ryan Boyce; Ciaran Boylemontgomery; Victor Bull; Harry Catlow; Yi Lok Elliot Chan; Shuyu Chen; Natalie Chocholova; Supachai Chumrak; Tijen Demircan; Ziqi Ding; Adam Durie; Gurdeep Ricky Flora; Patrick Aidan Gilchrist Frew; Richard Benjamin Fuller; Huiqing Gao; Ludvig Hagg; Barry Hudson; Laura Klebl; Darshan Komalsingsakul; Niclas Kurz; Kun Lu; Iain Mccleary; Laura Wilma Mcconnell; Tyler James Mitchell; Sebastian Aske Westlake Petersen; Robert James Trevenen Polkinghorne; Niku Rezai Anwar; Zhenshun Shi; Liv Anneleen Stam; Diana Surzhyk; Harun Von Hassell; Qian Wang; Charles Whiteley; Wei Xie; Xinxin Yin; Zinan Zheng; Zixin Zhou Management
Daib Akhter; Filippos Georgios Asonitis; Adam Cawthray Stern; Jaime Dee Donaldson; Awab Elsheikh; Adrian Favro; Nele Marlene Frenken; Sudhanshu Gandhi; Harry James Higgins;
Mu-hsin Huang; Sally Huizinga; Micheál Kiely; Maja Helena Knab; Klaudia Daria Kolata; Cheuk Hang Ryan Lee; Tingting Liang; Elysia Sky Mccann; Samuel Stephen Mcknight; Duncan Mitchell; Kentaro Morrison; Jorge Fernando Neyra Ruiz; Louise Palmer; Arthur Patten; Yue Qi; Katerina Rose Raraty; Sophia Ross; Daniel Christopher Thomas; Kushagra Tiwari; Kristin Vagg; Mariia Vasilenko; Cameron Wight; Mackenzie Catherine Wiley; Jiaqi Yue; Shengya Zhang; Yuxin Zhao Marketing
Nour Abdel Latif; Hussain Al-khawaja; Dongin Choi; Alana Deacon; Siena Domaradzki-kim; Mohamed Ajmal Farook; Hannah Fults; Mariel Gordon; Chaofah Kanchanomai; Geena Barbara Kloeppel; Sagar Kumar Sharma; Courtney Cheuk Ting Lau; Xinyue Li; Xinyue Lin; Shiyu Liu; Calum Murray; Zoe Nicolaidis; Papaporn Phongpiyawit; Sakshi Santosh Sawant; Jacob Shaw; Victoria Sheldon; Yafan Wang; Yilin Wang; Rongmei Yan; Yi Zhang Modern Languages
Sara Larocco; Alice Hilary Combes Levin; Zifeng Pan; Alia Taifi
Degree of MSC
Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL) Mellidy Campbell-lochrie; Jennifer Michelle Cowell; Chiara Di Chio; Qiqiao Fan; Paul Finnerty; Juan Gao; Ziyi Gu; Mauro Hernandez; Li-wen Huang; Chun Yat Lee; Junlu Li; Jia Ling; Lifan Liu; Celia Maeda; Qiaoyu Peng; Yuhao Qian; Fasih Raza; Yan Shen; Xin Shu; Hei Tung So; Pak-ting Tang; Joss David Taylor; Zihan Wang; Mijun Xiang; Ben Xie; Jiaran Yu; Wenjing Zan; Changting Zhou; Xiaoxuan Zhu
Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL) with a Specialism in Assessment and Evaluation
Peter Bannister; Justyna Orłowska; Ria Rampersad Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL) with a Specialism in English for Academic Purposes
Callie Rebekah Grindley; Amira Hussain; Ateffa Jalali; Amandeep Singh Panesar; Ihsan Safi; Nan Zhang
Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL) with a Specialism in Teaching Young Learners
Elissa Dun; Kana Emery; Mario Francisco Ferrer Henriquez; Victoria Anne Paisley; Jinghan Wang
Degree of Mphil
Robert Brune
Degree of PHD
Nadih Abdullah S Alghamdi; Joshua Charles John Crofts; Michele Fugiel Gartner; Gabriel Gabbardo; Stephanie Haydon; Tobias Manuel Hein; Jasmin Andrina Hinds; Hiep Ngoc Luu; Lemonia Marina Rempoutsika; Jorge Sarasola Herrera; Reza Zarghamee
Degree of PHD (awarded by the University of St Andrews on behalf of the Royal Conservatoire of Scotland)
James Lee Slimings
Faculty of Science
Degree of MSC
Banking and Finance
Sanzhar Abeldi; Frank Robert James Anastasio; Devon Malcholm Arendse; Byron Bowes; Wai Yin Jeff Cheng; Fayadh Haffejee; Balazs Hajnal; Roisin Leahyreynolds; Patricia Madej; Himika Fariya Mia; Amelia Rachel Elizabeth Nelson; Jason Parillon; Luke Thomas Ryan; Joshua Van Vuuren; Harshitha Varadharajan; Xue Wang; Sachin Geoff Wijesinghe; Benton Wood; Menghao Wu; Baihui Xue; Shijie Yan
Finance and Management Nadeen Mohamed Salah Ahmed; Mingfeng Ba; Gustav Bauer; Claudio Bertino; Tobias Blaschke; Anna Cermak; Hoi Ching Chung; Hadrick Willem Coertze; Reagan Davis; Constantin Alexander Fehling; Shang Gao; Philipp Rudolf Geitner; Maximilian Gsottbauer; Gard Berg Jensen; Tobias Bernard Ivo Lannoo; Chenshuozi Li; Xue Li; Dewei Liu; Yixiao Liu; Ben Macfarlane; William Mccathie; William Mccubbin; Samuel John Stewart Mckiddie;
Sri Krishna Samindra Mummina; Alexander William Murdoch; Johan Henrik Emil Nordmark; Avinash Kumar Reddy Palagiri; Leona Flora Quadros; Henry James Roberts; Johann Christoph Seeler; Aman Sharma; Alistair David Smorthit; Xinyi Su; Xuchen Sun; Karla Henriette Tiefel; Yi-ting Tseng; Caroline Elisabeth Van Spronsen; Otto Voettiner; Yizhi Wang; Zizhuo Wang; Ke Xu