Blackhawk boys track team takes 1st
Staff report
Arkansas indoor high school championships Randal Tyson Track Center, Fayetteville CLASS 4A Boys Team scores
1. Pea Ridge 69.5
2. Heber Springs 68
3. Waldron 67
4. Forrest City 55.5
5. Shiloh Christian 51
6. Little Rock Hall 42
7. Gravette 40
8. Farmington 33.5
9. De Queen 28.5
10. Ashdown 28
11. Pottsville 19
12. Jonesboro WS 11
13. Pocahontas 10
15. (tie) Watson Chapel
and Trumann 5
17. Gentry 4; 18. (tie) Mena and Berryville 3
60-meter
7. Evan Escajeda, PRHS, 7.38
21. Jackson turner, PRHS, 7.92
400-meter
6. Evan Escajeda, PRHS, 54.09
800-meter
4. Troy Ferguson, PRHS, 2:07.60
5. Zachary Etzkorn, PRHS, 2:08.98
1,600-meter
3. Troy Ferguson, PRHS, 4:36.82
3,200-meter
6. Tian Grant, PRHS, 10:57.58
7. Cruz Porter, PRHS, 10:58.44
60-meter hurdles
6. Isaac Cruz, PRHS, 9.45
13. Jackson Turner, PRHS, 10.61 4x400-meter relay
5. PRHS, 3:50.58. 4X800-meter relay
1. Pea Ridge (Troy
Ferguson, Cruz Porter,
Zachary Etzkorn, Tian
Grant), 8:34.92
High Jump
7. Nick Allen, PRHS, 5-08
9. Levi Brightwell,
PRHS, 5-06
Long jump
4. Jackson Turner, PRHS, 19-5
13. Harper Geren, PRHS, 10-05
Triple Jump
9. Mason Wolfenden,
PRHS, 36-09
Pole vault
1. Logan Tucker, PRHS, 14-0
4. Cade Keith, PRHS, 12-6
Shot put
3. Peyton Carney, PRHS, 39-2
14. Eion Fryar PRHS, 33-05
Girls Team scores
1. Gravette 80
2. Warren 74
3. Harding Academy 56
4. Heber Springs 53
5. Pea Ridge 49.5
6. Farmington 40
7. (tie) Ashdown and Waldron 37.5
9. Stuttgart 28
10. De Queen 24.5
11. Clinton 20
12. Brookland 14
13. (tie) Shiloh Christian 8 and Clarksville 8
15. Forrest City 7; 16. Berryville 5
17. (tie) Mena and Ozark 2
60-meter
5. Lexi Vigil, PRHS, 8.34
21. Kenadee Kary, PRHS, 9.19
200-meter
4. Lexi Vigil, PRHS, 27.28
15. Zoey Timmons, PRHS, 28.75
400-meter
5. Ava Clark, PRHS, 1:08.26
6. Anna Price, PRHS, 1:08.67
800-meter
11. Emily Scott, PRHS, 2:50.41
13. Lillie Coles, PRHS, 2:55.70
1,600-meter
6. RyLee Raines PRHS, 5:57.15
9. Emily Scott, prhs, 6:22.33
3,200-meter
5. RyLee Raines, PRHS, 12:53.58
11. Brenna Walker, PRHS, 15:06.94 60-meter hurdles
9. Trinity Fox, PRHS, 11.22
11. Kennedy Williams, PRHS, 11.54 4x400-meter relays
4. PRHS, 4:38.14 4x800-meter relays
6. PRHS, 11:22.35 High jump
6. Kylee Tidwell, PRHS, 4-8
8. Bailey Walker, PRHS, 4-8
Long jump
4. Kennedy Williams, PRHS, 15-5.75
8. Zoey Timmons, PRHS, 14-11
Triple jump
5. Kennedy Williams, PRHS, 31-9.5
8. Raelynn Raines, PRHS, 29-05
Pole vault
22. Bridget Clark, PRHS, 7-06
22. Kourtney Kougl PRHS, 7-06
Shot put
9. Bailey Taylor, PRHS, 28-00
11. Anniston Cline, PRHS, 27-00