SPORTS ON TV
Friday, Feb. 23 (All times Eastern)
AUTO RACING
3 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: Qualifying, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, Ga.
5 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, Ga.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
4 p.m.
MLBN — The Andre Dawson Classic: Alabama St. vs. Southern U., Vero Beach, Fla.
7:30 p.m.
MLBN — The Andre Dawson Classic: Grambling St. vs. Florida A&M, Vero Beach, Fla.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
6 p.m.
CBSSN — Kent St. at Akron
7 p.m.
ESPNU — Toledo at Bowling Green
8:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Duquesne at Fordham
9 p.m.
ESPNU — Fairfield at Quinnipiac
10 p.m.
FS1 — Nevada at San Jose St.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) 10 p.m.
PAC-12N — Colorado at Southern Cal COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S) 6 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Championships: Meet #1, East Lansing, Mich.
7 p.m.
ESPN2 — LSU at Florida
SECN — Missouri at Auburn
8 p.m.
PAC-12N — Stanford at Utah
8:30 p.m.
SECN — Kentucky at Arkansas COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
8 p.m.
BTN — Notre Dame at Michigan
CBSSN — W. Michigan at St. Cloud St. COLLEGE WRESTLING
7 p.m.
ACCN — Virginia Tech at NC State
GOLF
5 a.m.
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Magical Kenya Open, Second Round, Muthaiga Golf Club, Nairobi, Kenya
8 a.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Hassan II, Second Round, Royal Golf
Dar Es Salam, Rabat, Morocco
4 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Mexico Open At Vidanta, Second Round, Vidanta Vallarta, Vallarta, Mexico
10:30 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Honda LPGA Thailand, Third Round, Siam Country Club - Pattaya Old Course, Chonburi, Thailand
HORSE RACING
3 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
LACROSSE (MEN’S)
11 p.m.
ESPNU — NLL: Georgia at San Diego MLB BASEBALL
3 p.m.
ESPN — Spring Training: San Diego vs. LA Dodgers, Glendale, Ariz.
NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.
ESPN — Cleveland at Philadelphia
10 p.m.
ESPN — Milwaukee at Minnesota
NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.
NHLN — Buffalo at Columbus
RUGBY (MEN’S)
1:50 a.m. (Saturday)
FS2 — NRL: Brisbane at Manly-Warringah
SAILING
12 a.m. (Saturday)
CBSSN — SailGP: Event 8 - Day 1, Sydney
SOCCER (MEN’S)
10 p.m.
FS2 — Liga MX: Monterrey at Juárez SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
3 p.m.
CBSSN — UEFA Nations League: France vs. Germany, Semifinal, Décines-Charpieu, France
TENNIS
8 a.m.
TENNIS — Rio de Janeiro-ATP Quarterfinals; Doha-ATP & Dubai-WTA Semifinals
4 p.m.
TENNIS — Rio de Janeiro-ATP Quarterfinals; Doha-ATP & Dubai-WTA Semifinals
9 p.m.
TENNIS — Los Cabos-ATP Semifinals