NEWCASTLE BC RESULTS
AUDLEY
Nick Crisp (Con) 855
Eric Durber (Lib Dem) 199 Jeff Love (Lab) 845
Sue Moffat (Lab) 1,120
Malcolm Nicholls (Lab) 814 Sally Rudd (Con) 805 Andrew Wemyss (Lib Dem) 291
Ian Wilkes (Con) 883 CON GAINX2 AND LAB HOLD
BRADWELL
Andrew Fox-hewitt (Lab) 1,006
Jade Hammersley (Con) 812
Annabel Lawley (Lab) 922
Jessica Mellor (Green) 190 Jude Powell (Con) 789
Lesley Richards (Lab) 926
Ben Simpson (Con 791)
LAB GAIN AND LAB HOLD x2
CLAYTON
Elizabeth Shenton (Lab) 386 Stephen Sweeney (Con) 402 CON HOLD
CRACKLEY & RED STREET
Lilian Barker (Con) 471
Joel Edgington-plunkett (Lab) 549 Aidan Jenkins (Lib Dem) 249
Kay Mitchell (Lib Dem) 184 Claire Radford (Lab) 470
Kevin Robinson (Con) 411
CON GAIN AND LAB HOLD
CROSS HEATH
John Heesom (Con) 338 Thomas Molloy (Con) 365
Gillian Williams (Lab) 683 John Williams (Lab) 633
Will Wood (Green) 132
LAB HOLD X2
HOLDITCH & CHESTERTON
Adam Baggueley (Con) 274
Sue Beeston (Lab) 532 David Grocott (Lab) 621
Ken Owen (Con) 314
LAB HOLD x2
KEELE
James Borg (Lib Dem) 71
Dave Jones (Lab) 332 Arjun Patel (Con) 81
LAB HOLD
KIDSGROVE AND RAVENSCLIFFE
Silvia Burgess (Lab) 801
Gill Burnett (Con) 1,090
Becky Carter (TUSC) 104
Simon Jones (Con) 961
Robert Moss (Lab) 734
Sarah Pickup (Lab) 711
Craig Skelding (Con) 1,012 CON HOLD x2 AND CON GAIN
KNUTTON
Beckie Currie (Ind) 88 Derrick Huckfield (Con) 172 Steph Talbot (Lab) 239 LAB GAIN
LOGGERHEADS
Paul Northcott (Con) 744 Barry Panter (Con) 704 Sylvia Butler (Lab) 396 Helen Stuart (Lab) 395 CON HOLD x2
MADELEY AND BETLEY
Christopher Cooper (Lab) 505
Gary White (Con) 1,072 Simon White (Con) 1,087
Thomas Wilson (Lab) 482
CON GAIN x2
MAER AND WHITMORE Amy Bryan (Con) 573 Dave Lee (Lab) 219
CON HOLD
MAY BANK
Nicholas Butler (Lab) 1,008
David Hutchison (Con) 1,047 Trevor Johnson (Con) 1,055
Steve Stoddart (Lab) 1,033
John Tagg (Con) 1,081
Joan Winfield (Lab) 1,012
CON HOLD x3
NEWCHAPEL AND MOW COP Jason Owen (Lab) 491 Claire Vodrey (Lab) 511
Jill Waring (Con) 771
Paul Waring (Con) 713 CON HOLD x2
SILVERDALE
Rupert Adcock (Con) 481 Jacqueline Brown (Lab) 539 Tom Currie (Ind) 344 Gregory Ellis (Con) 377 Izaak Johnson (Ind) 144 Peter Radford (Lab) 429
CON GAIN AND LAB HOLD
TALKE AND BUTT LANE
David Allport (Lab) 1,012
Sharon Battiste (Con) 794
Sylvia Dymond (Lab) 1,096 Michael Stubbs (Lab) 952
Keri Walters (Con) 870 Amy Wood (Con) 843
LAB HOLD x3
THISTLEBERRY
Robert Bettley-smith (Con) 485
Graham Eagles (Ind) 238 Hilary Jones (Lib Dem) 365 William Jones (Lib Dem) 399 Benjamin Upson (Lab) 330
Joan Whieldon (Con) 471
Roger Wilkes (Lab) 276
CON GAIN x2
TOWN
Wendy Brockie (Lab) 665 Conna Eynon (Con) 309 Daniel Hill (Con) 303
Ruth Wright (Lab) 644 LAB HOLD x2
WESTBURY PARK & NORTHWOOD
Andrew Fear (Con) 775
Leigh Hughes (Lab) 474
Andrew Parker (Con) 783
Lawrence Wayte (Lab) 489
CON HOLD x2
WESTLANDS
Robert Hagan (Lab) 864
Gill Heesom (Con) 1,021 Mark Holland (Con) 1,226
Paul Horton (Lab) 702 Peter Lawrence (Lab) 746 Robin Studd (Lib Dem) 359
Simon Tagg (Con) 1,344 CON HOLD x3
WOLSTANTON
Julie Cooper (Con) 556
Richard Gorton (Lab) 740
Simon Poole (Con) 521
Phil Reece (Lab) 774 LAB HOLD AND LAB GAIN