SALINE COURT REPORT: MAY 30 - JUNE 5
Divorces Granted
•Sheri L. Munnerlyn v. Richard L. Munnerlyn. •R. Kyzer v. W.L. Kyzer. •Shannon Mitchell v. Jason Anthony Mitchell. •Lauren Altenbaumer v. Michael Riley. •China Daulton v. Tanner Daulton. •Amy Christine Little v. Joshua Claude Little. •Alvia Copeland v. Dillon Blue. •Kirstin Langley v. Anthony Langley. •Douglas E.theel v. Karen L. Theel. •Charles C. Scoggins v. Glynndia M. Scoggins. •Britney Martin v. Triston Martin. •Kevin Johnson v. Kayla Johnson. •Chris Melton v. April Melton. •Gladys G. Hernandez v. Jorge M. Carmona.
Marriage Licenses Recorded
•Lucas Ray Castleberry,
26, and Victoria L. Vickers, 25, both of Alexander. •Austin Isiah Kelley,
20, and Aubree Danielle Simmons, 21, both of Benton. •Anthony Lamar
Magsby, 24, and Megan Alexis Smith, 24, both of Bryant. •Christopher E. Burke,
49, and Kymberly Annette Phillips, 55, both of Alexander. •Carl Carnley, 43, and
Angela L. Fuller, 40, both of Benton. •Cody Lynn Kitchens,
23, and Ashley Colleen Heath, 22, both of Benton. •Jacob Michael Giffin,
27, and Melanie Elise
Hayden, Alexander. •Jeffrey 23, Logan both of
Graham, Nicole Long, 26, and 26, both Ashley of Alexander. •Marc Julian Ragland,
47, Michelle of Benton, Stewart, and 39, Tracy of Redfield. •Austin R. Nelson,
29, of Benton, and Halie Malissa Gossage, 28, of Lonsdale. •Austin Graham
Shelton, 20, and Brooklyn Danielle Bradford, 22, both of Traskwood. •Joseph Mitchell
Eggburn, 23, of Hensley, and Spencer Michelle Byars, 24, of Alexander. •Ethan Patrick Mcneal,
21, of Barksdale Air Force Base and Sara Katherine Shannon, 23, of Benton. •Antonio Roman Garcia
Jr, 43, and Haley Allison Bennett, 30, both of Benton. •Corbet Maxwell Raley,
22, and Jordyn Faith Flynn, 21, both of Searcy. •Jacob Whittaker Izard,
27, and Ferrin Elizabeth Douglas, 28, both of Bryant. •Buddy D. Lattin, 48,
of Bauxite, and Pamela R. Eaton, 62, of Benton. •Allan Jerome Noblitt,
22, of Ashland City, Tennessee, and Maggie Elizabeth Mencer, 20, of Benton. •Nicholas Dawayne
Anderson, 26, and and Carri Elizabeth Greer, 26, both of Benton. •Dillan James Brown,
23, and Polina Carol Thomas, 23, both of Alexander. •Triston J. Cross, 22,
of Fouke, and Sarah R. Powell, 23, of Texarkana. •Brandyn Cody
Conyers, 30, and Britney
Nikole both Dixon, •Jonathan of Sidebottom, 24, Benton. and Wesley Laura 30, Elizabeth of •James Benton. Smith, Dennis 23, Dyer, both
40, Sparling, and Madeline 29, both Mae of Bryant. •Kendrick James Smith,
23, Wake, and 24, Ashley both Nicole of Bryant. •Christopher Cody
Childs, 23, and Nicole Lea Monk, 25, both of Benton. •Joshua Hutcheson,
38, and Joanna Marie Wolgamot, 32, both of Benton. •Schuler Burgess
Rowland, 66, and Alice Marie Mcclain, 55, both of Little Rock. •Cody Taylor Stuckey,
26, of Bauxite, and Annamarie Mae Blair, 22, of Benton. •Kenneth Charles
Hill, 22, and Jessie Joyce Dodson, 25, both of Kansas City, Kansas. •Dylan Curtis Holland,
24, and Laura Elizabeth Treat, 27, both of Bryant. •Joseph Ray West, 26,
and Emale Deanna Torres, 26, both of Benton. •Caleb Logan Whatley,
17, of Benton, and Abigail Elizabeth Richards, 18, of Bauxite. •Stefano Andrew
Zambrano, 24, and Marie Lynn Barrentine, 23, both of Benton. •Lauro Rocha
Mendoza, 49, and Jannita Anderia Cole, 42, both of Alexander. •Audrianna Tomarra
Ingram, 24, and Cassidy Nicole Baughman, 27, both of Alexander. •Johnathon Marcus
Smith, 23, and Bethany Hannah Hancock, 20, both of Alexander.
Felonies Filed
charged •Brenda with G. a Peebles Class C was felony controlled for possession substance and of a a Class D felony for possession of drug paraphernalia. •Bryan Gerald Little
was charged with two Class D felonies for possession of a controlled substance. •Alvah William
Zimmerman was charged with a Class A felony for possession of a controlled substance with the purpose to deliver and a Class D felony for possession of drug paraphernalia. •Chase William Lovell
was charged with a Class D felony for aggravated assault on a family or household member. •Amanda Denise
Robertson was charged with a Class B felony for furnishing prohibited articles. •Ian Gregory Hagenah
was charged wtih a Class D felony for theft by receiving. •Jeffrey Blake
Leatherwood was charged with three Class B felonies for robbery, residential burglary and theft by receiving; a Class C felony for theft of property and two Class D felonies for aggravated assault and fleeing. •Jason Wayne Crawley
was charged with a Class D felony for battery. •Gregory Scott Carr
was charged with a Class D felony for possession of drug paraphernalia. •Christopher Rashaun
Davis was charged with a Class Y felony and a Class D felony for possession of a controlled substance.