San Diego Union-Tribune (Sunday)
What to watch
Baseball (exhibition)
Minnesota vs. Boston, 10 a.m ............................ MLB
Arizona vs. Chicago White Sox, 1 p.m . ............... MLB
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 6 p.m . ................... MLB College baseball
Florida at South Carolina, 9 a.m ......................... SEC
Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh, 10 a.m ..................... ACC
Arkansas at Mississippi St., noon ....................... SEC
UCLA at USC, 4 p.m ....................................... PAC12 College basketball (men)
NIT champ., Memphis vs. Miss. St., 9 a.m ........ ESPN
Sweet 16, Creighton vs. Gonzaga, 11:10 a.m . ........... 8
NIT 3rd place, Colorado St. vs. La. Tech, noon..espn Sweet 16, Florida St. vs. Michigan, 2 p.m . ............... 8
Sweet 16, UCLA vs. Alabama, 4:15 p.m ............... TBS
Sweet 16, Oregon vs. USC, 6:45 p.m ................... TBS College basketball (women)
Sweet 16, Georgia Tech vs. S. Carolina, 10 a.m . ..... 10
Sweet 16, Missouri St. vs. Stanford, noon .............. 10
Sweet 16, Oregon vs. Louisville, 4 p.m . ............. ESPN
Sweet 16, Texas vs. Maryland, 6 p.m . ............... ESPN College football
Arizona St. spring game, 1 p.m . ...................... PAC12 College hockey (NCAA tournament)
St. Cloud St. vs. Boston College, 2:30 p.m . .... ESPN2
Minn. St. vs. Minnesota or Omaha, 5 p.m . ...... ESPN2 College lacrosse (men)
Maryland at Rutgers, 9 a.m . .......................... ESPNU
Johns Hopkins at Penn St., 11 a.m . ................ ESPNU College lacrosse (women)
Louisville at Boston College, 8 a.m . ................... ACC College soccer (men)
Stanford at UCLA, 3 p.m . ............................... PAC12 College soccer (women)
Rutgers at Wisconsin, 9:30 a.m . ........................ BTN
Villanova at Georgetown, 10 a.m . ........................ FS1
Indiana at Michigan, noon ................................. BTN
Illinois at Michigan St., 2 p.m ............................. BTN College softball
Alabama at Kentucky, 12:30 p.m .................... ESPN2
Duke at Clemson, 1 p.m . ................................... ACC Golf
WGC-DELL Technologies, Match Play, 7 a.m . ...... GOLF
PGA, Corales Puntacana Champ., 11:30 a.m . ... GOLF
WGC-DELL Technologies, Match Play, noon .......... 7/39
LPGA, Kia Classic, 3 p.m . ................................ GOLF Horse racing
Trackside Live, 9 a.m ......................................... TVG
America’s Day at the Races, 10:30 a.m . .............. FS2 Men’s soccer
World Cup qual., Kazak. vs. France, 6 a.m ........ TUDN
Friendly, U.S. at Northern Ireland, 9 a.m ............ 5/69
World Cup qualifying, Romania vs. Germany, 11:30 a.m .......................................... TUDN, Unimas
Olympic qual., Honduras vs. U.S., 3 p.m...fs1, TUDN
Olympic qual., Mexico vs. Canada, 6 p.m. FS1, TUDN Motorsports
Formula 1, Bahrain Grand Prix, 8 a.m ............. ESPN2
NASCAR Cup, Food City Dirt Race, 12:30 p.m .... 5/69 NBA
Atlanta at Denver, 6 p.m .................................... NBA
Orlando at L.A. Lakers, 7 p.m . ..................... SPECSN NHL
N.Y. Rangers at Washington, 9 a.m . .................... 7/39
Columbus at Detroit, noon ............................ NBCSN
Anaheim at St. Louis, 2 p.m ............................. FSSD
New Jersey at Boston, 2:30 p.m . .................. NBCSN
Nashville at Chicago, 5 p.m . ......................... NBCSN Rugby
Premiership, Newcastle at Leicester, 10 p.m. .NBCSN Tennis
Miami Open, early rounds, 8 a.m . ................ TENNIS Women’s soccer
FASL, Aston Villa at Chelsea, 6:30 a.m . ......... NBCSN