New Haven Register (New Haven, CT)
SCOREBOARD ON THE AIR
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
AFL Premiership: Carlton at Greater Western Sydney (FS1) 1 a.m. (Sunday) AUTO RACING
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Qualifying, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan. (FS1) Noon
NASCAR ARCA Menards Series: The Dutch Boy 150, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan. (FS1) 2 p.m.
NTT IndyCar Series: The GMR Grand Prix, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis (NBC) 3:30 p.m.
NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan. (FS2) 5 p.m.
Formula E World Championship: The Berlin E-Prix, Round 8, Berlin (Taped) (CBSSN) 6 p.m.
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The Heart Of America 200, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan. (FS1) 8 p.m.
NRHA: Qualifying, Virginia Motorsports Park, North Dinwiddie, Va. (Taped) (FS1) 10:30 p.m.
BOXING
WBC Championship Main Card: Jermell Charlo vs. Brian Carlos Castano (Light-Middleweights), Carson, Calif. (SHO) 9 p.m.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
Harvard at Yale (NESN+) 11:30 a.m. Kentucky at South Carolina (SEC) Noon
Louisville at Virginia Tech (ACC) 1 p.m.
Harvard at Yale (ESPN+) 2:30 p.m. Mississippi at LSU (SEC) 3 p.m. Pittsburgh at Notre Dame (ACC) 4 p.m.
Minnesota at Indiana (BTN) 4 p.m. Miami at Florida St. (ACC) 7 p.m. Oregon St. at Arizona (Joined in Progress) (PAC-12) 9:30 p.m.
COLLEGE LACROSSE
NCAA Tournament: Boston U. at Princeton, First Round (ESPNU) Noon
NCAA Tournament: Richmond at Penn, First Round (ESPNU) 2:30 p.m.
NCAA Tournament: Saint Joseph’s at Yale, First Round (ESPNU) 5 p.m.
NCAA Tournament: Virginia at Brown, First Round (ESPNU) 7:30 p.m.
COLLEGE RUGBY
The Division IA Women’s and Men’s National Championships: From Kennesaw, Ga. (CNBC) 2 p.m.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Tulsa, Okla. (ESPN2) 11 a.m.
Big East Tournament: TBD, Championship Game 1, Rosemont, Ill. (FS2) Noon
Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Championship, East Lansing, Mich. (BTN) 1 p.m.
Conference USA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Denton, Texas (CBSSN) 1 p.m.
Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Championship, Pittsburgh (ESPN) 1 p.m.
Big East Tournament: TBD, Championship Game 2, Rosemont, Ill. (If Necessary) (FS2) 2:30 p.m.
Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Oklahoma City (ESPN2) 3 p.m.
Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Championship, Gainesville, Fla. (ESPN2) 5 p.m.
COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD
Pac-12 Championships: Men’s Hammer Throw, Eugene, Ore. (PAC-12) 4:45 p.m.
Southeastern Outdoor Track And
Field Championships: From Oxford, Miss. (SEC) 6 p.m.
Pac-12 Championships: Men’s and Women’s Steeplechase, Eugene, Ore. (PAC-12) 9 p.m.
GOLF
DP World Tour: The Soudal Open, Third Round, Rinkven International Golf & Country Club, Antwerp, Belgium (GOLF) 7:30 a.m.
PGA Tour: The AT&T Byron Nelson, Third Round, TPC Craig Ranch, McKinney, Texas (GOLF) 1 and (CBS) 3 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions: The Regions Tradition, Third Round, Greystone Founders Course, Birmingham, Ala. (GOLF) 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour: The Cognizant Founders Cup, Third Round, Upper Montclair Country Club, Clifton, N.J. (GOLF) 5 p.m.
HORSE RACING
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races (FS2) 4:30 and 9 p.m.
IIHF HOCKEY
World Championship Group Stage: Switzerland vs. Italy, Group A, Helsinki (NHL) 9 a.m.
World Championship Group Stage: Latvia vs. Finland, Group B, Tampere, Finland (NHL) 1 p.m.
World Championship Group Stage: Italy vs. Canada, Group A, Helsinki (NHL) 5 a.m.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas (ESPN) 7:30 p.m.
UFC Fight Night Main Card: Jan Blachowicz vs. Aleksandar Rakic (LightHeavyweights), Las Vegas (ESPN2) 10 p.m.
MLB BASEBALL
San Diego at Atlanta (FS1) 4 p.m. Regional Coverage: N.Y. Yankees at Chicago White Sox OR Boston at Texas (MLB) 7 p.m.
Boston at Texas (NESN) 7 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees at Chicago White Sox (YES, WFAN-AM 660/FM 101.9) 7 p.m.
Seattle at N.Y. Mets (SNY, WCBSAM 880) 7 p.m.
Regional Coverage: Philadelphia at L.A. Dodgers OR Chicago Cubs at Arizona (8 p.m.) (MLB) 10 p.m.
NHL HOCKEY
Eastern Conference First Round: Boston at Carolina, Game 7 (ESPN, NESN) 4:30 p.m.
Eastern Conference First Round: Tampa Bay at Toronto, Game 7 (TNT) 7 p.m.
Western Conference First Round: Los Angeles at Edmonton, Game 7 (ESPN) 10 p.m.
RUGBY
MLR: Dallas at Toronto (FS2) 7 p.m. SAILING
SailGP: The Bermuda Sail Grand Prix, Day 1, Hamilton, Bermuda (Taped) (CBSSN) 4:30 p.m.
SOCCER
SPFL: Motherwell at Celtic (CBSSN) 7:15 a.m.
Bundesliga: Rb Leipzig at Dsc Arminia Bielefeld (ESPN) 9 a.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
IAAF: Diamond League, Doha, Qatar (Taped) (CNBC) 10 a.m.
USFL FOOTBALL
New Orleans vs. New Jersey, Birmingham, Ala. (FOX) 3 p.m.
WNBA BASKETBALL
Phoenix at Seattle (ABC) 3 p.m.
Los Angeles at Connecticut (Facebook, NESN+) 7 p.m.
Chicago at Minnesota (NBA) 8 p.m. Listings subject to change by network and stations