Plan­ner

Antelope Valley Press - - NUMBERS GAME -

COM­ING UP IN THE VAL­LEY

AN­TE­LOPE VAL­LEY COL­LEGE (Ju­nior Col­lege)

■ M Bas­ket­ball: Satur­day at Citrus, 5 p.m.

■ W Bas­ket­ball: Satur­day at Citrus, 3 p.m.

■ Base­ball: To­day at Rio Hondo, 1 p.m.

■ Soft­ball: To­day at Pasadena City, noon

■ M Golf: Sun­day at Pt. Con­cep­tion Tourn., TBA

■ W Tennis: Tues­day at Rio Hondo, 2 p.m.

■ Track: Satur­day, AVC All Com­ers Meet, TBA

■ M Vol­ley­ball: Satur­day at Long Beach Tourn., TBA UNIVER­SITY OF AN­TE­LOPE VAL­LEY (NAIA)

■ M Bas­ket­ball: Satur­day at UC Merced, 7:30 p.m.

■ W Bas­ket­ball: Satur­day at UC Merced, 5:30 p.m.

■ Base­ball: To­day vs. Hope at Hangar, 11 a.m. (DH)

■ Soft­ball: Sat. vs. SD Chr. (DH) at Best of West, noon

COM­ING UP IN SO­CAL

CLIP­PERS (Na­tional Bas­ket­ball As­so­ci­a­tion)

■ To­day at Mi­ami, 5 p.m., PRIME/ESPN

■ Sun­day at Or­lando, 3 p.m., PRIME

■ Tues­day at Lak­ers, 7 p.m., TNT

LAK­ERS (Na­tional Bas­ket­ball As­so­ci­a­tion)

■ Satur­day at Philadel­phia, 5:30 p.m., ABC

■ Tues­day vs. Clip­pers, 7 p.m., TNT

■ Jan. 31 vs.Port­land, 7:30 p.m.,Spec­trumSN/ESPN DUCKS (Na­tional Hockey League)

■ Mon­day at San Jose, 7:30 p.m., PRIME

■ Jan. 29 vs. Ari­zona, 7 p.m., PRIME

■ Jan. 31 vs. Tampa Bay, 7 p.m., PRIME

KINGS (Na­tional Hockey League)

■ Jan. 29 vs. Tampa Bay, 7 p.m., NBCSN

■ Jan. 30 at Ari­zona, 6:30 p.m., ESPN+/FSW

■ Feb. 1 vs. Ducks, 7:30 p.m., FSW/PRIME

USC (Col­lege Bas­ket­ball — Pac-12)

■ Satur­day at Ore­gon State, 2 p.m., Pac-12

■ Jan. 30 vs. Utah, 6:30 p.m., FS1

■ Feb. 1 vs. Colorado, 7:30 p.m., FS1

UCLA (Col­lege Bas­ket­ball — Pac-12)

■ Sun­day at Ore­gon, 2 p.m., FOX

■ Jan. 30 vs. Colorado, 8 p.m., ESPN2

■ Feb. 2 vs. Utah, noon, FS1

ON TV TO­DAY

BIATHLON

■ IBU World Cup: Women’s 15km In­di­vid­ual, Pokljuka, Slove­nia (taped), 11 a.m., NBCSN

COL­LEGE BAS­KET­BALL (Men’s)

■ Kent State at Buf­falo, 3:30 p.m., CBSSN

■ Yale at Brown, 4 p.m., ESPNU

■ Wis­con­sin at Pur­due, 4 p.m., FS1

■ North­ern Ken­tucky at Wright State, 6 p.m., ESPNU

■ Mar­quette at But­ler, 6 p.m., FS1

COL­LEGE BAS­KET­BALL (Women’s)

■ Utah at Cal­i­for­nia, noon, Pac-12

■ Ari­zona State at Ari­zona, 5 p.m., Pac-12

■ Ore­gon State at Ore­gon, 7 p.m., Pac-12

COL­LEGE GYMNASTICS (Women’s)

■ Ken­tucky at Arkansas, 4 p.m., SEC

■ Louisiana State at Florida, 4:30 p.m., ESPN2

COL­LEGE HOCKEY (Men’s)

■ North Dakota at Min­nesota (Du­luth), 5:30 p.m., CBSSN COL­LEGE WRESTLING

■ North Carolina at Vir­ginia Tech, 4 p.m., ACC

■ Penn State at Ne­braska, 4 p.m., BTN

■ Ohio State at Iowa, 6 p.m., BTN

FIG­URE SKATING

■ U.S. Cham­pi­onships: Rhythm Dance Com­pe­ti­tion, Greens­boro, N.C., 2 p.m., NBCSN; Ladies Free Skate, 8 p.m., NBC

■ Euro­pean Cham­pi­onships: Ladies Short Com­pe­ti­tion, Graz, Aus­tria (taped), 8 p.m., NBCSN

GOLF

■ EPGA Tour: The Omega Dubai Desert Clas­sic, Sec­ond Round, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 11:30 p.m., GOLF; Third Round, 12:30 a.m. (Satur­day), GOLF

■ LPGA Tour: The Gain­bridge LPGA at Boca Rio, Sec­ond Round, Palm Beach, Fla., 8:30 a.m., GOLF

■ PGA Tour: The Farm­ers In­surance Open, Sec­ond Round, San Diego, noon, GOLF

HIGH SCHOOL BAS­KET­BALL (Boys)

■ Bishop Gor­man (Nev.) at Coron­ado (Nev.), Las Ve­gas, 8 p.m., ESPNU

NA­TIONAL BAS­KET­BALL AS­SO­CI­A­TION

■ Mil­wau­kee vs. Char­lotte, Paris, noon, NBA

■ Clip­pers at Mi­ami, 5 p.m., PRIME/ESPN

■ In­di­ana at Golden State, 7:30 p.m., NBA

NA­TIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

■ NHL All-Star: Skills Com­pe­ti­tion, St. Louis, 5 p.m., NBCSN SOC­CER

■ Bun­desliga: Köln at Borus­sia Dort­mund, 11:20 a.m., FS2

■ Liga MX: Club América vs. Ti­juana, 7 p.m., FS2

TENNIS

■ The Aus­tralian Open: Third Round, Mel­bourne, Aus­tralia, 10 a.m., ESPN2; 4 p.m., TENNIS; 6 p.m., ESPN2; mid­night (Satur­day), ESPN2

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.