HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY BOYS
Baseball
3:45 p.m. North Providence Mount St. Charles
4:15 p.m. Cumberland Kingstown
4:30 p.m. Lincoln at Pilgrim
5 p.m. West Warwick at BVP/CF 6 p.m. St. Raphael at East Providence
Lacrosse
6 p.m. Scituate at Lincoln
6:30 p.m. Burrillville at Smithfield; North Smithfield at Tiverton
Volleyball
4:30 p.m. Central Falls at Johnston 5 p.m. Davies Tech at Hope 6:30 p.m. Coventry at North Smithfield/Mount St. Charles; Burrillville at Juanita Sanchez; Lincoln at Westerly
GIRLS
Softball
4 p.m. Lincoln/North Providence at Johnston
4:45 p.m.
Hope
5 p.m. Burrillville/North Smithfield at Westerly
CO-ED
Golf
3 p.m. Smithfield at North Smithfield (at Country View Golf Course)
THURSDAY BOYS
Baseball
TBD Block Island at Pawtucket 2:45 p.m. PCD at North Smithfield 3:30 p.m. Juanita Sanchez at Davies Tech
4 p.m. Burrillville at Narragansett 5:30 p.m. Middletown at Woonsocket
Lacrosse
5 p.m. Burrillville at Ponaganset 6:30 p.m. Mount St. Charles at Portsmouth; Chariho at Cumberland
Tennis
4 p.m. Burrillville at Woonsocket; Coventry at Pawtucket
4:30 p.m. South Kingstown
Mount St. Charles
4:45 p.m. Chariho at Cumberland 6:30 p.m. Barrington at Ponaganset/ St. Raphael (at Slater Park)
Volleyball
4:30 p.m. Johnston at Davies Tech 5:30 p.m. St. Raphael at Times 2 Co-op
6 p.m. Pawtucket at Mount Pleasant 6:30 p.m. East Providence at Woonsocket
GIRLS
Softball
4 p.m. Moses Brown at St. Raphael 4:30 p.m. Pawtucket at Mount St. Charles; Scituate at Lincoln/North Providence (at Saylesville Elementary School)
4:45 p.m. Prout at Cumberland
Lacrosse
6:30 p.m. Lincoln at Tiverton CO-ED
Golf
3 p.m. Mount St. Charles vs. St. Raphael, Lincoln (at Pawtucket Country Club)
FRIDAY BOYS
Baseball
4 p.m. Smithfield at Cumberland Lacrosse
4:30 p.m. East Providence at North Smithfield
5 p.m. Toll Gate at PCD/St. Raphael Volleyball
4:45 p.m. Portsmouth at St. Raphael 5 p.m. Middlenbridge at Burrillville 6:30 p.m. Juanita Sanchez at Central Falls; North Providence at Pawtucket
GIRLS
Softball
4 p.m. CF/BVP at Classical 4:30 p.m. Rogers at Mount Charles
5 p.m. Burrillville/North Smithfield at Toll Gate; Mount Hope at Woonsocket
Lacrosse
4 p.m. North Kingstown at Burrillville; East Providence at Mount St. Charles
5 p.m. Cumberland at Pilgrim 6:30 p.m. Tiverton at North Smithfield