Sports

Antelope Valley Press (Sunday) - - Sports -

AUTO RAC­ING

SUN­DAY

11:30 a.m. KNBC-4 NASCAR Mon­ster En­ergy Se­ries Blue­green Va­ca­tions 500.

FRI­DAY

1:30 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Gan­der Outdoors Truck Se­ries Ford EcoBoost 200, Qual­i­fy­ing. 2:30 p.m. FS1 NHRA Drag Rac­ing Auto Club NHRA Fi­nals, Qual­i­fy­ing.

5:00 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Gan­der Outdoors Truck Se­ries Ford EcoBoost 200.

BAS­KET­BALL

SUN­DAY

11:00 a.m. FPRM Col­lege Bas­ket­ball Youngstown State at Louisville. 12:00 p.m. ESPN Women’s Col­lege Bas­ket­ball South Carolina at Mary­land.

1:00 p.m. FPRM Col­lege Bas­ket­ball Detroit Mercy at NC State.

6:30 p.m. SPTS NBA Bas­ket­ball Toronto Rap­tors at Los An­ge­les Lak­ers.

MON­DAY

4:00 p.m. ESPN2 Women’s Col­lege Bas­ket­ball Ten­nessee at Notre Dame. 5:00 p.m. FS1 Col­lege Bas­ket­ball DePaul at Iowa.

7:30 p.m. FPRM NBA Bas­ket­ball Toronto Rap­tors at Los An­ge­les Clip­pers.

TUES­DAY

3:30 p.m. FS1 Col­lege Bas­ket­ball Creighton at Michi­gan. 5:30 p.m. FS1 Col­lege Bas­ket­ball Minnesota at But­ler. 6:00 p.m. ESPN Col­lege Bas­ket­ball Phil Knight In­vi­ta­tional — Ore­gon vs Mem­phis.

SPTS NBA Bas­ket­ball Los An­ge­les Lak­ers at Phoenix Suns.

8:30 p.m. ESPN2 Col­lege Bas­ket­ball Phil Knight In­vi­ta­tional — Ok­la­homa vs Ore­gon State.

WED­NES­DAY

3:00 p.m. ESPN2 Col­lege

Bas­ket­ball LSU at VCU. 4:00 p.m. FS1 Col­lege Bas­ket­ball Vil­lanova at Ohio State.

FSN Col­lege Bas­ket­ball Col­gate at Syra­cuse. 4:30 p.m. ESPN FPRM NBA Bas­ket­ball Los An­ge­les Clip­pers at Hous­ton Rock­ets. 6:00 p.m. FS1 Col­lege Bas­ket­ball Pur­due at Mar­quette.

FSN Col­lege Bas­ket­ball Florida In­ter­na­tional at NC State.

7:00 p.m. ESPN SPTS NBA Bas­ket­ball Golden State War­riors at Los An­ge­les Lak­ers.

THURS­DAY

3:30 p.m. FS1 Col­lege Bas­ket­ball Penn State at Ge­orge­town.

4:00 p.m. ESPN2 Col­lege Bas­ket­ball Tow­son at Florida.

5:00 p.m. FPRM NBA Bas

ketball Los An­ge­les

Clip­pers at New Or­leans Pel­i­cans.

TNT NBA Bas­ket­ball Dal­las Mav­er­icks at New York Knicks. 5:30 p.m. FS1 Col­lege Bas­ket­ball Michi­gan State at Se­ton Hall.

7:00 p.m. SPTS NBA G League Bas­ket­ball Sioux Falls Sky­force at South Bay Lak­ers. 7:30 p.m. TNT NBA Bas­ket­ball Brook­lyn Nets at Den­ver Nuggets.

FRI­DAY

4:00 p.m. FSN Col­lege Bas­ket­ball Mis­souri State at Xavier.

5:00 p.m. ESPN NBA Bas­ket­ball Utah Jazz at Mem­phis Griz­zlies. 7:30 p.m. ESPN NBA Bas­ket­ball Bos­ton Celtics at Golden State War­riors.

SPTS NBA Bas­ket­ball Sacra­mento Kings at Los An­ge­les Lak­ers.

SATUR­DAY

7:30 p.m. FPRM NBA Bas­ket­ball At­lanta Hawks at Los An­ge­les Clip­pers.

FOOT­BALL SUN­DAY

1:25 p.m. KTTV-11 NFL Foot­ball Los An­ge­les Rams at Pitts­burgh Steelers. 1:30 p.m. ESPN2 CFL Foot­ball West Semi­fi­nal: Teams TBA. 5:15 p.m. KNBC-4 NFL Foot­ball Minnesota Vikings at Dal­las Cow­boys.

MON­DAY

5:00 p.m. ESPN NFL Foot­ball Seat­tle

Sea­hawks at San Fran­cisco 49ers.

TUES­DAY

4:30 p.m. ESPN2 Col­lege Foot­ball Teams TBA.

WED­NES­DAY

5:00 p.m. ESPN2 Col­lege Foot­ball Teams TBA.

THURS­DAY 5:00 p.m. KTTV-11 NFL Foot­ball Pitts­burgh

Con­tin­ued fom page 11

Steelers at Cleveland Browns. ESPN Col­lege Foot­ball North Carolina at Pitts­burgh.

FRI­DAY

6:30 p.m. ESPN2 Col­lege Foot­ball Fresno State at San Diego State. 7:30 p.m. FSN High School Foot­ball Teams TBA.

SATUR­DAY

11:30 a.m. KNBC-4 Col­lege Foot­ball Navy at Notre Dame. 12:30 p.m. KCBS-2 Col­lege Foot­ball KABC-7 ESPN ESPN2 FPRM FS1 Col­lege Foot­ball Teams TBA. 1:00 p.m. KTTV-11 Col­lege Foot­ball Teams TBA. 4:00 p.m. ESPN ESPN2 FS1 Col­lege Foot­ball Teams TBA. 4:30 p.m. KABC-7 Col­lege Foot­ball Teams TBA. 5:00 p.m. KTTV-11 Col­lege Foot­ball Teams TBA. 7:15 p.m. ESPN2 Col­lege Foot­ball Teams TBA. 7:30 p.m. ESPN Col­lege Foot­ball Teams TBA.

8:00 p.m. FS1 Col­lege Foot­ball Teams TBA.

HOCKEY

SUN­DAY

6:00 p.m. FPRM NHL Hockey Ed­mon­ton Oil­ers at Anaheim Ducks.

TUES­DAY

7:00 p.m. FPRM NHL Hockey Detroit

Red Wings at Anaheim Ducks.

7:30 p.m. FSN NHL Hockey Minnesota Wild at Los An­ge­les Kings.

THURS­DAY

7:00 p.m. KCOP-13 NHL Hockey San Jose Sharks at Anaheim Ducks. 7:30 p.m. FSN NHL Hockey Detroit Red Wings at Los An­ge­les Kings.

FRI­DAY

5:00 p.m. FPRM Col­lege Hockey Notre Dame at Wis­con­sin.

SATUR­DAY

1:00 p.m. FSN NHL Hockey Ve­gas Golden Knights at Los An­ge­les Kings. 5:00 p.m. FSN NHL Hockey Anaheim Ducks at St. Louis Blues.

SOC­CER SUN­DAY

11:18 a.m. KVEA-20 FIFA Copa Mun­dial Sub17 2019 Cuar­tos de fi­nal 1: equipos a con­fir­mar. 12:00 p.m. KABC-7 2019 MLS Cup Toronto FC at Seat­tle Sounders FC.

1:00 p.m. FS1 Women’s

Col­lege Soc­cer Big

East Tour­na­ment, Fi­nal: Teams TBA.

2:48 p.m. KVEA-20 FIFA Copa Mun­dial Sub17 2019 Cuar­tos de fi­nal 1: equipos a con­fir­mar. 2:50 p.m. FS1 2019 FIFA U-17 World Cup First Quar­ter­fi­nal: Teams TBA.

5:00 p.m. ESPN2 Women’s Soc­cer United States vs Costa Rica.

THURS­DAY

11:30 a.m. KVEA-20 FIFA Copa Mun­dial Sub17 2019

3:00 p.m. KVEA-20 FIFA Copa Mun­dial Sub17 2019

FRI­DAY

4:00 p.m. KFTR-25 Fút­bol CONCACAF Liga de Na­ciones ESPN2 CONCACAF Na­tions League Soc­cer United States vs Canada.

TEN­NIS

THURS­DAY

12:00 p.m. ESPN2 ATP Ten­nis Nitto Fi­nals, RoundRobin.

FRI­DAY

12:00 p.m. ESPN2 ATP Ten­nis Nitto Fi­nals, RoundRobin.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.