Northwest Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
Today’s state tennis tournament schedule
CLASS 2A
Hosted by Riverside High School Held at Allen Park
SINGLES
BOYS
Brayeson Timms, Riverside vs. Kevin Sanders, Viola Justus Stewart, Crowley’s Ridge vs. Alex Leon, Gurdon Graham Combs, Sacred Heart vs. Grace Gaydusek, Lifeway Christian
Jackson Billings, Ridgefield Christian vs. Jackson Williams, Lifeway Christian
Eli Roberts, Carlisle vs. Andy Luna, Fordyce Tommy Aniline, Haas Hall Bentonville vs. Caden Houser, England
Kaleb Griffis, Hampton vs. Elijah Guntharp, Riverside BYE Jackson Dison, Parkers Chapel
GIRLS
Caroline Huff, Conway Christian vs. Lake Williams, Hampton
Annalise Stacey, Ozark Catholic vs. Sara Beth Stracener, Ridgefield Christian
Jesslyn Hoggard, Ridgefield Christian vs. Meredith Deane, Viola
Delaney Gillmore, Parkers Chapel vs. Eve Sikorski, Haas Hall Bentonville
Riley Ashcraft, East Poinsett County vs. Zoe Cooley, Lifeway Christian
Brooklelyn Porter, Parkers Chapel vs. Addie Overturff, Shirley
Allison Mackery, England vs. Cali Davis, East Poinsett County
Lilly Ye, Haas Hall Bentonville vs. Karly Reece, Gurdon
DOUBLES
BOYS
Seth Couch/Harrison McAnally, Riverside vs. Slade Engle/Dylan Strain, West Side Greers Ferry Grayson Elliot/John Geduldig, Haas Hall Bentonville vs. Carter Gilmer/Mason Sanders, Murfreesboro
Will Hardy/Tanner Hazelwood, Parkers Chapel vs. Sam Hosman/Moises Penaloze, East Poinsett County
Eli Meyer/Luke Ussery, Conway Christian vs. Noah Holland/Caden Tarkington, Acorn
Gavin Hensley/Ace Koehler, Conway Christian vs. Jaxon Keeling/Tacoma Fields, Mulberry Thatcher Durham/Case Gillis, Riverside vs. Ashton Moss/Jordis Battisto, Parkers Chapel
Caleb Binns/Jonas Tidwell, Lifeway Christian vs. Kevin Mena/Brodie Nance, Fordyce
Jackson Sills/Keaton Law, Crowley’s Ridge vs. Mason Dold/Jack Drilling, Sacred Hart
GIRLS
Billa Frisby/Kallie Martin, Parkers Chapel vs. Anna Cullum/Jessa Wiles, Carlisle
Bennett Durham/Kaylee Cox, Riverside vs. Evelyn Allbright/Kenzie Gordan, Lifeway Christian Abigail Hensley/Akayla Rocha, Shirley vs. Amariah Swyart/Kennedi Daniell, Hampton
Reagan Geduldig/Margot Drewyor, Haas Hall Bentonville vs. Terrin Powell/Cameron Argo, East Poinsett County
Brooklyn Berry/Malorie Booth, Riverside vs. Georgia Fields/Nancy Cagle, Mulberry
Sam Corpier/Lacey Baker, West Side Greers Ferry vs. Charley Laws/Kendall Porter, Hampton
Tatum Watson/Makenzie Morgan, Parkers Chapel vs. Reagan Skaggs/Lynlee Bruce, Cedar Ridge Morgan Hopper/Priestly Beiler, Haas Hall Bentonville vs. Ayla Hoelzeman/Gabby Moore, Sacred Heart
CLASS 3A
Hosted by Bergman High School Held at Conway Tennis Center
SINGLES
BOYS
Dyson Stewart, Baptist Prep vs. Noah Harrel, Booneville
Kade Keton, Tuckerman vs. Trent Burton, Drew Central Parker Evans, Smackover vs. Noah Eskew, Jessieville Matt New, Central Arkansas Christian vs. Max Weilert, Haas Hall Fayetteville
Ryder Brunner, Tuckerman vs. Evan Phillips, Smackover Craig Hoin, Atkins vs. Eastin Gray, Harrisburg Adhi Ananadaraj, Mountain View vs. Dylan Ferguson, Maumelle Charter
BYE Cole Kessman, Haas Hall Fayetteville
GIRLS
Sydney Dare, Central Arkansas Christian vs. Kambrea Fowler, Cave City
Adeline Robertson vs. Eve Jones, Tuckerman Taylor Darden, Smackover vs. Emily Story, Harding Academy
Audrey Walters, Elkins vs. Angie Brown, Booneville Avery Efird, Bismarck vs. Abby Brewer, Smackover Lauren Hall, Harding Academy vs. Elizabeth Palimares, Lake Village
Maegan Richardson, Tuckerman vs. Caroline Walters, Elkins
BYE Naya Kessman, Haas Hall Fayetteville
DOUBLES
BOYS
Titus Henley/Landon Lovin, Harding Academy vs. J.P. Rowton/Axel Heeb, Harrisburg
Josh Ofodile/Merrit Brooks, Haas Hall Fayetteville vs. Dawson Lawhon/Karston Criswell, Jessieville
Ben Keithley/Johnny Diaz, Bismarck vs. Elijah Beller/ Hayden Herndon, Cave City
Rhett Rabb/Cooper Ashberry, Central Arkansas Christian vs. Decklin Bell/Kyle AcAffry, McGehee Oiver Wise/Brian Wooming, Haas Hall Fayetteville vs. Tayt Mounts/Broc Mayr, Jessieville
Cole Gates/Bronx Hollard, Tuckerman vs. Zion Fultz/ Cody Sain, Bergman
Kevin Gonzalez/John Jiminez, Lake Village vs. Christian Cox/Blake Waddill, Harding Academy
BYE Drew Burton/Wyatt Wood, Drew Central
GIRLS
Hunter Griffin/Zoe Smith, Harding Academy vs. Cheyanne Plunkett/Sophia Davis, Smackover
Kenlie Watson/Presley Martin, Corning vs. Brianna Woods/Anna Clare Barry, McGehee
Lynlee Garrett/Lexi Franklin, Booneville vs. Katie Clark/ Carley Boyd, Tuckerman
Ruby Trammell/Kiersten Lowry, Bergman vs. Kate McNeal/Ruby Lewis, Harding Academy Rachael Ballard/Mylee Walker, Cave City vs. Norah Kopkau/Bailey Burch, Bismarck
Caroline Nick/Alyssa Jansen, Central Arkansas Christian vs. Emma Ferguson/Harli Fitzjurls, Booneville Emma McRae/Bailey Chapman, Drew Central vs. Caris Schultz/Isabella Cortez, Haas Hall Fayetteville
BYE Sydney Turner/Brooke Meek, Haas Hall Fayetteville
CLASS 4A
Hosted by Clarksville High School
Held at Alexander-Boreham Tennis Center, University of the Ozarks
SINGLES
BOYS
Paul Combs, Fountain Lake vs. Luke Hairston, Monticello
Noah Calhoun, Clinton vs. Lucas Welch, Brookland Gavin Hoeflich, Southside Batesville vs. Nolan Kaumeyer, Fountain Lake
Gabe Clevenger, Shiloh Christian vs. Logan Raboin, Clinton
Zander Gibson, Star City vs. Jace McDaniel, Wynne Carson Lewis, Arkadelphia vs. Juda Ray, Magnolia Jack Schuhacher, Episcopal Collegiate vs. Brighton Doyle, Prairie Grove
BYE Justus Thurlby, Shiloh Christian
GIRLS
Monica Bobo, Hope vs. Lillian Willis, Magnolia Kynelee Titus, Highland vs. Paige Davis, Fountain Lake Ella Armiger, Shiloh Christian vs. Haidyn Harris, Southside Batesville
Lovey Reynolds, Episcopal Collegiate vs. Olivia Casas, Hamburg
Mattyx Cureton, Jonesboro Westside vs. Lauren Adams, Pottsville
Lainey Mungle, Fountain Lake vs. Elle Shipman, Joe T. Robinson Maggie Fakouri, Monticello vs. Ivy Miller, Clarksville BYE Zayla Ware, Joe T. Robinson
DOUBLES
BOYS
Weston Honeycutt/Chase Temleton, Jonesboro Westside vs. Jaren Tritt/Will Jones, Episcopal Collegiate Vaster Cooper/Colby Clay, Nashville vs. Conner Clute/ Brady Horton, Clinton
Kaleb Romero/Hayden Harrison, Monticello vs. Cole Burminham/Tyler Bushey, Wynne
Harrison Clark/Joseph Warren, Farmington vs. Orfael Ross/Arturo Perez, Nashville
Sawyer Grimm/Ezra Campbell, Arkadelphia vs. Isaac Ray/Carter Chambliss, Magnolia
Sam Brown/Trammell Hastings, Clinton vs. Cooper Arrington/Trystan White, Monticello
Brian Allred/Benjeamin Ford, Brookland vs. Evan Fugate/Triston Morris, Pottsville
BYE Nicholas Adams/Connor Lamboy, Subiaco Academy
GIRLS
Emilie Sartin/Addison Tate, Nashville vs. Neely Taylor/ Riley Derryberry, Monticello
Kaitlyn Rogers/Olivia Silvey, Shiloh Christian vs. Lexi Wallace/Kaely Lasley, Clinton
Ally Glover/Abby Scarborough, Wynne vs. Maria Womack/Jaci Jones, Arkadelphia
Reese Worthington/Esmeralda Aguilar, Nashville vs. Brandy Ceja/Payton Pennington, Hamburg
Lake Reed/Maci Snyder, Pottsville vs. Ella Sloan/Lanie Welch, Jonesboro Westside
Madison Bitely/Ansley Norris, Monticello vs. Abigail Rich/Caroline Spencer, Shiloh Christian
Mia Colclasure/Gabbi Taylor, Episcopal Collegiate vs. Ava Jones/Elizabeth Scott, Jonesboro Westside
BYE Taylor Lea/Leslie Wallace, Episcopal Collegiate
CLASS 5A
Hosted by Pulaski Academy
Held at Rebsamen Tennis Center, Little Rock
SINGLES
BOYS
Michael Homsi, Pulaski Academy vs. J.J. Acosta, Greenwood
Landen Patterson, Nettleton vs. Bartley Bledsoe, Hot Springs Lakeside
Gregory Lin, Searcy vs. Jett Spann, Sheridan Weldon Woods, Little Rock Christian vs. Seth Dunn, Van Buren
Andrew Tye, Texarkana vs. Isaac Wehrung, Batesville Landon Horne, Mountain Home vs. Ethan Tan, Maumelle
Nester Carrero, Russellville vs. Eric Nguyen, Pulaski Academy
Roman Lancaster, Hot Springs Lakeside vs. Ethan Bacsa, Valley View
GIRLS
Emmory Simmons, Little Rock Parkview vs. Elizabeth Becklund, Valley View
Diya Dadlani, White Hall vs. Emme Bell, Harrison Brenna Townley, Hot Spring Lakeside vs. Bella King, Greenwood
Tierra Allen, Sylvan Hills vs. Emily Towe, Greene County Tech
Brenna Burk, Russellville vs. Campbell Wood, Hot Springs Lakeside
Jill Jordan, Little Rock Christian vs. Sheriden Hernandez, Searcy
Shallya Anand, Pulaski Academy vs. Hannah Hyneman, Valley View
Maggie Adair, Van Buren vs. Sheyla Praetzel, Lake Hamilton
DOUBLES
BOYS
Brandon Nguyen/Nico Duina, Pulaski Academy vs. Bennett Naustuik/Eli Mann, Siloam Springs
Ben Hyneman/Tyson Lieblong, Valley View vs. Nathan Uptagfaft/Joel Petty Sheridan
Easton Gill/Carson Hernandez, Searcy vs. Tyler Dixson/ Rett Jenkins, Benton Caleb Harper/Payton Zielstra, Sylvan Hills vs. Eli Adams/Josh Adair, Van Buren
William Killough/Zach Killough, Searcy vs. Nate Lindsay/Sanlin Malone, Hot Springs Lakeside Ezekiel Becan/Bryan Tran, Siloam Springs vs. Oscar Wong/Seth Harrison, Pulaski Academy
Pierce Blackmon/Finley Chafin, Mountain Home vs. Brady Pullium/Colin Norman, Maumelle
Ben Roper/Jett Jones, Valley View vs. Garrett Pendergraft/Bryce Jones, Texarkana
GIRLS
Danna Homsi/Jaymie Angtuaco, Pulaski Academy vs. Kelsey Blackwell/Bella Dotson, Mountain Home Hannah Robinson/Carlyn Smith, Searcy vs. Caley Anderson/Adison Gibson, Hot Springs Lakeside Kaylee Berry/Bella Seeman, Valley View vs. Lily Jessen/ Keenzi Sisco, Benton
Audrey Rose/Mylie Collins, Little Rock Christian vs. Harper Berg/Lydiah Belue, Greenwood
Haley Tancinco/Avery Tranum, Searcy vs. Natalie Szeflinski/Courtney Mayberry, Sheridan
Avea Sellers/Bella Sellers, Little Rock Christian vs. Nadie Talbot/Bianca Talbot, Mountain Home Abby Minton/Faith Chi, Pulaski Academy vs. Kendall Besse/Mackenzie Gilliam, Van Buren Madison Bearden/Anna Shinabery, Valley View vs. Mia Francioni/Sabrina Long, Hot Springs Lakeside
CLASS 6A
Hosted and held at Rogers Heritage
SINGLES
BOYS
Trey Lemiuex, Conway vs. Andrew Sanchez, Bentonville
Thompson Maner, Fayetteville vs. Ethan Gong, Little Rock Catholic
Carter Swope, Springdale Har-Ber vs. Gresham Messersmith, Little Rock Catholic
Evan Randall, North Little Rock vs. Carlos Solis, Rogers Heritage
BYES Graham Hardin, Bentonville West; Ani Reddy, Little Rock Central; Ethan Richardson, Jonesboro; Harrison Deer, Rogers
GIRLS
Mary Claire Wooldridge, Conway vs. Emily Fulton, Rogers
Evie Sandlin, Fayetteville vs. Tya Brown, Bryant Eva Lopez, Bentonville West vs. Easton McDaniel, Jonesboro
Abby Whitaker, Mount St. Mary vs. Kaitlyn Smith, Fort Smith Southside
BYES Stella deVere, Rogers Heritage; Kensley Capel, North Little Rock; Caroline Jones, North Little Rock; Olivia Menendez, Fayetteville
DOUBLES
BOYS
Bronson Adams/Colton Hennesey, Cabot vs. Ashwin Sivakumar/Preston Allison, Bentonville West Emilio Montoya/Joseph Hendricks, Bentonville vs. Gage Bennett/Brayden Hiller, Little Rock Catholic Adam Ledzinski/Lucas Phelan, Fayetteville vs. Eli Arnold/Aaron Scaife, Cabot
Ben Baker/Drew McElhaney, Jonesboro vs. Ryder Mack/Rin Ahlert, Fort Smith Southside
BYES Spencer Holloway/Jacob Nordin, Fayetteville;Carson Fowler/Win Gibson, Jonesboro; Isaiah Bordador/Aiden Bordador, Little Rock Catholic; Boyce Reed/Santiago Aguirre, Bentonville
GIRLS
Kennedy Baker/McKenzie Schuetzle, Bryant vs. Lana Rudzinkski/Liza Carter, Fayetteville
Camila Gonzalez/Darby Allison, Bentonville West vs. Taylor Henderson/Greer Lenderman, Conway
Lilly Landers/Lily Watson, Fayetteville vs. Molly Montgomery/Avery McPike, Jonesboro
Caraline McCarthy/Cecilia Galvan, Conway vs. Mary Albertson/Ali Lira, Fort Smith Southside
BYES Glennah Langford/Kavya Kurichety, Bentonville;Lauren Guadamuz/Ella McPike, Jonesboro; Caroline Lasley/Khushi Patil, Little Rock Central; Elise Nunn/Jalie Bohnert, Rogers