SCORES AND SCHEDULE
FRIDAY’S GAMES
BOYS
Alpena 58, Haas Hall Bentonville 29
Arkadelphia 61, Hope 40
Bigelow 56, Perryville 51
Bradley 71, Lafayette County 41
Buffalo Island Central 58, Rector 54
Cave City 45, Bald Knob 43
Central Arkansas Christian 70, Kirby 30
Conway St. Joseph 54, Marshall 23
County Line 71, Johnson County Westside 30
Cross County 69, Marmaduke 66
De Queen 58, Malvern 48
Drew Central 44, Monticello 36
Dumas 57, Crossett 33
Eureka Springs 68, Life Way Christian 33
Farmington 50, Berryville 41
Fayetteville 62, Jacksonville 53
Gentry 60, Shiloh Christian 39
Glen Rose 47, Genoa Central 20
Hackett 68, Cossatot River 46
Hamburg 60, Hermitage 32
Harding Academy 48, Newport 31
Heber Springs 38, Ozark 36
Jonesboro Westside 78, Ridgefield Christian 41
Lavaca 76, Mansfield 40
Lead Hill 64, Jasper 53
Little Rock Central 57, Bentonville 49
Maumelle Charter 67, Conway Christian 55
Mayflower 69, Baptist Prep 60
McCrory 78, Augusta 74
McDonald County, Mo. 76, Alma 42
Mountainburg 57, Haas Hall Fayetteville 26
Naylor, Mo. 54, Armorel 42
Nettleton 57, Lake Hamilton 54
Nevada 85, Guy-Perkins 77
Ozark Mountain 51, Kingston 37
Pangburn 65, Timbo 50
Paris 54, Danville 49
Pea Ridge 61, Huntsville 59
Riverside 64, East Poinsett County 47
Sheridan 67, Episcopal Collegiate 30
Siloam Springs 41, Rogers 38
Smackover 75, Parkers Chapel 43
Springdale Har-Ber 61, Greenwood 54
The New School 72, Haas Hall Rogers 34
Trumann 38, Wynne 35
Tuckerman 71, Melbourne 65
Valley Springs 82, Lincoln 72
West Fork 61, Green Forest 31
Wonderview 59, Bradford 33
Tournaments/Events
Billy Ply Classic At Flippin
Greene County Tech 59, Cotter 26
England 34, Norfork 29
Manila 60, Woodlawn 31
Bryant Classic At Bryant
Bentonville West 80, Texarkana, Texas 53
Bryant 64, El Dorado 31
GIRLS
Acorn 60, Future School 44
Alpena 66, Haas Hall Bentonville 9
Arkadelphia 51, Hope 30
Benton 62, Searcy 38
Brinkley 47, Palestine-Wheatley 12
Central Arkansas Christian 70, Kirby 35
Clarendon 55, Marvell-Elaine 20
Conway Christian 58, Maumelle Charter 20
Corning 47, Ridgefield Christian 23
Drew Central 59, Monticello 41
Episcopal Collegiate 59, Sheridan 24
Farmington 62, Berryville 26
Fayetteville 51, Jacksonville 17
Greenbrier 52, Beebe 27
Harding Academy 60, Newport 39
Harrison 68, Prairie Grove 64
Jasper 53, Lead HIll 24
Kingston 63, Ozark Mountain 46
Lafayette County 65, Bradley 60
Lonoke 54, Atkins 46
Mayflower 65, Baptist Prep 57
Melbourne 55, Tuckerman 41
Mount Vernon-Enola 44, Nemo Vista 19
Mulberry 40, Ozark Catholic 28
Nettleton 53, Lake Hamilton 36
North Little Rock 66, Greenwood 64
Omaha Westside, Neb. 48, Bentonville 47
Ozark 47, Heber Springs 35
Pea Ridge 46, Huntsville 39
Pottsville 70, Sacred Heart 35
Russellville 53, Rogers 50, OT
Rogers Heritage 72, Van Buren 48
Shiloh Christian 68, Gentry 25
Southside Batesville 66, Pocahontas 34
Stuttgart 41, Watson Chapel 34
Sylvan Hills 62, Joe T. Robinson 16
The New School 60, Haas Hall Rogers 39
Valley Springs 74, Lincoln 26
Wonderview 60, Bradford 17
Yellville-Summitt 55, Gainesville, Mo. 37
Tournaments/Events
Bryant Classic At Bryant
Bryant 80, El Dorado 40
TODAY’S GAMES
Subject to change
BOYS
Bay vs. Riverside
McGehee vs. Dumas
Mena at Van Buren*
Nevada, Mo. vs. Rogers
Heritage Rogers vs. Carthage, Mo.
Saline County Homeschool at Pangburn Walnut Ridge at Pocahontas
West Memphis at Columbus, Miss.
Tournaments/Events
Battle on the Border
At Mammoth Spring
Mammoth Spring vs. Viola
Sloan-Hendrix vs. Mountain View-Liberty, Mo.
Highland vs. Alton, Mo.
Billy Ply Classic
At Flippin
Greene County Tech vs. Woodlawn
Rivercrest vs. Cotter
Bergman vs. Manila
Flippin vs. England
Bryant Classic
At Bryant
El Dorado vs. Bentonville
West Texarkana, Texas vs. Bryant
City of Palms Classic
At Fort Myers, Fla.
North Little Rock vs. Dr. Phillips, Fla.
GIRLS
England at Marmaduke
Huntsville at Morrilton
McGehee vs. Dolalrway
Tuckerman at Pangburn
Tournaments/Events
Battle on the Border
At Mammoth Spring
Mammoth Spring vs. Thayer, Mo.
Hillcrest vs. Alton, Mo.
Willow Springs, Mo. vs. Viola
*Both boys and girls teams are scheduled to play.