Northwest Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
Candidate filings
The following candidates in Benton and Washington counties have filed for office for the party primaries, nonpartisan general and school board elections May 22. Early voting begins May 7. Partisan runoffs are June 19. The general and judicial runoff elections are Nov. 6. The deadline to register to vote in the May elections is April 23.
U.S. CONGRESS
District 3
Michael Kalagias (L) Josh Mahony (D) Robb Ryerse (R) Steve Womack (R)*
District 4
Randy Caldwell (R)
Tom Canada (L) Hayden Catherine Shamel (D) Bruce Westerman (R)*
STATE
Governor
Jared K. Henderson (D) Asa Hutchinson (R)* Jan Morgan (R) Leticia Sanders (D) Mark West (L)
Lt. Governor
Anthony Bland (D) Frank Gilbert (L) Tim Griffin (R)*
Secretary of State
Susan Inman (D) Trevor Drown (R) Christopher Olson (L) John Thurston (R)*
Treasurer
Ashely Ewald (L) Dennis Milligan (R)*
Auditor
David Dinwiddie (L) Andrea Lee (R)*
Attorney General
Mike Lee (D) Kerry Hicks (L) Leslie Rutledge (R)*
Lands Commissioner
T.J. Campbell (L) Tommy Land (R) Larry Williams (D)
NONPARTISAN JUDICIAL Supreme Court Associate Justice, Position 3
David Sterling Kenneth Hixson Courtney Goodson*
Court of Appeals District 2, Position 1
Johnnie Copeland Bart Virden*
District 3, Position 1
Robert Gladwin*
Prosecuting Attorney District 4
Matt Durrett *
District 19W
Nathan Smith*
District 19E
Tony Rogers
Circuit Judge
4th Judicial District, Division 6
Mark Lindsay*
STATE REPRESENTATIVE District 80
Casey D. Copeland (L) Charlene Fite (R)* Lou Reed Sharp (D)
District 81
Donald R. McKinney (D) Bruce Coleman (R)*
District 84
Charlie Collins (R)* Denise Garner (D)
District 85
David Whitaker (D)*
District 86
Nicole Clowney (D) Mark Kinion (D)
District 87
Justin Jones, (L) Robin Lundstrum (R)* Kelly Scott Unger (D)
District 88
Rep. Clint Penzo (R)*
District 89
Megan Godfrey (D) Jeff Williams (R)*
District 90
Kati McFarland (D) Jana Della Rosa (R)* Kerdon Underwood (R)
District 91
Dan Douglas (R) Scott Richardson (R)
District 92
Gayla Hendren McKenzie (R) Chris Birch (D)
District 93
Gayatri Jane Agnew (D) Gan Nunnally (R) Jim Dotson (R)*
District 94
Jen Huffman-Gilreath (D) Rebecca Petty (R)*
District 95
Austin McCollum (R)* Celeste Williams (D)
District 96
Christie Craig (D) Grant Hodges (R)*
District 97
Harlan Breaux (R) Gary L. Morris (D)
STATE SENATE District 3
Cecile Bledsoe (R)* Jon Comstock (D)
District 4
Dawn Clemence (R) Greg Leding (D)*
District 5
Bob Ballinger (R) Lee Evans (L) Bryan B. King (R)* Jim Wallace (D)
BENTON COUNTY
County Judge
Barry Moehring (R)* Ronnie L. Smith (L)
County Assessor
Roderick M. Grieve (R)* Rey Hernandez (D)
Circuit Clerk
Brenda DeShields (R)*
County Clerk
Betsy Harrell (R)
County Collector
Gloria Peterson (R)*
County Coroner
Daniel Oxford (R)*
County Sheriff
Shawn Holloway (R)* Glen Latham (R)
County Treasurer
Deanna Ratcliffe (R)*
County Surveyor
Micheal James (R) Grant Nevill (R)
Justice of the Peace District 1
Mike McKenzie (R)* Dale King (R)
District 2
Joshua P. Bryant (R)*
District 3
Debra M. Hobbs (R) Trina Wilson (L)
District 4
Tom Allen (R)*
District 5
Carrie Perrien-Smith (R) Parker Zielinski (D)
District 6
Pat Adams (R)* Brie Madden (D)
District 7
Joseph Bollinger (L) Joel Jones (R)* Matthew A. Kezhaya (D)
District 8
Shirley Sandlin (R)* Sam Slaton (D) Jeff Wadlin (L)
District 9
Susan Anglin (R)* Cody Martin (L)
District 10
Michelle Chiocco (R)*
District 11
Susie S. Kuilan (D) Kelli M. Latham (R) Dustin Todd (R)
District 12
Jacob Faught (L) Adriane Carr (R)*
District 13
Kurt S. Moore (R)*
District 14
Brent Meyers (R)*
District 15
Joel Edwards (R)* Jamie Sheppard (R) Asele Mack (L)
Constable Township 1
Rob A. Deal (R) James Hollenbeck (R)
Township 2
Keith Brummett (R)*
Township 3
David Ibarra (R)
Township 4
Gordon L. Fisher (R)*
Township 5
Micheal J. Savage (R)*
School Board Gentry Zone 4
Randall Bolinger
Position 7, at-large
Larry Scribner David Williamson
Gravette Position 7
Robyn Skaggs Lovell James H. Brown
Pea Ridge Position 3
Jeffrey Neil
Rogers Zone 2
Curtis D. Clements
Siloam Springs Zone 3
Audra Farrell
WASHINGTON COUNTY
County Clerk
Becky Lewallen (R)* Emily Sledge (D)
Circuit Clerk
Kyle Sylvester (R)* Adrienne Kvello (D)
County Coroner
Roger W. Morris (D)*
County Judge
Jim House (D) Joseph K. Wood (R)*
County Assessor
William Chesser (D) Russell Hill (R)*
County Treasurer
Zane Chenault (D) Bobby Hill (R)*
County Sheriff
Tim Helder (D)*
County Collector
Angela Wood (R)*
Justice of the Peace
District 1
Shari E. Reed (D) Lance C. Johnson (R)
District 2
Susan Cunningham (R) Margaret Lyndsey Strange (D)
District 3
Harvey Bowman, (R)* Andrew Gaber (D)
District 4
Bill Ussery (R)* Judith A. Yanez (D)
District 5
Patrick W. Deakins (R) Dana Reynolds (D) Denny Upton (R)
District 6
Lisa Ecke (R)* Jessica Stone (D)
District 7
Coy Bartlett (D) Sam B. Duncan (R)
District 8
Shawndra Jones (D)
District 9
Eva Madison (D)*
District 10
Robert E. Dennis (R)* Andrea Jenkins (D)
District 11
Joe Kieklak (D)*
District 12
Todd Crane (R) Sue Madison (D)*
District 13
Willie E. Leming (R) Joel Maxwell (R)*
District 14
Jim Wilson (R) Ann Harbison (D)*
District 15
Quinn Childress (D) Butch Pond (R)*
Constable District 1
John Duggar (R)* Matt Miller (D)
District 2
Nickel Potter (D)*
District 3
Kyle Woodruff (R)*
School Board Elkins Position 1
Jeffrey T. Barnett
Farmington Position 1
W. Travis Warren*
Fayetteville At-Large Position 2
Keaton Smith
Greenland Zone 3
James E. Miller*
Zone 6
Candy Reed*
Zone 7
Patricia A. Morris*
Lincoln Zone 1
Tera Thompson*
Zone 4
Oleta Conner Danforth Dax Moreton*
Prairie Grove Position 4
Bart B. Orr*
Springdale At-Large Position 2
Michelle McCaslin Cook*
Zone 2
Nick Emerson Jefferson Miller
West Fork Unexpired two year
Brian Bowerman
5 year
Randall Coker Mark Edward Findahl* * indicates incumbent