Sports

Antelope Valley Press (Sunday) - - Re­al­ity Tv -

7:00 p.m. ESPN MLB Base­ball Teams TBA.

SPTLA MLB Base­ball Colorado Rock­ies at Los An­ge­les Dodgers.

SATUR­DAY

4:00 p.m. FS1 MLB Base­ball Philadel­phia Phillies at Cleve­land In­di­ans. FSN MLB Base­ball Los An­ge­les An­gels at Hous­ton Astros. 6:00 p.m. KTLA-5 SPTLA MLB Base­ball Colorado Rock­ies at Los An­ge­les Dodgers.

BAS­KET­BALL SUN­DAY

12:00 p.m. ESPN2 WNBA Bas­ket­ball Sec­ond Round: Teams TBA.

TUES­DAY

4:00 p.m. ESPN2 WNBA Bas­ket­ball Semi­fi­nal: Teams TBA. 6:00 p.m. ESPN2 WNBA Bas­ket­ball Semi­fi­nal: Teams TBA.

THURS­DAY

5:00 p.m. ESPN2 WNBA Bas­ket­ball Semi­fi­nal: Teams TBA. 7:00 p.m. ESPN2 WNBA Bas­ket­ball Semi­fi­nal: Teams TBA.

BOX­ING SATUR­DAY

7:30 p.m. FS1 Box­ing Peter Quillin vs. Al­fredo An­gulo.

EQUES­TRIAN SUN­DAY

12:00 p.m. FPRM Horse Rac­ing Amer­ica’s Day at the Races.

SATUR­DAY

2:00 p.m. KNBC-4 Horse Rac­ing Breed­ers’ Cup Chal­lenge Se­ries.

FOOT­BALL SUN­DAY

1:25 p.m. KTTV-11 NFL Foot­ball New Or­leans Saints at Los An­ge­les Rams. 5:15 p.m. KNBC-4 NFL Foot­ball Philadel­phia

Eagles at At­lanta Fal­cons.

MON­DAY

5:00 p.m. ESPN NFL Foot­ball Cleve­land Browns at New York Jets.

THURS­DAY

5:00 p.m. ESPN Col­lege Foot­ball Hous­ton at Tu­lane.

Con­tin­ued fom page 11

FRI­DAY

6:00 p.m. ESPN2 Col­lege Foot­ball Air Force at Boise State. FS1 Col­lege Foot­ball Utah at USC.

7:30 p.m. FPRM High School Foot­ball Teams TBA.

SATUR­DAY

12:30 p.m. KCBS-2 Col­lege Foot­ball KABC-7 ESPN ESPN2 FPRM FS1 Col­lege Foot­ball Teams TBA.

4:00 p.m. ESPN ESPN2 Col­lege Foot­ball Teams TBA.

4:30 p.m. KABC-7 Col­lege Foot­ball Teams TBA. 5:00 p.m. KCBS-2 Col­lege Foot­ball Notre Dame at Ge­or­gia. 7:15 p.m. ESPN2 Col­lege Foot­ball Teams TBA. 7:30 p.m. ESPN Col­lege Foot­ball Teams TBA.

HOCKEY SATUR­DAY

6:00 p.m. FPRM NHL Pre­sea­son Hockey Van­cou­ver Canucks vs Los An­ge­les Kings.

LACROSSE SATUR­DAY

12:00 p.m. KNBC-4 Pre­mier Lacrosse League Fi­nal: Teams TBA.

SOC­CER SUN­DAY

12:30 p.m. ESPN MLS Soc­cer D.C. United at Port­land Tim­bers.

7:00 p.m. FS1 MLS

Soc­cer Sport­ing Kansas City at LA Gal­axy.

TUES­DAY

12:00 p.m. KFTR-25 Fútbol UEFA Cham­pi­ons League Group Stage, Match­day 1: Teams TBA. TNT UEFA Cham­pi­ons League Soc­cer Napoli vs Liver­pool FC.

WED­NES­DAY

12:00 p.m. KFTR-25 Fútbol UEFA Cham­pi­ons League Group Stage, Match­day 1: Teams TBA. TNT UEFA Cham­pi­ons League Soc­cer Paris Saint-Ger­main FC vs Real Madrid.

7:30 p.m. ESPN2

Leagues Cup Cruz Azul FC vs Ti­gres UANL.

THURS­DAY

5:00 p.m. FPRM Women’s Col­lege Soc­cer SMU at Ok­la­homa.

FRI­DAY

2:00 p.m. FPRM Col­lege Soc­cer Pittsburgh at Boston Col­lege. 4:30 p.m. FPRM Col­lege Soc­cer Vir­ginia Tech at Louisville.

SATUR­DAY

1:00 p.m. KMEX-21 Fút

bol MLS

3:00 p.m. KFTR-25 Fútbol Mex­i­cano Primera División 6:55 p.m. KMEX-21 Fútbol Mex­i­cano Primera División 7:30 p.m. SPTS MLS Soc­cer Mon­treal Im­pact at LA Gal­axy.

VOL­LEY­BALL THURS­DAY

6:00 p.m. FS1 Women’s Col­lege Vol­ley­ball Wash­ing­ton at Wis­con­sin.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.