2019 SCOTT TIME AND OB­SER­VA­TION TRIAL

Trial Magazine - - TRADITIONA­L -

GOLD SPOONS: 1: James Dabill (Beta) 5 + 27 = 32; 2: Richard

Sadler (JST Gas Gas UK) 17 + 22 = 39; 3: Dan Peace (Sherco)

16 + 25 = 41; 4: Guy Ken­drew (JST Gas Gas UK) 18 + 35 = 53; 5: Jonathan Richard­son (Montesa) 0 + 61 = 61; 6: Sam Haslam (JST Gas Gas UK) 33 + 33 = 66; 7: Dan Thorpe (JST Gas Gas

UK) 26 + 43 = 69; SILVER SPOONS: 8: Ian Auster­muhle (Beta-UK) 20 + 51 = 71; 9:

Thomas Minta (BMS Scorpa) 25 + 49 = 74; 10: 10: Iwan Roberts

(TRS-UK) 29 + 51 = 80; 11: Jack Peace (Sherco) 37 + 45 = 82;

12: James Fry (Sherco) 32 + 52 = 84; 13: Ross Danby (TRS UK)

26 + 60 = 86; 14: Billy Green (Honda UK/RG Montesa) 40 + 48 = 88; 15: John Sunter (Inch Per­fect Montesa) 29 + 62 = 91; 16:

Tom Af­fleck (Ver­tigo) 36 + 62 = 98; 17: Emma Bris­tow (Sherco) 44 + 66 = 110; 18: Chris Pear­son (SplatShop Sherco) 58 + 58

= 116; 19: Jack Stones (Ack­lam’s Beta) 61 + 62 = 123; 20: Andy Chilton (BMS/Andy Met­calfe Scorpa) 52 + 73 = 125; 21: Rob

Waite (Beta) 46 + 82 = 128; 22: Dec Bul­lock (Gas Gas) 47 + 84

= 131; 23: Tom Mid­dle­ton (Inch Per­fect Beta) 54 + 89 = 143; 24:

Aran Drachen­berg (Inch Per­fect Beta) 56 + 93 = 149; 25: Jack

Shep­pard (Sherco) 64 + 86 = 150; 26: Michael Bur­ton (Beta) 49 + 103 = 152. STAN­DARD TIME: Jonathan Richard­son (Montesa) 4.59.14 BEST MAN­U­FAC­TURER’S TEAM: Sherco A: Dan Peace – Jack

Peace – James Fry LAST OF­FI­CIAL FIN­ISHER ON TIME: Fe­lix Heller (TRS) 7.27.40 BEST ON OB­SER­VA­TION: Richard Sadler (JST Gas Gas UK) 22 BEST UN­DER 21 RIDER: Jack Peace (Sherco)

BEST LADY RIDER: Emma Bris­tow (Sherco)

BEST FIRST TIME RIDER: Billy Green (Honda UK/RG Montesa)

BEST OVER 40 RIDER: Harold Craw­ford (Gas Gas)

BEST 125CC RIDER: No Fin­ish­ers THE EN­DEAV­OUR TRO­PHY: Han­nah Styles (Ver­tigo) TOP 26 MA­CHINES: Beta: 7; Sherco: 6; Gas Gas: 5; Montesa/ Honda: 3; Scorpa: 2; TRS: 2; Ver­tigo: 1

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.