ON THE AIR
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
SUNDAY, MARCH 10 AUTO RACING
NHRA, Gainesville Rounds 1 & 2: Gainesville Raceway, Gainesville, Fla., FS1, 10:30 a.m.
NTT IndyCar Series, The Firestone Grand Prix of St. Petersburg: St. Petersburg, Fla., NBC, 12:30 p.m.
NASCAR Cup Series, The Shriners Children’s 500: Phoenix Raceway, Phoenix, FOX, 3:30 p.m.
FIM Motocross, The MX2: Villa La Angostura, Argentina (Taped), CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.
NHRA, The Amalie Motor Oil NHRA Gatornationals: Gainesville Raceway, Gainesville, Fla. (Taped), FS1, 9 p.m.
FIM Motocross, The MXGP: Villa La Angostura, Argentina (Taped), CBSSN, 9:30a.m.
AMA Supercross Series, Round 9: Birmingham, Ala. (Taped), CNBC, 1 a.m. (Monday)
BASKETBAL AFRICA LEAGUE
FUS de Rabat vs. Dynamo Basketball Club: Pretoria, South Africa, NBATV, 10a.m.
Cape Town Tigers vs. Petro de Luanda: South Africa, NBATV, 1p.m.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
Nebraska at Michigan: BTN, Noon
Big South Tournament, TBD, Championship: High Point, N.C., ESPN2, Noon Wisconsin at Purdue: FOX, 12:30 p.m.
Ohio St. at Rutgers: BTN, 2 p.m.
Missouri Valley Tournament, TBD, Championship: St. Louis, CBS, 2 p.m.
Patriot League Tournament, Bucknell at Colgate, Semifinal: CBSSN, 2 p.m.
Atlantic Sun Tournament, Austin Peay at Stetson, Championship: ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Patriot League Tournament, Lehigh at Boston U., Semifinal: CBSSN, 4 p.m.
Southern Tournament, TBD, Semifinal: Asheville, N.C., ESPNU, 4 p.m. Michigan St. at Indiana: CBS, 4:30 p.m.
Southern Tournament, TBD, Semifinal: Asheville, N.C., ESPNU, 6:30 p.m. Illinois at Iowa: FS1, 7 p.m.
Maryland at Penn St.: BTN, 7:30 p.m.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
Big Ten Tournament,
TBD, Championship: Minneapolis, CBS, Noon Southern Tournament, UNC-Greensboro vs. Chattanooga, Championship: Asheville, N.C., ESPNU, Noon
Atlantic Coast Tournament, TBD, Championship: Greensboro, N.C., ESPN, 1 p.m.
Big East Tournament, TBD, Semifinal: Uncasville, Conn., FS1, 2:30 p.m.
Southeastern Tournament, TBD, Championship: Greenville, S.C., ESPN, 3 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Tournament, TBD, Championship: Henrico, Va., ESPN2, 4 p.m. Pac-12 Tournament, Southern Cal vs. Stanford, Championship: Las Vegas, ESPN, 5 p.m.
Big East Tournament, TBD, Semifinal: Uncasville, Conn., FS1, 5 p.m. Big South Tournament, TBD, Championship: High Point, N.C., ESPN2, 6 p.m.
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
California at Stanford: PAC-12N, 5 p.m.
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
Big Ten Tournament, Penn St. at Minnesota, Quarterfinal-Game 3(If Necessary): FS2, 7p.m.
COLLEGE HOCKEY (WOMEN’S)
NCAA Women’s Ice Hockey Selection Show: ESPNEWS, Noon
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
Syracuse at Johns Hopkins: ESPNU, 2 p.m.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
LSU at Kentucky: SECN, Noon
South Carolina at Texas A&M: SECN, 2 p.m. Mississippi St. at Mississippi: SECN, 4 p.m. Virginia Tech at Louisville: ACCN, 4:30 p.m. Florida at Alabama: SECN, 6 p.m.
COLLEGE WRESTLING
Big Ten Championships: From College Park, Md., BTN, 4:30 p.m.
Atlantic Coast Championships: Chapel Hill, N.C., ACCN, 7 p.m.
Big 12 Championships: From Tulsa, Okla.,
ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
Pac-12 Championships: From Corvallis, Ore., PAC12N, 9 p.m.
CYCLING
UCI, The Paris-Nice, Final Stage, 68miles: Nice, France (Taped), CNBC, 2p.m.