SPORTS ON TV
ON TELEVISION SATURDAY’S LISTINGS AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE
7 a.m. — North Melbourne vs. Essendon, Fox Soccer Plus
9 p.m. — Hawthorn vs. Western, Fox Soccer Plus
12:30 a.m. — Port Adelaide vs. Greater Western Sydney, Fox Soccer Plus
AUTO RACING/MOTORSPORTS
12:30 p.m. — IndyCar: Gallagher Grand Prix, USA
3:30 p.m. — NASCAR Xfinity: Pennzoil 150 presented by Advance Auto Parts, USA
BASEBALL
11 a.m. — MLB: Braves at Mets, MLB
2 p.m. — MLB: Yankees at Heat, MLB 5 p.m. — MLB: Angels at Astros, FOX, Fox Deportes
7 p.m. — MLB: Rangers at Giants, BSSW 7:30 p.m. — MLB: Orioles at Mariners, FS1 BASKETBALL
1:30 p.m. — US Showcase: USA vs. Slovenia, FOX
6 p.m. — WNBA: Connecticut at Dallas, BSSWX
BOXING 7 p.m. — Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Melvin Lopez, SHO
8 p.m. — Top Rank: Navarrete vs. Valdez, ESPN, ESPN Deportes
FOOTBALL
11 a.m. — NFL Preseason: Titans at Bears, NFL
2 p.m. — NFL Preseason: Jets at Panthers, NFL
3 p.m. — NFL Preseason: Jaguars at Cowboys, KTSM, Ch. 10
5 p.m. — NFL Preseason: Eagles at Ravens, NFL
5 p.m. — CFL: Calgary at BC, CBSSN
8 p.m. — NFL Preseason: Chargers vs. Rams, NFL
GOLF
5 a.m. — AIG Women’s Open, 3rd Round, USA
11 a.m. — LIV: Bedminster, Day 2, CW 11 a.m. — PGA: FedEx St. Jude Championship, 3rd Round, GOLF
1p.m. — PGA: FedEx St. Jude Championship, 3rd Round, CBS
1p.m. — US Women’s Amateur Semifinals, GOLF
4 p.m. — Champions: Boeing Classic, 2nd Round, GOLF
HOCKEY
11 a.m. — 3Ice Championship, CBS
HORSE RACING
11 a.m. — Saratoga Live, FS1
1p.m. — Saratoga Saturday, FOX
4 p.m. — Saratoga Live, FS1
LACROSSE
5 p.m. — PLL: Atlas vs. Waterdogs, ESPN2
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
2 p.m. — UFC: Luque vs. dos Anjos, Prelims, ESPN
3:30 p.m. — UFC: Luque vs. dos Anjos, Prelims, ESPN, ESPN Deportes
5 p.m. — UFC: Luque vs. dos Anjos, ESPN, ESPN Deportes
RUGBY
8 p.m. — NRL Women’s: Cronulla-Sutherland vs. Sydney, FS2
9:50 p.m. — NRL Women’s: Newcastle vs. Gold Coast, FS2
SOCCER
6:50 a.m. — Ligue 2: Rodez Aveyron Football vs. AS Saint-Etienne, beIN 8:50 a.m. — LaLiga: Real Sociedad vs. Girona, ESPN Deportes
8:55 a.m. — Ligue 1: Marseille vs. Stade de Reims, beIN
10:30 a.m. — PL: Newcastle United vs. Aston Villa, NBC, TELEX, UNVSO 11:30 a.m. — LaLiga: Las Palmas vs. Mallorca, ESPN Deportes 12:50 p.m. — Ligue 1: Paris Saint-Germain vs. FC Lorient, beIN
1p.m. — CPL: HFX Wanderers FC vs. Vancouver FC, Fox Soccer Plus
1:30 p.m. — LaLiga: Athletic Bilbao vs. Real Madrid, ABC, ESPN Deportes
5 p.m. — CPL: Forge FC vs. York United, FS2
6 p.m. — Campeonato Brasileiro Série A: Botafogo vs. Internacional, Golazo
6 p.m. — Exhibition: Texas vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi, Longhorn Network 9 p.m. — Liga Nacional de Fútbol de Guatemala: Xelaju Mario Camposeco vs. Deportivo Xinabajul, GolTV
SOFTBALL
Noon — Little League: Orange Bracket Final, ESPN
12:30 p.m. — Athletes Unlimited: Team Alexander vs. Team Davidson, ESPN2 3 p.m. — Little League: Purple Bracket Final, ESPN2
TENNIS
10:30 a.m. — National Bank Open Semifinals, TENNIS
4 p.m. — National Bank Open Semifinals, TENNIS
VOLLEYBALL
2 p.m. — College: Texas Orange & White Game, Longhorn Network