ON THE AIR
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL AFL, Carlton at Greater Western: FS2, 5 a.m.
AUTO RACING
Formula One, Practice 1, Autodromo Nazionale Monza: Monza, Italy, ESPN2, 4:55 a.m. (Friday)
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
South Alabama at Southern Mississippi: CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.
CYCLING
UCI, The Tour de France, Stage 6, Le Teil to Mont Aigoual, 118 miles: NBCSN,
6:30 a.m.
GOLF
EPGA Tour Golf, The Estrella Damm N.A.Andalucia Masters, First Round, Real Club Valderrama: Cádiz, Spain, GOLF, 6 a.m.
EPGA Tour Golf, The Estrella Damm N.A.Andalucia Masters, First Round, Real Club Valderrama: Cádiz, Spain, GOLF, 9 a.m.
PGA Tour Golf, The Tour Championship, First Round, East Lake Golf Course: Atlanta, GOLF, 2 p.m.
EPGA Tour Golf, The Estrella Damm N.A.Andalucia Masters, Second Round, Real Club Valderrama:
Cádiz, Spain, GOLF, 6 a.m. (Friday)
HORSE RACING
NYRA, Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course: Saratoga Springs, N.Y., FS2, 1 p.m.
KBO BASEBALL
SK at KT: ESPN2, 5:25 a.m.
Kiwoom at Hanwha: ESPNEWS, 5:25 a.m. (Friday)
MLB BASEBALL
Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh OR Texas at Houston: MLBN, 1:30 p.m.
Washington at Philadelphia: MLBN, 4 p.m.
San Diego at Los Angeles OR Toronto at Boston: MLBN, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Los Angleles Dodgers: MLBN, 9:30 p.m. NBA BASKETBALL
Eastern Conference Semifinals, Toronto vs. Boston, Game 3, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex: Orlando, Fla., TNT, 6:30 p.m. Western Conference Semifinals, Denver vs. LA Clippers, Game 1, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex: Orlando, Fla., TNT, 9 p.m.
NHL HOCKEY
Eastern Conference Second Round, Philadelphia vs. NY Islanders, Game 6, Scotiabank Arena: Toronto,
NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Western Conference Second Round, Vegas vs. Vancouver, Game 6, Rogers Place Arena: Edmonton, Alberta, NBCSN, 9:45 p.m.
RUGBY
RFL, Castleford at Salford:
FS2, 9:30 a.m.
NRL, Cronulla-Sutherland at Newcastle: FS1, 4 a.m.
(Friday)
NRL, Melbourne at South Sydney: FS2, 6 a.m. (Friday)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
UEFA Nations League, Germany vs. Spain, League A Group 4, Mercedes-Benz Arena: Stuttgart, Germany, ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
TENNIS
ATP/WTA, The U.S. Open, Second Round: Flushing, N.Y., ESPN, 12 p.m.
ATP/WTA, The U.S. Open, Second Round: Flushing, N.Y., ESPN, 7 p.m.
ATP/WTA, The U.S. Open, Second Round: Flushing, N.Y., ESPN2, 7 p.m.
WNBA BASKETBALL
Atlanta vs. New York, IMG Academy: Bradenton, Fla., CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.