ON TV TO­DAY

Antelope Valley Press - - NUMBERS GAME -

AUTO RAC­ING

■ Dakar Rally 2020: Stage 12, Saudi Ara­bia (taped), 3 p.m., NBCSN BIATHLON

■ IBU World Cup: Women’s 4x6km Re­lay, Ger­many (taped), 8 p.m., NBCSN

BOXING

■ ShoBox: The New Gen­er­a­tion, Sloan, Iowa, 7 p.m., SHOW COL­LEGE BASKETBALL (Men’s)

■ Day­ton at St. Louis, 4 p.m., ESPN2

■ Fur­man at Wof­ford, 4 p.m., ESPNU

■ Wis­con­sin at Michi­gan State, 4 p.m., FS1

■ Michi­gan at Iowa, 6 p.m., FS1

COL­LEGE BASKETBALL (Women’s)

■ Mar­quette at But­ler, 3:30 p.m., FS2

■ Utah at Colorado, 5:30 p.m., Pac-12

■ UCLA at South­ern Cal­i­for­nia, 7:30 p.m., Pac-12

COL­LEGE GYMNASTICS (Women’s)

■ Florida at Mis­souri, 4 p.m., SEC

■ Auburn at Louisiana State, 5:30 p.m., SEC

■ Ok­la­homa at Alabama, 6 p.m., ESPN2

COL­LEGE HOCKEY (Men’s)

■ Notre Dame at Ohio State, 3 p.m., BTN

■ North Dakota at Mi­ami (Ohio), 3:30 p.m., CBSSN

■ Michi­gan State at Wis­con­sin, 6 p.m., ESPNU

COL­LEGE WRESTLING

■ Ohio State at Wis­con­sin, 6 p.m., BTN

CURLING (Women’s)

■ U.S. Grand Prix: U.S. vs. Scot­land, (taped), 6 p.m., NBCSN

GOLF

■ EPGA Tour: The Abu Dhabi HSBC Cham­pi­onship, Sec­ond Round, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emi­rates, mid­night, GOLF ;12:30 a.m. (Satur­day), GOLF

■ LPGA Tour: The Di­a­mond Re­sorts Tour­na­ment of Cham­pi­ons, Sec­ond Round, Or­lando, Fla., 9 a.m., GOLF

■ Latin Amer­ica Am­a­teur Cham­pi­onship: Sec­ond Round, Mayakoba, Mex­ico, noon, ESPN2

■ PGA Tour: The Amer­i­can Ex­press, Sec­ond Round, Palm Springs, Calif., noon, GOLF

■ PGA Tour: The Mit­subishi Elec­tric Cham­pi­onship, Sec­ond Round, Ka’up­ulehu-Kona, Hawaii, 4 p.m., GOLF

■ Asian Tour: The Sin­ga­pore Open, Third Round, 10:30 p.m., GOLF HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (Boys)

■ Tour­na­ment of Cham­pi­ons: TBD, Semi­fi­nal, 6 p.m., CBSSN NA­TIONAL BASKETBALL AS­SO­CI­A­TION

■ Chicago at Philadel­phia, 4 p.m., ESPN

■ Port­land at Dal­las, 6:30 p.m., ESPN

NA­TIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

■ Ducks at Carolina, 4:30 p.m., PRIME/ESPN+

■ Pitts­burgh at Detroit, 4:30 p.m., NHL

SNOWBOARDI­NG

■ FIS World Cup: Slopestyle Com­pe­ti­tion, (taped), 5 p.m., NBCSN SOC­CER (Men’s)

■ Bun­desliga: Borus­sia Mönchengla­d­bach at Schalke, 11:20 a.m., FS2

SWIMMING

■ TYR Pro Swim Se­ries: Day 1, Knoxville, Tenn., 3:30 p.m., NBCSN TENNIS

■ ATP/WTA: Ade­laide-ATP/WTA Semi­fi­nals, Ho­bart-WTA, mid­night, TENNIS; 3 a.m., TENNIS; WTA Fi­nals, 5:30 p.m., TENNIS

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.