Northwest Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
U.S. Open tee times
— All times Central
Thursday-Sunday, At The Country Club, Brookline, Mass. (a-amateur)
FIRST HOLE-10TH HOLE
(Thursday-Friday)
5:45 a.m.-11:30 a.m. a-Michael Thorbjornsen, United States; Erik Barnes, United States; Matt McCarty, United States.
5:56 a.m.-11:41 a.m. Matthew NeSmith, United States; Patrick Rodgers, United States; a-Travis Vick, United States.
6:07 a.m.-11:52 a.m. Troy Merritt, United States; a-William Mouw, United States; Andrew Putnam, United States.
6:18 a.m.-12:03 p.m. Collin Morikawa, United States; James Piot, United States; Jon Rahm, Spain.
6:29 a.m.-12:14 p.m. Jordan Spieth, United States; Adam Scott, Australia; Max
Homa, United States.
6:40 a.m.-12:25 p.m. Billy Horschel, United States; Patrick Cantlay, United States; Daniel Berger, United States.
6:51 a.m.-12:36 p.m. Harold Varner III, United States; Sebastian Munoz, Colombia; Alex Noren, Sweden.
7:02 a.m.-12:47 p.m. Joaquin Niemann, Chile; Cameron Young, United States; Will Zalatoris, United States.
7:13 a.m.-12:58 p.m. Adam Schenk, United States; a-Stewart Hagestad, United States; Grayson Murray, United States.
7:24 a.m.-1:09 p.m. Guido Migliozzi, Italy; Branden Grace, South Africa; Mackenzie Hughes, Canada.
7:35 a.m.-1:20 p.m. Beau Hossler, United States; Kalle Samooja, Finland; Satoshi Kodaira, Japan.
7:46 a.m.-1:31 p.m. Richard Mansell, England; Tomoyasu Sugiyama, Japan; Roger Sloan, Canada.
7:57 a.m.-1:42 p.m. a-Caleb Manuel, United States; Keith Greene, United States; Ben Silverman, Canada.
10TH HOLE-FIRST HOLE
(Thursday-Friday)
5:45 a.m.-11:30 a.m. Fran Quinn, United States; Callum Tarren, England; Hayden Buckley, United States.
5:56 a.m.-11:41 a.m. Kurt Kitayama, United States; Denny McCarthy, United States; a-Sam Bennett, United States.
6:07 a.m.-11:52 a.m. Wyndham Clark, United States; Brandon Matthews, United States; Wil Besseling, Netherlands.
6:18 a.m.-12:03 p.m. David Lingmerth, Sweden; Sepp Straka, Austria; Si Woo
Kim, South Korea.
6:29 a.m.-12:14 p.m. Scott Stallings, United States; Davis Riley, United States;
Victor Perez, France.
6:40 a.m.-12:25 p.m. Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Xander Schauffele, United States.
6:51 a.m.-12:36 p.m. Kevin Kisner, United States; Russell Henley, United States; Brian Harman, United States.
7:02 a.m.-12:47 p.m. Keegan Bradley, United States; Marc Leishman, Australia; Aaron Wise, United States.
7:13 a.m.-12:58 p.m. Francesco Molinari, Italy; a-Laird Shepherd, England: Stewart Cink, United States.
7:24 a.m.-1:09 p.m. Marcel Schneider, Germany; Chan Kim, United States; Joseph Bramlett, United States.
7:35 a.m.-1:20 p.m. Lanto Griffin, United States; Joel Dahmen, United States; Jinichiro Kozuma, Japan.
7:46 a.m.-1:31 p.m. Chris Gotterup, United States; a-Fred Biondi, Brazil; Harry Hall, England.
7:57 a.m.-1:42 p.m. Chris Naegel, United States; Andrew Beckler, United States; Luke Gannon, United States.
FIRST HOLE-10TH HOLE
(Thursday-Friday)
11:30 a.m.-5:45 a.m. Kevin Chappell, United States; Chase Seiffert, United States; Andrew Novak, United States.
11:41 a.m.-5:56 a.m. Thorbjorn Olesen, Denmark; Brian Stuard, United States; Nick Hardy, United States.
11:52 a.m.-6:07 a.m. Sam Horsfield, England; Cameron Tringale, United States; Shaun Norris, South Africa.
12:03 p.m.-6:18 a.m. Sungjae Im, South Korea; Mito Pereira, Chile; Erik van Rooyen,
South Africa.
12:14 p.m.-6:29 a.m. Justin Thomas, United States; Viktor Hovland, Norway; Tony
Finau, United States. 12:25 p.m.-6:40 a.m. Joohyung Kim, South Korea; Seamus Power, Ireland; Min
Woo Lee, Australia. 12:36 p.m.-6:51 a.m. Matt Fitzpatrick, England; Webb Simpson, United States; Dustin Johnson, United States.
12:47 p.m.-7:02 a.m. Phil Mickelson, United States; Shane Lowry, Ireland; Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa.
12:58 p.m.-7:13 a.m. Danny Lee, New Zealand; a-Keita Nakajima, Japan; Nick
Taylor, Canada.
1:09 p.m.-7:24 a.m. Jim Furyk, United States; a-Nick Dunlap, United States; Adam
Hadwin, Canada. 1:20 p.m.-7:35 a.m. Richard Bland, England; Rikuya Hoshino, Japan; Ryan Fox,
New Zealand. 1:31 p.m.-7:46 a.m. Jonas Blixt, Sweden; Bo Hoag, United States; Todd Sinnott,
Australia. 1:42 p.m.-7:57 a.m. Isaiah Salinda, United States; Sean Jacklin, Scotland; a-Charles Reiter, United States.
10TH HOLE-FIRST HOLE
(Thursday-Friday) 11:30 a.m.-5:45 a.m. Jed Morgan, Australia; Taylor Montgomery, United States; Sean Crocker, United States. 11:41 a.m.-5:56 a.m. a-Maxwell Moldovan, United States; Yannik Paul, Germany; MJ Daffue, South Africa.
11:52 a.m.-6:07 a.m. Talor Gooch, United States; Adri Arnaus, Spain; Tom Hoge,
United States.
12:03 p.m.-6:18 a.m. Kevin Na, United States; Sergio Garcia, Spain; Tyrrell Hatton,
England. 12:14 p.m.-6:29 a.m. Sam Burns, United States; Abraham Ancer, Mexico; Thomas
Pieters, Belgium. 12:25 p.m.-6:40 a.m. Brooks Koepka, United States; Cameron Smith, Australia; Scottie Scheffler, United States.
12:36 p.m.-6:51 a.m. Luke List, United States; a-Austin Greaser, United States; Corey Conners, Canada.
12:47 p.m.-7:02 a.m. Gary Woodland, United States; Justin Rose, England; Bryson DeChambeau, United States.
12:58 p.m.-7:13 a.m. K.H. Lee, South Korea; Tommy Fleetwood, England; Patrick
Reed, United States.
1:09 p.m.-7:24 a.m. Jason Kokrak, United States; Harris English, United States; Lucas Herbert, United States.
1:20 p.m.-7:35 a.m. Sam Stevens, United States; a-Ben Lorenz, United States; Davis Shore, United States.
1:31 p.m.-7:46 a.m. Daijiro Izumida, Japan; a-Adrien Dumont de Chassart, Belgium; Sebastian Soderberg, Sweden.
1:42 p.m.-7:57 a.m. Ryan Gerard, United States; Brady Calkins, United States; Jesse Mueller, United States.