On the air
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m. ESPN — ACC Tournament: Clemson vs. Miami, Second Round, Greensboro, N.C.
2 p.m. ESPN — ACC Tournament: N.C. State vs. winner of game 1, Second Round, Greensboro, N.C.
3 p.m. PAC-12N — PAC-12 Tournament: Oregon State vs. Utah, First Round, Las Vegas
5:30 p.m. PAC-12N — PAC-12 Tournament: Arizona vs. Washington, First Round, Las Vegas
6 p.m. BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Minnesota vs. Northwestern, First Round, Indianapolis
7 p.m. ESPN2 — ACC Tournament:
Notre Dame vs. Boston College, Second Round, Greensboro, N.C.
ESPNU — Big 12 Tournament: Oklahoma State vs. Iowa State, First Round, Kansas City, Mo.
FS1 — Big East Tournament: Georgetown vs. St. John’s, First Round, New York
SECN — SEC Tournament: Ole Miss vs. Georgia, First Round, Nashville, Tenn.
7:30 p.m. CBSSN — Patriot League Tournament: Boston University vs. Colgate, Championship
8:30 p.m. BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Indiana vs. Nebraska, First Round, Indianapolis
9 p.m. ESPN2 — ACC Tournament: Syracuse vs. Game 2 winner, Second Round, Greensboro, N.C.
ESPNU — Big 12 Tournament: TCU vs. Kansas State, First Round, Kansas City, Mo.
PAC-12N — PAC-12 Tournament: Stanford vs. Cal, First Round, Las Vegas 9:30 p.m. FS1 — Big East Tournament: Xavier vs. DePaul, First Round, New York
SECN — SEC Tournament: Arkansas vs. Vanderbilt, First Round, Nashville, Tenn.
11:30 p.m. PAC-12N — PAC-12 Tournament: Colorado vs. Washington State, First Round, Las Vegas
MLB
1 p.m. MLBN — Spring Training: NY Yankees vs. Miami, Jupiter, Fla.
4 p.m. MLBN — Spring Training: Oakland vs. LA Angels, Tempe, Ariz.
9 p.m. MLBN — Spring Training:
Milwaukee vs. LA Dodgers, Phoenix
NBA
8 p.m. ESPN — Denver at Dallas 10:30 p.m. ESPN — New Orleans at Sacramento
NHL
8 p.m. NBCSN — San Jose at Chicago
SOCCER (MEN’S)
1:20 p.m. FS2 — Bundesliga: Köln at Borussia Mönchengladbach 3:25 p.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Arsenal at Manchester City
4 p.m. TNT — UEFA Champions League: Atlético Madrid at Liverpool, Leg 2 of the Round of 16
8 p.m. FS2 — CONCACAF Champions League: Tigres UANL at New York City FC, Leg 1 of Quarterfinal 10:20 p.m.
FS2 — CONCACAF Champions League: Atlanta United FC vs. Club América, Leg 1 of Quarterfinal
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
8 p.m. ESPNEWS — SheBelieves Cup: U.S. vs. Japan, Frisco, Texas