Northwest Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
THIS WEEK’S SCHEDULE
FRIDAY’S GAMES 7A-CENTRAL
Bryant at Little Rock Central Conway at Cabot Jonesboro at FS Northside LR Southwest at North Little Rock
7A-WEST
Bentonville at Rogers Heritage FS Southside at Fayetteville^, 7:30 p.m. Rogers at Bentonville West Springdale Har-Ber at Springdale
6A-EAST
El Dorado at West Memphis Greene County Tech at Benton Little Rock Catholic at Sheridan Sylvan Hills at Jacksonville
6A-WEST
Greenbrier at Lake Hamilton Mountain Home at LR Christian Siloam Springs at Pulaski Academy Van Buren at Russellville
5A-CENTRAL
Pine Bluff at Mills
Joe T. Robinson at Maumelle Morrilton at White Hall Vilonia at Beebe
5A-EAST
Brookland at Southside Batesville Forrest City at Batesville Paragould at Nettleton Wynne at Valley View
5A-SOUTH
Camden Fairview at Magnolia Hope at Little Rock Parkview* Hot Springs at De Queen Texarkana at Hot Springs Lakeside
5A-WEST
Farmington at Dardanelle Harrison at Shiloh Christian Pea Ridge at Alma Prairie Grove at Clarksville Berryville at Elkins Green Forest at Gentry Huntsville at Gravette Lincoln at Ozark Bald Knob at Harding Academy Lonoke at Cave City Riverview at Stuttgart Blytheville at Highland Pocahontas at Harrisburg Rivercrest at Jonesboro Westside Trumann at Gosnell Bauxite at Clinton
Dover at Benton Harmony Grove Lamar at Mayflower Pottsville
at Central Arkansas Christian Ashdown at Malvern Mena at Nashville Crossett at DeWitt Hamburg at Monticello
Star City at Helena-West Helena Warren at Dumas Booneville at Greenland Cedarville at Hackett Charleston at Mansfield Lavaca at West Fork Newport at Atkins Quitman at Yellville-Summit Salem at Melbourne Hoxie at Corning Osceola at Palestine-Wheatley Walnut Ridge at Piggott Bismarck at Glen Rose Jessieville at Paris Magnet Cove at Centerpoint Fouke at Prescott Smackover at Junction city
3A-6
Fordyce at Pine Bluff Dollarway Lake Village at Drew Central Rison at Camden Harmony Grove
2A-1
Bigelow at Hector Decatur at Conway Christian Mountainburg at Magazine
2A-2
Clarendon at McCrory
Cross County at East Poinsett County Earle at Marianna
Marked Tree at Des Arc
2A-3
Foreman at Poyen Lafayette County at Mount Ida Mineral Springs at Dierks
2A-4
Episcopal Collegiate at Bearden Baptist Prep at Hampton Hazen at England
NONCONFERENCE
Jackson (Miss.) Hillcrest at Parkers Chapel
EIGHT-MAN 2A-NORTH
KIPP Delta at Izard County, ppd. Rector at Brinkley
2A-SOUTH
Hermitage at Woodlawn Marvell-Elaine at Strong Mountain Pine at Spring Hill
3A
Cedar Ridge at Marshall Mountain View at Cutter-Morning Star Rose Bud at Genoa Central Subiaco Academy at Fountain Lake
*At War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
^At Reynolds Razorback Stadium, Fayetteville (7:30 p.m.)