SPORTS CALENDAR
MONDAY, MARCH 13
BASEBALL
Calhoun junior varsity at Pepperell, 5:30 p.m., Pepperell High School
Calhoun Middle School vs. Woodland, 4:30 p.m., Calhoun Rec Department
GOLF
Ashworth Middle School boys and girls vs. Christian Heritage, 9 a.m., Spring Lakes Golf Club in Chatworth
SOCCER
Red Bud Middle School boys and girls vs. Cass, 4:30 p.m., Red Bud Middle
Calhoun girls at Coosa, 5 p.m., Coosa High School
Calhoun at Coosa, 7 p.m., Coosa High School
TENNIS
Red Bud Middle Schools boys and girls vs. Red Top, 4 p.m., Sonoraville Rec Center
TRACK & FIELD
Red Bud Middle School boys and girls at Ashworth Middle, 4:15 p.m., Ashworth Middle
TUESDAY, MARCH 14
BASEBALL
Red Bud Middle School vs. Woodland, 3:15 p.m., Red Bud Middle
Ashworth Middle School vs. Valley Point Middle, 4:30 p.m., Ashworth Middle
Sonoraville vs. Northwest Whitfield County, 5:30 p.m., The Furnace
Gordon Central vs. Model, 5:30 p.m., Gordon Central High
Calhoun junior varsity at Cass, 5:30 p.m., Cass High School
Calhoun at Cartersville, 5:55 p.m., Cartersville High School
GOLF
Sonoraville boys and girls vs. Calhoun, Fields Ferry
SOCCER
Sonoraville girls vs. Heritage, 5 p.m., The Furnace
Gordon Central girls vs. Haralson County, 5:30 p.m, Ratner Stadium
Sonoraville vs. Heritage, 7 p.m., The Furnace
Gordon Central vs. Haralson County, 7:30 p.m., Ratner Stadium
TENNIS
Calhoun boys and girls vs. Dalton 4 p.m., Calhoun Tennis Complex
Sonoraville boys and girls at Christian Heritage, 4 p.m., Christian Heritage High School
Ashworth Middle School boys and girls vs. Gladden, 4 p.m., Gordon Central High School
Calhoun Middle School boys and girls at Cass. 4:30 p.m., Cass Middle School
TRACK & FIELD
Red Bud Middle School boys and girls at Adairsville, 4:15 p.m., Adairsville Middle
Calhoun boys and girls vs. Sonoraville, 4:15 p.m., Calhoun High
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 15
SOCCER
Calhoun Middle School girls vs. Woodland, 4:30 p.m., Calhoun Rec Dept.
Red Bud Middle Schools boys and girls vs. Red Top, 4:30 p.m., Red Bud Middle
Calhoun Middle School vs. Woodland, 5:30 p.m., Calhoun Rec Dept.
THURSDAY, MARCH 16
BASEBALL
Calhoun Middle School at Rockmart, 4:30 p.m., Rockmart Middle
Red Bud Middle School at Rome, 4:30 p.m., Rome Middle School
Ashworth Middle School at Darlington 4:30 p.m., Darlington School
Calhoun junior varsity at Cartersville, 5:30 p.m., Cartersville High School
Cartersville at Calhoun, 5:55 p.m., Chip Henderson Field
GOLF
Sonoraville boys and girls vs. Adairsville, Fields Ferry
Ashworth Middle School boys and girls vs. Dalton, 9 a.m., Spring Lakes Golf Club in Chatsworth
SOCCER
Sonoraville girls at Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe, 5 p.m., LFO High School
Sonoraville at LakeviewFort Oglethorpe, 7 p.m, LFO High School
TENNIS
Sonoraville boys and girls at Southeast Whitfield County, 4 p.m., Sonoraville Rec Center
Ashworth Middle School boys and girls vs. Christian Heritage 4 p.m., Gordon Central High
Calhoun boys and girls vs. Hiram, 4:15 p.m., Calhoun Tennis Complex
Calhoun Middle School boys and girls vs. Cartersville, 4:30 p.m., Calhoun Tennis Complex
Red Bud Middle School boys and girls vs. Rockmart, 4:30 p.m., Sonoraville Rec Center
FRIDAY, MARCH 17
BASEBALL
Sonoraville doubleheader vs. Northwest Whitfield County, 5 p.m., The Furnace
Gordon Central doubleheader at Model, 5 p.m., Model High School
Calhoun junior varsity at Cartersville, 5:30 p.m., Cartersville High School
Calhoun at Cartersville, 5:55 p.m., Chip Henderson Field
SATURDAY, MARCH 18
GOLF
Sonoraville girls at LaFayette Invitational, 9 a.m., LaFayette Municipal Golf Course
TRACK & FIELD
Calhoun boys and girls, Gordon Central boys and girls, Sonoraville boys and girls at the Mohawk Warrior Invitational, 9:30 a.m., Ratner Stadium at Gordon Central High School
Red Bud Middle School boys and girls at Gilmer Invitational, 9 a.m., Gilmer High School