On the air
BOXING 6p.m.
Brandon Figueroa vs. Mark Magsayo, WBC featherweight title
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL 9 a.m. 9 a.m. 9 a.m. 9 a.m. 9 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 10 a.m. 11 a.m. 11 a.m. 11 a.m. 11 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
Alabama at Texas A&M Iowa St. at Baylor Seton Hall at Providence Penn at Princeton Ohio St. at Michigan St. George Mason at Richmond Georgia at South Carolina St. John's at Marquette Tennessee at Auburn Louisville at Virginia Kentucky at Arkansas St. Bonaventure at Massachusetts Georgia Tech at Boston College Missouri Valley Conf. Tournament: Bradley vs. TBA, semifinal 12:30 p.m. Mississippi at Missouri 1 p.m. Kansas at Texas 1 p.m. Stanford at Oregon 1 p.m. Texas Southern at Prairie View A&M 1 p.m. Florida St. at Virginia Tech 1 p.m. Long Beach St. at UC Davis 1:30 p.m. VCU at George Washington 2 p.m. UNLV at Nevada 2:30 p.m. Utah at Colorado 3 p.m. Pittsburgh at Miami 3 p.m. Missouri Valley Conference, semifinal 3 p.m. Oklahoma St. at Texas Tech 3 p.m. LSU at Florida 3:30 p.m. Duke at North Carolina 4 p.m. Butler at Xavier 4:30 p.m. Connecticut at Villanova 5 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference, final 5 p.m. Cal at Oregon St. 5 p.m. Notre Dame at Clemson 5 p.m. Davidson at Rhode Island 5:30 p.m. Mississippi St. at Vanderbilt 6 p.m. CS Bakersfield at UC Irvine 6 p.m. Creighton at DePaul 6 p.m. Hawaii at UC Santa Barbara 7 p.m. Arizona at UCLA 7 p.m. Wyoming at San Diego St. 7 p.m. West Coast Conference: LMU vs. TBA 7 p.m. UC Riverside at Cal Poly 8 p.m. Arizona St. at USC 9:30 p.m. West Coast Conference: Santa Clara vs. TBA WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL 8a.m. 9 a.m. 9 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 1:30 p.m. 2 p.m. 2 p.m. 2 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 6 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 10 p.m.
Showtime
Ch. 2 ESPN2 Ch. 11 ESPNN ESPN USA SECN Ch. 11 ESPN ESPN2 Ch. 2 USA ESPNU
CBSSN SECN ESPN Ch. 2 Ch. 9 ESPN2 SPSN, ESPN+ USA BSSC Pac12N ACCN CBSSN ESPN2 SECN ESPN FS1 Ch. 11 ESPN2 Pac12N ACCN CBSSN SECN ESPN+, 830 FS1 ESPNU ESPN, 570 CBSSN ESPN2 ESPN+ FS1, 790 ESPN2
Atlantic 10: Richmond vs. Massachusetts, semifinal CBSSN Big East: Georgetown vs. Connecticut, quarterfinal FS1 ACC: Louisville vs. North Carolina, semifinal ACCN Atlantic 10 Tournament, semifinal CBSSN Texas Southern at Prairie View A&M Ch. 9 Big East: Marquette vs. St. John's, quarterfinal FS2 ACC, semifinal ACCN Big Ten: Indiana vs. Ohio St., semifinal BTN SEC: Mississippi vs. South Carolina, semifinal ESPNU CS Fullerton at UC San Diego ESPN+ UC Davis at Long Beach St. ESPN+ Big Ten, semifinal BTN West Coast Conf.: San Diego vs. TBA, quarterfinal BSSC Big East: Villanova vs. DePaul, quarterfinal FS2 SEC, semifinal ESPNU Cal Poly at UC Riverside ESPN+ Big East: Creighton vs. TBA, quarterfinal FS2 West Coast Conference:
San Francisco vs. TBA, quarterfinal (D)
COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL 8 a.m. USC vs. Cal
Noon Washington vs. Stanford COLLEGE HOCKEY 9 a.m.
Women: Hockey East Tournament: Providence at Northeastern, final Big Ten Tournament: Michigan St. at Notre Dame, quarterfinal COLLEGE SWIMMING 1:30 p.m. 6, 7:55p.m. Pac-12Men's Swimming Championships GOLF 9:30 a.m. PGA Arnold Palmer Invitational 11:30 a.m. PGA Puerto Rico Open
2 p.m. PGA Champions Tour Cologuard Classic 6:30 p.m. LPGA HSBC World Championship HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL 7:30p.m.
Golf (11:30a.m., Ch. 4) Golf Golf Golf
CIF SoCal Regional: Harvard-Westlake at St. John Bosco, Open Division semifinal HORSE RACING 7:30 a.m. Live Racing! East Coast
Noon Live Racing! Coast to Coast
1 p.m. Road to the Kentucky Derby Prep Races 3 p.m. Live Racing! West Coast
MLB SPRING TRAINING 10 a.m. 11:55 a.m. 1 p.m. 5:05 p.m. MMA 5 p.m. UFC 285, prelims
7 p.m. UFC 285: Jones vs. Gane MOTORSPORTS 10:30a.m. 1:30 p.m. NBA 5 p.m. 5:30 p.m. NFL 10 a.m. NHL 10 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 4 p.m. 7:30 p.m. SKIING 10 a.m. SOCCER 7 a.m. 7:55 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 9:30a.m. 11:50 a.m. Noon 1:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 5 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 7 p.m. 3:50 a.m. 4 a.m. TENNIS 7 a.m. 12:30 p.m. XFL 4 p.m.
Mets at Marlins Angels at Cubs Rockies at Mariners Dodgers at Royals
ESPNN (5:30 p.m., ESPN) ESPN+ PPV
NASCAR Cup Series Pennzoil 400, qualifying FS2(11a.m., FS1) NASCAR Xfinity Series Alsco Uniforms 300 FS1
G League: Maine Celtics at South Bay Lakers 76ers at Bucks
NFL Scouting Combine: QB, WR, TE
Rangers at Bruins Avalanche at Stars Maple Leafs at Canucks Blues at Kings
FIS Alpine Ski World Cup: Men's Downhill
EPL: Leeds United at Chelsea USA French Ligue 1: Lille at Lens beIN EPL: Leicester City at Southampton Ch. 4 German Bundesliga: Bayern Munich at VfB Stuttgart ESPN+ French Ligue 1: Nantes at Paris Saint-Germain beIN Spanish La Liga: Sevilla at Atletico Madrid ESPN+ MLS: Portland at LAFC Ch. 11, 980 Mexican Liga MX: Atletico San Luis at Leon TUDN Mexican Liga MX: Pachuca at America TUDN MLS: Galaxy at FC Dallas Apple TV, 1330 Mexican Liga MX: Santos Laguna at Chivas Universo French Ligue 1: AS Monaco at Troyes beIN Scottish Premier League: Celtic at St. Mirren CBSSN
ATP Dubai, singles final Tennis ATP Santiago; WTA Austin, Monterrey, semifinals Tennis
Seattle Sea Dragons at Vegas Vipers
BSSC
Pac12LA Pac12LA
ESPNU
FS2
Pac12LA
SPSN
FanDuel TV FanDuel TV
CNBC FanDuel TV
MLBN BSW, 830 MLBN SNLA
SPSN Ch. 7, 710
NFLN
Ch. 7 Ch. 7 NHLN BSW, 1150
CNBC
FX
NBA
Lakers: 710 AM, nba.com/lakers
NHL
Ducks: 830AM, nhl.com/ducks
Kings: 570 AM, nhl.com/kings
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
USC: vs. Arizona State, today, 8p.m., FS1 UCLA: vs. Arizona, today, 7p.m., ESPN
MLS
LAFC: vs. Portland, today, 1:30p.m., Ch. 11 Galaxy: at Dallas, today, 5:30p.m., Apple TV
HORSE RACING
Santa Anita: today, noon