TODAY’S SCHEDULE
COLLEGE BASEBALL
LaGrange at Berry, 2 p.m. Shorter at CarsonNewman, 2 p.m.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Wesleyan women at Berry, 6 p.m.
COLLEGE GOLF
Shorter at Spring Kick Off
COLLEGE LACROSSE
Oglethorpe women at Berry, 7 p.m.
COLLEGE TENNIS
Clark Atlanta women at Shorter, 1 p.m.
ATLANTA HAWKS
Atlanta at Milwaukee, 8 p.m. (FSSE)
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
6:30 p.m. CBSSN — Georgetown at Butler
7 p.m. BTN — Maryland at Nebraska
7 p.m. ESPN — Oklahoma at Texas Tech
7 p.m. ESPN2 — Kansas at Iowa St.
7 p.m. ESPNU — Texas A&M at Missouri
7 p.m. ESPNEWS — Boston College at Pittsburgh
7 p.m. SEC — Arkansas at Mississippi
8 p.m. FS2 — Bemidji St. at Creighton
8:30 p.m. CBSSN — Richmond at Rhode Island
9 p.m. BTN — Northwestern at Rutgers
9 p.m. ESPN — Virginia at Miami
9 p.m. ESPN2 — Michigan St. at Minnesota
9 p.m. ESPNU — South Carolina at Tennessee
9 p.m. SEC — LSU at Alabama
NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m. TNT — Cleveland at Oklahoma City
8 p.m. FSSE — Atlanta at Milwaukee
10:30 p.m. TNT — San Antonio at Denver
SOCCER
11:50 a.m. FS2 — UEFA Europa League, Round of 32, 1st leg, Red Star Belgrade vs. CSKA Moscow
2:30 p.m. FS1 — UEFA Champions League, Round of 16, 1st leg, Juventus vs. Tottenham
2:30 p.m. FS2 — UEFA Champions League, Round of 16, 1st leg, Basel vs. Manchester City
SPECIALS
WINTER OLYMPICS
5 a.m. NBCSN — Luge: Women’s Singles Gold Medal Final Runs; Cross Country: Men’s and Women’s Individual Sprint
5 a.m. OLY CHANNEL — Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)
7 a.m. NBCSN — Women’s Ice Hockey: United States vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia (LIVE)
9:30 a.m. NBCSN — Speedskating: Men’s 1500m Gold Medal Final; Luge: Women’s Singles Gold Medal Final Runs; Cross Country: Men’s and Women’s Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals
12:30 p.m. NBCSN — Short Track Speedskating: 500m Gold Gold Medal Final; Curling: Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match (replay)
3 p.m. NBC — Speedskating: Men’s 1500m Gold Medal Final; Luge: Women’s Singles Gold Medal Final Runs; Cross Country: Men’s and Women’s Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals
4:30 p.m. NBCSN — Medal Ceremonies; Hockey: Game of the Day (replay)
5 p.m. CNBC — Curling: Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match
7 p.m. NBCSN — Olympic Ice; Figure Skating: Pairs’ Short Program (LIVE)
8 p.m. NBC — Figure Skating: Pairs’ Short Program (LIVE); Alpine Skiing: Women’s Slalom, First Run (LIVE); Snowboarding: Men’s Halfpipe Gold Medal Final (LIVE) 10:10 p.m. NBCSN — Women’s Ice Hockey: Sweden vs. Switzerland (LIVE) 12:05 a.m. (Wednesday) NBC — Alpine Skiing: Women’s Slalom, Gold Medal Final Run (LIVE); Short Track Speedskating: Women’s 500m Gold Medal Final
12:30 a.m. (Wednesday) NBCSN — Men’s Curling: United States vs. South Korea
2:30 a.m. (Wednesday) NBCSN — Speedskating: Women’s 1,000m Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Nordic Combined: Men’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Skeleton: Women’s Training
2:30 a.m. USA — Women’s Ice Hockey: Korea vs. Japan (LIVE)