SPORTS ON THE AIR
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL (MEN’S)
5:30 a.m. FS2 — AFL: Port Adelaide at Adelaide 5:30 a.m. (Friday) FS2 — AFL: Collingwood at Carlton
7 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 6 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 7 p.m. 10 p.m.
4 p.m.
1 p.m. 5 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 10 a.m.
1 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
4 p.m. 8 p.m.
6:30 p.m. 9 p.m.
8 p.m.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
ACCN — Louisville at Boston College ESPN2 — Tennessee at Florida
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
CBSSN — Big East Tournament: Villanova vs. Denver, Semifinal, Villanova, Pa. BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Michigan vs. Johns Hopkins, Semifinal, Columbus, Ohio
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Penn St. vs. Maryland, Semifinal, Columbus, Ohio CBSSN — Big East Tournament: Providence vs. Georgetown, Semifinal, Villanova, Pa.
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Johns Hopkins at Northwestern, Semifinal
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Rutgers vs. Penn St., Semifinal, Evanston, Ill. PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD vs. Stanford, Semifinal, Los Angeles PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD vs. Southern Cal, Semifinal, Los Angeles
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
SECN — Kentucky at Tennessee ESPNU — Alabama at Auburn
GOLF
GOLF — PGA Tour: The CJ CUP Byron Nelson, First Round, TPC Craig Ranch, McKinney, Texas
1 a.m. (Friday) GOLF — DP World Tour: The Volvo China Open, Second Round, Genzon Golf Club, Shenzhen, China
HORSE RACING
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
IIHF HOCKEY (MEN’S)
NHLN — IIHF U-18 World Championship: U.S. vs. Switzerland, Quarterfinal, Espoo, Finland
NHLN — IIHF U-18 World Championship: Czech Republic vs. Slovakia, Quarterfinal, Vantaa, Finland
NHLN — IIHF U-18 World Championship: Finland vs. Sweden, Quarterfinal, Espoo, Finland
12:30 p.m. NHLN — IIHF U-18 World Championship: Canada vs. Latvia, Quarterfinal, Vantaa, Finland
MLB BASEBALL
MLBN — NY Yankees at Baltimore NESN, WEEI-FM (103.7) — San Francisco Boston (1:35 p.m.)
MLBN — Washington at Texas MLBN — Cleveland at Houston
NBA BASKETBALL
TNT — Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: Milwaukee at Indiana, Game 6 TRUTV — Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: Milwaukee at Indiana, Game 6 (BetCast)
TNT — Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: New York at Philadelphia, Game 6 TRUTV — Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: New York at Philadelphia, Game 6 (BetCast)
NHL HOCKEY
TBS, WEEI-FM (103.7) — Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: Boston at Toronto, Game 6
SOCCER (MEN’S)
CBSSN — UEFA Europa League: Bayer Leverkusen at AS Roma, Semifinal - Leg 1
TENNIS
TENNIS — Madrid-WTA Quarterfinal TENNIS — Madrid-WTA Semifinal TENNIS — Madrid-ATP Quarterfinals; Madrid-WTA Semifinal