Prep calendar
TODAY IN THE VALLEY
BOYS BASKETBALL
■ Santa Clarita Christian at Palmdale Aerospace Academy, 6 p.m.
■ Castaic at Desert Christian, 6:30 p.m.
■ Quartz Hill at North Orange County Championships, TBA
GIRLS BASKETBALL
■ Santa Clarita Christian at Palmdale Aerospace Academy, 4:30 p.m.
■ Knight at Antelope Valley, 5 p.m.
■ Eastside at Littlerock, 5 p.m.
■ Quartz Hill at Highland, 5 p.m.
■ Palmdale at Lancaster, 5 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
■ Paraclete at Heritage Christian, 3 p.m.
■ Desert Christian at Palmdale Academy Charter, 3 p.m.
■ Santa Clarita Christian at Palmdale Aerospace Academy, 4:30 p.m.
■ Bishop at Mojave, 5 p.m.
■ Mammoth at Desert, 5 p.m.
■ Rosamond at Kern Valley, 5 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
■ Frazier Mountain at Boron, 3 p.m.
■ Mammoth at Desert, 3 p.m.
■ Rosamond at Kern Valley, 3 p.m.
■ Desert Christian at Palmdale Academy Charter, 3 p.m.
■ Bishop at Mojave, 1 p.m.
■ Vasquez at Paraclete, 3:15 p.m.
■ Knight at Antelope Valley, 4:30 p.m.
■ Eastside at Littlerock, 4:30 p.m.
■ Quartz Hill at Highland, 4:30 p.m.
■ Palmdale at Lancaster, 4:30 p.m.
FRIDAY IN THE VALLEY
BOYS BASKETBALL
■ Lancaster Baptist at St. Monica Academy, 5:30 p.m.
■ Trinity Classical Academy at Palmdale Aerospace Academy, 5:30 p.m.
■ Paraclete at Burroughs (Ridgecrest), 6 p.m.
■ Knight at Antelope Valley, 6:30 p.m.
■ Eastside at Littlerock, 6:30 p.m.
■ Quartz Hill at Highland, 6:30 p.m.
■ Palmdale at Lancaster, 6:30 p.m.
■ Boron at Desert, 7 p.m.
■ California City at Rosamond, 7:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
■ Lancaster Baptist at St. Monica Academy, 4 p.m.
■ Paraclete at Hillcrest Christian, 4:30 p.m.
■ Lancaster at Vasquez, 5 p.m.
■ Boron at Desert, 6 p.m.
■ California City at Rosamond, 6 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
■ Rosamond vs. Bakersfield Christian at Wasco Tournament, 11:30 a.m.
■ Vasquez at Palmdale Aerospace Academy, 3 p.m.
■ Knight at Antelope Valley, 4:30 p.m.
■ Eastside at Littlerock, 4:30 p.m.
■ Quartz Hill at Highland, 4:30 p.m.
■ Palmdale at Lancaster, 4:30 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
■ Desert Christian at Palmdale Academy Charter, 3 p.m.
■ Paraclete at Golden Valley, 3:15 p.m.
WRESTLING
■ Highland at Western 10-Way Duals, 3:30 p.m.