Public Records
Howard County Justice of the Peace Outstanding IBC Warrants:
Jasmine Ahrnkeil, 1301 Princeton, Big Spring Sherri Monique Aldridge, 1507 E. Sixth St., Big Spring
Anthony Anderson, 3401 Camellia Dr. #707, Temple Steve Antoine, 1425 E. 6th St., Big Spring
Katie Cole L. Baker, P.O. Box 3372, Big Spring Letitia Baucham, 1202 Stanford, Big Spring Linda Beck, 1713 Worley Rd., Banner Elk, N.C. Joshua Bell, 1962 Tuscola, Snyder
John Bochnicka, 538 Westover Rd. #260
Chad Wayne Brown, 3901 Ave. O, P.O. Box 391, Snyder
Douglas “Doug” Lee Brown, 205 W. 14th St. P.O. Box 275, Monahans
James Bullard, 202 Fourth St., Palestine Melinda Burns, 2218 Carlton Way, San Angelo Gloria Cerna, P.O Box 55, Lamesa
Matilda Cortez, 302 N St. Teresa
Roy E. Deblanc, 1066 Cutrer Rd., Osyka, Miss. Laura W. Dennis, 1511 Scurry, Big Spring Humberto Diaz Jr., 3417 N. Midland Dr, Midland Nelba Delosrios Diaz, 10600 Mcmillian Dr., Austin Krista A. Dickson, 6917 Todd, Sachse
Jimmy Dodson, 405 31st St., Snyder
Ben Doherty, 5019 Mckinney St. No. 105, Dallas Angela Doty, 1401 E. Rundberg, Austin Clayton W. Durbin, 6508 Centerpoint, Big Spring Tina Marie Ellis, 4002 Austin Ave., Snyder Selena Bethani Enriquez-king, 100 E Parker, Midland Joanna Esparza, 501 S.tackitt Seymour, Texas Carol W. Evans, 809 E 33rd, Plainview, Texas Chris M. Fagan, 3508 W. Eighth St., Amarillo Kristen Falcon, 2606 Fairchild Dr., Big Spring Leza Faulkner, 1102 South Water, Burnet Mumduh Felemban, 9338 Perrin Beitel Apt. 701, San Antonio
Alexander Fernandez, 404 Cypress, Colorado City Juana Fierro, 406 N. W. 5th St., Big Spring Tracy D. Flores, 2401 Russell Ave., Abilene
Ellen French, P.O. Box 942, Poteau, Okla. Sharlamarr Frink, 3723 Monclair, Odessa Johnnie Fuller, 3801 23rd St., Snyder
Juan E. Garcia, 3355 River Road North Keizer, Ok Mary Jo Garner, 11802 Silver Barring Cove, San Antonio
William Gene Garner, 704 Rosemont, Big Spring Rosa M. George, 509 W. Second St., Stanton, Texas Perry Gholar, 1510 Nolan, Big Spring Elizabeth Gomez, 509 Raleigh St., Plainview Guillermo Gomez, 2107 Morrison, Big Spring James E. Gonzalez, 604 Neff St., Sweetwater Jeremy Goodman, 3471 Green Meadow #24, San Angelo
Kay Grant, 4405 N. Garfield #1005, Midland Isaiah Green, 4801 State St., Abilene
John Grima, 914 E. Sixth St., Big Spring Thomas E. Gross, 4100 S. Highway 87 #37, Big Spring
Lynn Guerrero, 203 W. Ave #3, Clayton, N.M. Melissa Gutierrez, 3310 SF Austin, No. 58, Brownwood
Sandra Ann Gutierrez, 1501 N. Fourth Place, 1312 S. Ave. L, Lamesa
Mike Haddix, 401 Humble St. Apt. E, Midland Dylan Hammons, 4401 E. 11th Place, Big Spring William J. Harman, HC 76, Box 147K-1, Big Spring Nicholas D. Hasenbalg, 207 W. Williams St. #9, Breckenridge
Ann Hashem, 120 Airbase Rd. 15-5, Big Spring Christine Henderson, 420 N. El Paso
Juanita Hernandez, 1502 Bluebird, Big Spring Scott Herrera, 4608 Ash St, Big Spring
Billy Dean Hill, 7117 Alissa, Rowlett, Texas Johnny R. Hill, 704 San Antonio, Big Spring Kaleb Hill, 910 Baylor, Big Spring
Shatiya Lasha Jenkins, 4590 N Texas #198 Odessa David Kelley, P.O Box 724, Salado
Joni D. Kelly, 3050 Co. Rd 139, Colorado Renola S. Kelly, 4503 LA Salle Circle, Colorado City Kimberly Jo Kennemur, 120 Hooser Rd., Big Spring Cynthea Lee Kent, Moved to Newport News, Virginia Kayle R. Lane, P.O Box 83965, Waco
Rafael Lemus, 1804 Mittel,big Spring
Jesse Paul Lopez, 101 Scurry St., Big Spring Ruben Lopez Jr., 107 Milburn St., Synder, Texas Clifford G. Lowe, 501 Circle, Big Spring Patricia D. Lyons, 7502 Interstate 27 number A, Lubbock
Aaron Christopher Mack, 2134 Bonham Ave., Odessa
Bruce Edward Mallard, P.O Box 3265 504 Westover, Big Spring
Barbara A. Marshall, P.O. Box 1065, Deming, New Mexico
James Martinez, P.O. Box 269, Ft. Davis
Rene N. Martinez, 8618 Serene Ridge, Big Spring, Texas
Victoria Josephine Martinez, 323 S. Main St., Loraine Karen Mccalister, 5925 Raton Ln. number 154, Ft. Worth
O’neal Mcclain, 911 17th St., Snyder
Diana Mccool, 504 Donley, Big Spring
Ethel Laverne Mcvae, 4202 Parkway Rd., Big Spring, Texas
Heriberto Palafox Mora, 1311 Mobile St., Big Spring Felicia Ornelas, 538 Westover Rd.
Dana Kay Peach, 1806 N 13th, Lamesa
Nicole Preston, 1605 E 11th place, Big Spring Jacquelin Dannon Ramey, 1404 E 6th St. Big Spring Gilbert P. Ramirez, 1614 Settles, Big Spring Byron Roberts, 2206 Alabama St Big Spring Michael Robinson, 801 Anne St., Big Spring
Veronica Romero, 103 Becker Rd., Big Spring
Yuri Lozano Rubio, 421 Cedar, P.O. Box 173, Colorado City
Polly Ann Rusk, 4201 W Hwy 80, Big Spring Elizabeth Salazar, 1808 Hearn, Big Spring, Texas Shane Skaggs, 1 Courtney Place, Apt. 301, Big Spring Derrick Dewayne Smith, 703 West 16th, San Angelo, Texas
Michael Ray Watson, 1503 Tucson Rd., Big Spring Tamara Ruth Whitt, 1909 Morrison, 2526 Fairchild, Big Spring
Jamie Wiggins, 1905 Wasson Rd., Apt. #28, Big Spring
Marriage Licenses
Timmy Lee Cruz, 28, and Maria Dolores Delgado, 23, both of Big Spring.
Aaron Wayne Goff, 28, and Sarah Nicole Salazar, 26, both of Big Spring.
Martin Doporto Delossantos, 34, and Paige Alexandrea Johnson, 29, both of Big Spring.
District Court Filings
Plaintiff: Sandra Robey Defendant: Donald Robey Type of Case: Divorce - No children Date: May 5, 2021
Plaintiff: Julissa Martinez Defendant: Joel Martinez
Type of Case: Divorce - No children Date: April 29, 2021
Plaintiff: Julie Lawson Defendant: Michael Torres Type of Case: Divorce - No children Date: May 3, 2021
Plaintiff: Hayden Mcmurrin Defendant: State of Texas
Type of Case: Writ of Habeas Corpus Date: May 3, 2021
Plaintiff: Ashley Ellison Defendant: Stephen Gay
Type of Case: Divorce - No children Date: May 5, 2021
Plaintiff: TD Bank USA, N.A. as successor in interest to Target National Bank
Defendant: Delores Sheppard Shaker
Type of Case: Contract - Consumer/commercial/debt Date: May 4, 2021
County Court Judgements
Defendant: Agustin Gaitan Jr.
Offense: Driving while license suspended/invalid with previous conviction
Sentence: $300 fine, $270 court costs, $20 reimbursement fee, one-time payment.
Date: May 4, 2021
Defendant: Angel Hilario Ramirez
Offense: Assault causes bodily injury - family member Sentence: $100 fine, $270 court costs, $60 reimbursement fee, time served
Date: April 27, 2021
Defendant: Angel Hilario Ramirez
Offense: Driving while intoxicated
Sentence: $100 fine, $270 court costs, $85 reimbursement fee, time served
Date: April 29, 2021
Defendant: Terrance Rayford
Offense: Cruelty to animals - fail to provide Sentence: $1,000 fine, $270 court costs, $70 reimbursement fee, one-time payment.
Date: May 4, 2021
Warranty Deeds
Grantor: J. Guadalupe Olivas
Grantee: TCT Properties LLC
Property: Lots 12 and 13, Blk. 7, Monticello Addition. Date: April 26, 2021
Grantor: Harvey Conner and Teresa H. Conner Grantee: BGRS Relocation Inc.
Property: Lot 2, BLK. B, Sec. 1, Stone Creek Subdivision, Coahoma
Date: April 27, 2021
Grantor: Lot 32A and 32B, Blk. 6, Capehart Addition Grantee: Kerr Management Inc. dba Hillside Properties
Property: James Futrelle and Michelle Futrelle Date: April 27, 2021
Grantor: James Hodnett, independent executor of the estate of Donald Ray Hodnett, deceased Grantee: James Allen Hodnett
Property: N/17 feet of Lot 5, and the S/45 feet of Lot 6, Blk. 13, Douglass Addition No. 2
Date: April 27, 2021
Grantor: Gerald Lee Harris Jr.
Grantee: Clay Ross Harris
Property: Grantor’s undivided interest in Lot 3, part of Lot 2, W/2 Lot 2, E/20 feet of Lot 4, Blk. 8, Amended Plat of Edwards Heights Addition
Date: April 27, 2021
Grantor: Randy Paige
Grantee: Randy Lee Paige Jr.
Property: A 3.27-acre tract of a 9.48-acre tract in NW corner of Sec. 41, Blk. 31, T-1-N T&P RR Co. Survey Date: April 28, 2021
Grantor: Edward Lee Ware Jr., independent executor of the estate of Mary Lee Corson, deceased Grantee: Debra Lusk and Eric Lusk Property: Lot 3, Blk. 3, Edward Hills Addition Date: April 29, 2021
Grantor: Isabel Ortega aka Isabel Cervantes Grantee: Santiago Cervantes Property: Lot 3, Blk. 5, Tennyson Addition Date: April 29, 2021
Grantor: Sdstealth Acquisitions LLC Grantee: RSG 2 LLC
Property: Lot 6, Blk. 35, W.R. Settle Subdivision, College Heights Addition
Date: April 30, 2021
Grantor: Sdstealth Acquisitions LLC Grantee: RSG 3 LLC
Property: Tract 1: Lot 1, Blk. 3B, Belvue Addition; Tract 2, Lot 2, Blk. 3B, Belvue Addition. Date: April 30, 2021
Grantor: Sdstealth Acquisitions LLC Grantee: RSG 3 LLC
Property: Tract 1: Lot 3, Blk. 3B, Belvue Addition; Tract 2: Lot 4, Blk. 3B, Belvue Addition. Date: April 30, 2021
Grantor: Sdstealth Acquisitions LLC Grantee: RSG 3 LLC
Property: Tract 1: Lot 5, Blk. 3B, Belvue Addition; Tract 2: Lot 6, Blk. 3B, Belvue Addition Date: April 30, 2021
Grantor: Sdstealth Acquisitions LLC Grantee: RSG 3 LLC
Property: Tract 1: Lot 7, Blk. 3B, Belvue Addition; Tract 2: Lot 8, Blk. 3B, Belvue Addition Date: April 30, 2021
Grantor: Sdstealth Acquisitions LLC Grantee: RSG 3 LLC
Property: Lot 9, Blk. 3B, Belvue Addition Date: April 30, 2021
Grantor: Brad Carr, guardian of the person and estate of Billie Carr, an incapacitated person. Grantee: Davie Matthew Jones
Property: Lot 2, Blk. 1, Stripling Addition
Date: April 30, 2021
Grantor: Chad Warren Grantee: KBAB Properties LLC Property: Lot 2, Blk. 4, Banks Addition Date: April 30, 2021
Warranty Deeds with Vendor’s Lien
Grantor: Marcus Wayne Swatzell and Laura Marie Olague-swatzell
Grantee: Natanahel Venegas and Myra Chavez Property: Lot 6, Blk. 1, Edgemere Subdivision, Sec. 4, Blk. 32, T&P RR Survey
Date: April 26, 2021
Grantor: Jarrell Lynn Carroll, Tonia Ky Russom, Bruce Wade Carroll and Colin Ray Carroll
Grantee: Aubrey Nicole Parum
Property: Lot 13, Blk. 8, Kentwood Addition (Unit No. 1)
Date: April 26, 2021
Grantor: BGRS Relocation Inc.
Grantee: Kasey Osborne and Regan Overton Property: Lot 2, Blk. B, Sec. 1, Stone Creek Subdivision, Coahoma
Date: April 27, 2021
Grantor: Payton G. Parker
Grantee: Judy Abigail G. Fresher and Blake A. Freshour
Property: Lot 23, Blk. 6, Suburban Heights Addition Date: April 27, 2021
Grantor: Marcus Wright, Karianna Wright and George Stivens Jr.
Grantee: Bennie Wester and Krista Wester
Property: A 6.0-acre tract in T-3-N, T&P RR Co. Survey Date: April 27, 2021
Grantor: Linda Branham
Grantee: Corey G. Potter and Kimberly L. Potter Property: Lot 6, Blk. 19, Saunders Addition, Coahoma Date: April 28, 2021
Grantor: Andrew Chase Hicks and Jaycee Hicks Grantee: Jonathan Molina
Property: Lot 21, Blk. 8, Kentwood Addition (Unit No. 1)
Date: April 28, 2021
Grantor: SP & CP Properties Inc.
Grantee: Monica Montez Hardin
Property: Lots 1 and 2, Blk. 18, Washington Place Addition
Date: April 29, 2021
Grantor: Helen Richardson
Grantee: Diana Lizeth Murillo Ponce Property: E/90 feet of N/50 feet of Lot 1, Blk 93, Original Town of Big Spring
Date: April 29, 2021
Grantor: Santiago Cervantes and Adriana Ruiz-vega Grantee: Laura Olague-swatzell and Marcus Swatzell Property: Lot 3, Blk. 5, Tennyson Addition
Date: April 29, 2021
Grantor: Tim Blackshear and Terri Blackshear Grantee: W4 Blessed Investments Inc. Property: Lots 1-6, Blk. 1, Subdivision A; Lots 1-6, Blk. 1, Subdivision B; and the alley running east-west between Blk. 1, Subdivision 1, and Blk. 1, Subdivision B, Fairview Heights Addition.
Date: April 30, 2021
Grantor: Joshua Marlar and Jessica Marlar Grantee: Dario Pineda
Property: A 0.46-acre tract in NW/4 Sec. 1, Blk. 32, T-1-S, T&P RR Co. Survey.
Date: April 30, 2021
Grantor: Michelle Cheatham and Daniel Hart Grantee: Phylicia R. Ochoa
Property: A 9.86-acre tract in SW/4 Sec. 40, BLK. 32, T-1-S, T&P RR Co. Survey
Date: April 30, 2021