LADY STEERS
The Lady Steers junior varsity team finished eighth overall as a team with a total of 20 points. Big Spring will be at home this Friday as they get set to host the Big Spring Invitational at Blankenship Field. The meet will also recognize its seniors for Senior Night.
Todd Martin Ranger Relays – Mar. 4 Greenwood, TX
Results (Big Spring Only)
VARSITY GIRLS
200 Metersfinals
2nd Kyleena Hughes – 26.82 (PR), 14th Bre Woodruff – 29.49
400 Meters Finals
2nd Bergan Pinkley – 1:03.05 (PR), 5th Alysandra De La Cruz – 1:06.38 (PR), 10th Luna Jimenez – 1:07.69 (PR)
800 Meters Finals
1st Bergan Pinkley – 2:25.68 (PR) 7th Luna Jimenez – 2:42.37 (PR), 12th Aracelee Alvarado – 2:52.13 (PR)
1600 Meters Finals
8th Skylyn Rivera – 6:27.68, 12th Kandace Gonzales – 6:38.33, 15th Analisa De Los Santos – 7:03.51 (PR)
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
10th Kandace Gonzales – 14:36.98, 14th Esperanza De Los Santos – 15:30.31, 16th Analisa De Los Santos – 16:15.92
100m Hurdles Finals
1st Alexa Mehan – 16.53 (PR), 14th Karisma Cepeda – 21.85
300m Hurdles Finals
2nd Alexa Mehan – 51.44 (PR), 7th Karisma Cepeda – 55.64 (PR)
4x100 Relay Finals
7th Big Spring – 54.00 (M. Bustamante, S. Rivera, B. Woodruff, A. De La Cruz)
54.00a Big Spring - A
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
5th Big Spring – 1:52.46 (M.bustamante, K Hughes, S. Rivera, B. Woodruff)
4x400 Relay Finals
5th Big Spring – 4:35.84 (M. Bustamante, A. De La Cruz, K. Hughes, B. Pinkley)
High Jump Varsity - Finals
10th Alexa Mehan – 4' 6''
Pole Vault Finals
6th Aolani Mendez – 8' 6'' (PR)
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
10th Bre Woodruff – 14' 9.25'' (PR) 15th Alysandra De La Cruz – 13' 9.5'' (PR) 17th Karisma Cepeda – 12' 5.25''
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
6th Alexa Mehan – 31' 7.5''
JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
100 Meters Finals
15th Laila Hoover – 15.49 (PR)
200 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals
9th Zoie Robles – 30.97, 15th Kathryn Willis – 31.83, 17thth Laila Hover – 33.16 400 Meters Finals
13thth Theresa Montgomery – 1:19.62
1600 Meters Finals
11th Nadia Gonzales – Cruz – 7:22.42 (PR)
3200 Meters Finals
10th Nadia Gonzales – Cruz – 16:51.66 (PR)
100m Hurdles Finals
10th Angelina Rivera – 21.26 (PR), 12th Lynzi Arrieta – 23.14 (PR)
300m Hurdles Finals
8th Angelina Rivera – 59.64 (PR), 10th Lynzi Arrieta – 1:02.39 (PR), 11th Morgan Hughes – 1:05.95 (PR)
4x100 Relay Finals
7th Big Spring – 56.25 (A. Hilario, I. Hilario, Z. Robles, S. Mayhew)
4x200 Relay Finals
6th Big Spring – 2:00.95 (A.hilario, I. Hilario, Z. Robles, K. Willis)
4x400 Relay Finals
5thth Big Spring – 5:22.43 (T. Montgomery, A. Hilario, I. Hilario, S. Mayhew)
Shot Put Finals
11th Destiny Hodnett 22' 11'' (PR) 14th Izabelle Mccalister – 22' 9'' (PR) Big Spring 16th Tatianna Johnson-ba... – 20' 1''
Discus Finals
12th Tatianna Johnson-ba... – 61' 6'' (PR), 16th Yvanka Martinez – 48' 3'' (PR), 18th Arielle Viera – 29' 4 (PR)
Pole Vault Finals
3rd Shelbie Mayhew – 5' 6'' (PR)
Long Jump Finals
14th Abbygail Hilario – 11' 4.25'' (PR)