On the air
TODAY
AUTO RACING
Formula 1, Practice, Jeddah Corniche Street Circuit, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia: 9:25 a.m., ESPN2
NASCAR Cup Series, Qualifying, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, Ga.: 11:30 a.m., FS1
Formula 1, Qualifying, Jeddah Corniche Street Circuit, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia: 12:55 p.m., ESPNEWS
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series, The Fr8208, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, Ga.: 2p.m., FS1
IMSA Weathertech Championship, 12Hours of Sebring, Sebring International Raceway, Sebring, Fla.: 4:30p.m., USA
NASCAR Xfinity Series, The RAPTOR 250, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, Ga.: 5 p.m., FS1
BASEBALL
World Baseball Classic, U.S. vs. Venezuela, Quarterfinal, Miami:
7p.m., FOX
BOWLING
PBA, The Tournament of Champions, Stepladder, Fairlawn, Ohio: 10:30 a.m., FS2
PBA, The Tournament of Champions, Stepladder Round 1, Fairlawn, Ohio: 7:30 p.m., FS1
PBA, The Tournament of Champions, Stepladder Round 3, Fairlawn, Ohio: 9:30p.m., FS1
COLLEGE BASEBALL Mississippi at Vanderbilt: Noon, SEC
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (men) NIT Tournament, Michigan at Vanderbilt, Second Round:
Noon, ESPN
NCAA Tournament, Furman vs. San Diego St., Second Round, Orlando, Fla.: 12:10p.m., CBS
NCAA Tournament, Duke vs. Tennessee, Second Round, Orlando, Fla.: 2:40p.m., CBS
NCAA Division III Tournament, Christopher Newport vs.
Mount Union, Championship, Fort Wayne, Ind.: 4 p.m., CBSSN
NCAA Tournament, Arkansas vs. Kansas, Second Round, Des Moines, Iowa: 5:15p.m., CBS
NCAA Tournament, Princeton vs. Missouri, Second Round, Sacramento, Calif.: 6p.m., TNT
NCAA Tournament, Auburn vs. Houston, Second Round, Birmingham, Ala.: 7p.m., TNS
NCAA Tournament, Penn St. vs. Texas, Second Round, Des Moines, Iowa: 7:45p.m., CBS
NCAA Tournament, Northwestern vs. UCLA, Second Round, Sacramento, Calif.: 8:30 p.m., TNT
NCAA Tournament, Maryland vs. Alabama, Second Round, Birmingham, Ala.: 9:30 p.m., TBS
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (women)
NCAA Tournament, Tennessee Tech at Indiana, First Round:
11:30 a.m., ESPN2
NCAA Tournament, Saint Louis at Tennessee, First Round: 1 p.m., ABC
NCAA Tournament, James Madison at Ohio St., First Round: 1:30p.m., ESPN2
NCAA Tournament, Miami vs. Oklahoma St., First Round, Bloomington, Ind.: 2p.m., ESPN
NCAA Tournament, Florida Gulf Coast vs. Washington St., First Round, Villanova, Pa.: 2:30 p.m., ESPNU
NCAA Tournament, Vermont at Uconn, First Round: 3p.m., ABC
NCAA Tournament, Toledo vs. Iowa St., First Round, Knoxville, Tenn.: 3:30p.m., ESPN2
NCAA Tournament, St. John’s vs. North Carolina, First Round, Columbus, Ohio: 4p.m., ESPN
NCAA Tournament, Cleveland St. at Villanova, First Round: 5 p.m., ESPNU
NCAA Tournament, Alabama vs. Baylor, First Round, Storrs, Conn.: 5:30p.m., ESPN2
NCAA Tournament, Middle Tennessee vs. Colorado, First Round, Durham, N.C.: 7 p.m., ESPNEWS
NCAA Tournament, Drake vs. Louisville, First Round, Austin, Texas: 7:30 p.m., ESPN2
NCAA Tournament, Portland vs. Oklahoma, First Round, Los Angeles: 9p.m., ESPNU
NCAA Tournament, Iona at Duke, First Round: 9:30 p.m., ESPN2
NCAA Tournament, East Carolina at Texas, First Round: 10 p.m., ESPN
NCAA Tournament, Sacramento St. at UCLA, First Round:
11:30 p.m., ESPN2
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (men) Illinois at Michigan: 2:30 p.m., BTN
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (women)
Big Ten Tournament, Session 1, Iowa City, Iowa: Noon, BTN
Southeastern Tournament, Session 1, Duluth, Ga.: 3:30 p.m., SEC
Big Ten Tournament, Session 2, Iowa City, Iowa: 5:30 p.m., BTN
Big 12Tournament, Championship, Morgantown, W. Va.: 7 p.m., ESPNU
Southeastern Tournament, Session 2, Duluth, Ga.: 8 p.m., SEC
COLLEGE HOCKEY (men)
Big Ten Tournament, Michigan at Minnesota, Championship:
8p.m., BTN
NCHC Tournament, TBD, Semifinal, St. Paul, Minn.: 9:30 p.m., CBSSN
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Arkansas at Alabama: 5:30 p.m., SEC
COLLEGE WRESTLING
NCAA Tournament, Medal Round, Tulsa, Okla.: 11 a.m., ESPNU
NCAA Tournament, Championship, Tulsa, Okla.: 7 p.m., ESPN
GOLF
PGA Tour, The Valspar Championship, Third Round, Copperhead Course, Palm Harbor, Fla.: 1 p.m., GOLF
PGA Tour, The Valspar Championship, Third Round, Copperhead Course, Palm Harbor, Fla.: 3 p.m., NBC
PGA Tour Champions, The Hoag Classic, Second Round, Newport Beach Country Club, Newport Beach, Calif.: 4 p.m., GOLF
Asian Tour, The DGC Open, Final Round, Delhi Golf Club, New Delhi, India: 2:30 a.m. (Sunday), GOLF
HORSE RACING
NYRA, America’s Day at the Races: 12:30 p.m., FS2
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC 286 Prelims, Undercard Bouts, London: 3 p.m.,
ESPNEWS
MLB BASEBALL
Spring Training, NY Yankees vs. Toronto, Dunedin, Fla.: 1 p.m., MLB
Spring Training, Miami vs. Washington, West Palm Beach, Fla. (Taped): 4 p.m., MLB
Spring Training, Detroit vs. vs. St. Louis, Cape Coral, Fla. (Taped): 7 p.m., MLB
Spring Training, LA Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox, Phoenix (Taped): 10 p.m., MLB
NBA BASKETBALL
Golden State at Memphis: 8 p.m., NBA
NHL HOCKEY
Colorado at Detroit: 1 p.m., BSD
Pittsburgh at NY Rangers: 8 p.m., ABC
NY Islanders at San Jose: 10:30 p.m., NHL
SKIING
FIS, Alpine Skiing World Cup, Soldeu, Andorra (Taped): 3 p.m., CNBC
SOCCER (men)
Premier League, Tottenham Hotspur at Southampton: 11 a.m., USA
Premier League, Everton at Chelsea: 1:30 p.m., USA
MLS, LAFC at Seattle: 4 p.m., FOX
XFL FOOTBALL
D.C. at St. Louis: 7 p.m., FX
Orlando at Vegas: 10 p.m., FX