Tv/radio
AUTO RACING
9 a.m.: Formula One practice: Brazilian Grand Prix, ESPNEWS 10:30 a.m.: NASCAR Cup practice: Can-am 500, NBCSN Noon: Formula One qualifying: Brazilian Grand Prix, ESPNEWS 12:30: NASCAR Xfinity qualifying: Whelen 200, NBCSN 2:00: NASCAR Cup final practice: Can-am 500, NBCSN 3:30: NASCAR Xfinity: Whelen 200, NBC-13, WSDE 1190 AM/94.3 FM
COLLEGE BASKETBALL/MEN
Noon: Md.-eastern Shore at N.C. State, YES
4:00: Bethune-cookman at Marquette, FS2
6:00: Southern at Baylor, Foxatl
6:00: Central Connecticut St. at Georgetown, FS2 7:00: Morehead St. at Syracuse, WGY 810 AM/103.1 FM 8:00: Ball St. at Purdue, BTN
8:00: Troy at St. Louis, Foxatl
8:00: Quinnipiac at Villanova, FS2
COLLEGE BASKETBALL/WOMEN
2:00: Penn at Siena, WVCR 88.3 FM
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Noon: Mississippi at Texas A&M, CBS-6
Noon: Wisconsin at Penn St., ABC-10, WOFX 980 AM Noon: Ohio St. at Michigan St., Fox-23
Noon: Fordham at Holy Cross, Stadium-45.4
Noon: Illinois at Nebraska, BTN
Noon: Lafayette at Army, CBSSN
Noon: Brigham Young at Massachusetts, Eleven
Noon: South Carolina at Florida, ESPN
Noon: Navy at Central Florida, ESPN2
Noon: Tulsa at Memphis, ESPNU
Noon: Texas Christian at West Virginia, FS1
Noon: Kansas at Kansas St., MSG+
Noon: Vanderbilt at Missouri, SEC
Noon: Union at RPI, WRPI 91.5 FM
12:15: North Carolina at Duke, My-51
1:00: William & Mary at Villanova, Foxatl
1:00: Depauw at Wabash, Foxcen
1:00: Ualbany at New Hampshire, WTMM 104.5 FM 2:00: Rhode Island at James Madison, SNY
2:00: UCLA at Arizona St., PTN
3:00: Liberty at Virginia, YES
3:30: Mississippi St. at Alabama, CBS-6
3:30: Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma, ABC-10
3:30: Northwestern at Iowa, Fox-23
3:30: Michigan at Rutgers, BTN
3:30: New Mexico at Air Force, CBSSN
3:30: Washington St. at Colorado, ESPN
3:30: Purdue at Minnesota, ESPN2
3:30: Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh, ESPNU
3:30: Baylor at Iowa St., FS1
3:30: Kentucky at Tennessee, SEC
4:00: East Carolina at Tulane, ESPNEWS
5:30: Oregon at Utah, PTN
7:00: Temple at Houston, CBSSN
7:00: Auburn at Georgia, ESPN, WOFX 980 AM, WENT 1340 AM/105.1 FM
7:00: Miami (Fla.) at Georgia Tech, ESPN2
7:00: South Florida at Cincinnati, ESPNU
7:30: Florida St. at Notre Dame, NBC-13
7:30: Texas at Texas Tech, Fox-23
7:30: LSU at Arkansas, SEC
8:00: Clemson at Boston College, ABC-10
9:00: Stanford at Oregon St., PTN
10:30: California at Southern Cal, ESPN
10:30: Nev.-las Vegas at San Diego St., ESPN2 10:30: Colorado St. at Nevada, ESPNU
COLLEGE HOCKEY/MEN
7:00: Denver at St. Cloud State, Foxpac 7:00: RPI at Princeton, WRPI 91.5 FM 8:00: Minnesota at Wisconsin, Foxcen
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
1:00: NYSPHSAA playoffs: Class D, Warrensburg vs. Moriah, WWSC 1450 AM, WCQL 95.9 FM
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8:00: UFC prelims: Ashley Yoder vs. Amanda Cooper, FS1 10:00: UFC: Chan Sung Jung vs. Yair Rodriguez, FS1
PRO BASEBALL
5 a.m.:^ MLB All-stars vs. Japan, MLB
PRO BASKETBALL
3:00: New York at Toronto, MSG 8:30: Houston at San Antonio, NBA 9:00: Brooklyn at Golden State, YES
PRO GOLF
1:00: PGA: Mayakoba Classic, GLF
4:00: Champions: Charles Schwab Cup, GLF
2 a.m.:^ European PGA: Nedbank Challenge, GLF
PRO HOCKEY
1:00: Vancouver at Buffalo, MSG+ 1:00: Chicago at Philadelphia, NHL 7:00: N.Y. Rangers at Columbus, MSG 7:00: N.Y. Islanders at Florida, MSG+ 7:00: Toronto at Boston, NHL
PRO SOCCER
7:30 a.m.: EPL: Brighton & Hove at Cardiff City, NBCSN 10 a.m.: EPL: West Ham at Huddersfield, NBCSN 12:30: EPL: Tottenham at Crystal Palace, NBC-13
PRO TENNIS
8 a.m.: Federation Cup final: U.S. at Czech Republic, Tennis
All times p.m. unless noted.
^ — early morning Sunday telecast.
Stations reserve the right to make last-minute changes.