LOCAL SCOREBOARD
COLLEGE BASKETBALL Tuesday
STATE WOMEN
J. Hopkins 47, Washington C. 33
Muhlenberg 54, McDaniel 46
Wednesday
STATE MEN
Hood at Stevenson, late Goucher at Susquehanna, late
Lancaster Bible at St. Mary’s, late
Loyola Md. at Lafayette, late
Marymount at Salisbury, late
Navy at Bucknell, late UMBC at NJIT, late Wisconsin at Maryland, late
Charleston (W. Va.) at Frostburg St., late
STATE WOMEN
Lancaster Bible at St. Mary’s, late
Charleston (W. Va.) at Frostburg St., late Haverford at Washington C., late
Salisbury at Eastern, late Bucknell at Navy, late Lafayette at Loyola Md., late
NJIT at UMBC, late
Notre Dame (Md.) at Rosemont, late
Susquehanna at Goucher, late
Hood at Stevenson, late Thursday
STATE MEN
Dickinson at McDaniel, 7 Fairfield at Mt. St. Mary’s, 7 Gettysburg at J. Hopkins, 7 Northeastern at Towson, 7 Bowie St. at Shaw, 7:30 Haverford at Washington C., 8
STATE WOMEN
Bowie St. at Shaw, 5:30 McDaniel at Dickinson, 6 Michigan at Maryland, 6:30 Mt. St. Mary’s at Fairfield, 7 Friday
STATE WOMEN
Towson at Northeastern, 7 HIGH SCHOOLS
Thursday
Boys basketball
Beth Tfiloh at Jemicy, 5:45 Joppatowne at Coppin Acad., 6:30
C.M. Wright at Bel Air, 6:45 Liberty at Urbana, 7
Girls basketball
Perryville at N. Harford, 5 Rising Sun at Joppatowne, 5
Urbana at Liberty, 6:30 Aberdeen at Harford Tech, 6:45
Bel Air at HDG, 6:45 Patterson Mill at C.M. Wright, 6:45
Fallston at Bo Manor, 7 Wrestling
Carver A&T at Randallstown, 4
S. Carroll at Glenelg, 4 Manchester Valley at St. James, 4:30
Gerstell at Severn, 5 Arundel at Reservoir, 5:30 Marriotts Ridge at Mt. Hebron, 5:30
Patterson Mill at Edgewood, 5:30
Catonsville at Franklin, 6 Dulaney at Kenwood, 6 Lansdowne at Towson, 6 Loch Raven at Patapsco, 6 Milford Mill at Dundalk, 6 Overlea at New Town, 6 Owings Mills at Pikesville, 6 Parkville at Perry Hall, 6 Sparrows Pt. at Eastern Tech, 6
Western Tech at Hereford, 6
Westminster at Century, 6 F.S. Key at Smithsburg, TBA Snoverlea tournament
(at Overlea)
TBA
Friday
Boys basketball
St. Paul’s at Chapelgate, 5 Key School at C.R. Jesuit, 5:15
Concordia Prep at St. Mary’s, 5:30
Dulaney at Dundalk, 5:30 Elkton at Joppatowne, 5:30 Hereford at Patapsco, 5:30 Milford Mill at Parkville, 5:30
New Town at Chesa.-BC, 5:30
Owings Mills at Loch
Raven, 5:30
Perry Hall at Lansdowne, 5:30
Pikesville at Carver A&T, 5:30
Randallstown at Kenwood, 5:30
St. John’’s-CP at Curley, 5:30
Towson at Eastern Tech, 5:30
Western Tech at Franklin, 5:30
Woodlawn at Sparrows
Pt., 5:30
Glenleg CS at Gilman, 6
F.S. Key at Century, 6:30 Manchester Valley at Westminster, 6:30
Smithsburg at S. Carroll, 6:30
Winters Mill at Liberty, 6:30 Annapolis at Severna
Park, 6:45
Arundel at Meade, 6:45 Broadneck at S. River, 6:45 Chesa.-AA at Chesa.-SP, 6:45
Northeast at Glen Burnie, 6:45
Old Mill at N. County, 6:45 Southern at Crofton, 6:45 Boys’ Latin at McDonogh, 7 Calvert Hal at Mt. St. Joe, 7 Glenelg at Mt. Hebron, 7 Hammond at Wilde Lake, 7 Howard at Reservoir, 7 Long Reach at Oakland Mills, 7
Loyola at Spalding, 7 Marriotts Ridge at Atholton, 7
River Hill at Centennial, 7 St. Frances at Pallotti, 7 Girls basketball
Oldfields at Park, 4:15 Annapolis at Severna
Park, 5
Arundel at Meade, 5 Broadneck at S. River, 5 Catholic at Chapelgate, 5 Northeast at Glen Burnie, 5 Old Mill at N. County, 5 Southern at Crofton, 5 Carver A&T at Pikesville, 5:30
Chesa.-BC at New Town, 5:30
Dundalk at Dulaney, 5:30 Eastern Tech at Towson, 5:30
Glenelg CS at Friends, 5:30 Kenwood at Randallstown, 5:30
Lansdowne at Perry Hall, 5:30
Loch Raven at Owings
Mills, 5:30
McDonogh at Spalding,
5:30
Overlea at Catonsville, 5:30 Parkville at Milford Mill, 5:30
Patapsco at Hereford, 5:30 Sparrows Pt. at Woodlawn, 5:30
St. John’s-CP at Garrison Forest, 5:30
St. Mary’s at Severn, 5:30 St. Paul’s at Bryn Mawr, 5:45
Gerstell at Concordia
Prep, 6
Roland Park at Mt.
Carmel, 6
Century at F.S. Key, 6:30 Liberty at Winters Mill, 6:30 Westminster at Manchester Valley, 6:30
Joppatowne at Aberdeen, 6:45
Atholton at Marriotts Ridge, 7
Centennial at River Hill, 7 Mt. de Sales at John
Carroll, 7
Mt. Hebron at Glenelg, 7 Oakland Mills at Long Reach, 7
Reservoir at Howard, 7 S. Carroll at Smithsburg, 7 Wilde Lake at Hammond, 7 (at SECU Arena)
Mercy vs. Maryvale, 7:30 Pink Out
Indian Creek at AACS, 7 Wrestling
Joppatowne at HDG, 3:30 Centennial at Overlea, 4 Elkton at Fallston, 4
Calvert Hall at McDonogh, 5:30
Harford Tech at Edgewood, 5:30
North East at N. Harford, 5:30
Bel Air at Patterson Mill, 6 Chesa.-AA at Old Mill, 7 Crofton at Arundel, 7
Glen Burnie at Northeast, 7 Severna Park at Annapolis, 7
Southern at Broadneck, 7 C.M. Wright vs. TBA, TBA Ocean Lakes
Mt. St. Joe vs. TBA, TBA Snoverlea tournament
(at Overlea)
TBA