San Diego Union-Tribune (Sunday)
What to watch
Baseball
N.Y. Yankees at Detroit, 10:10 a.m . ..................... MLB
Padres at Houston, 11:10 a.m ........................... BSSD
San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers, 1:10 p.m . ........... MLB
Atlanta at N.Y. Mets, 4:05 p.m . ......................... ESPN College baseball
ACC final, Duke vs. N.C. State, 9 a.m .............. ESPN2
AAC final, UCF vs. Tulane/s. Fla., 9 a.m . ... ESPNEWS
Michigan at Nebraska, 10 a.m ............................ BTN
Big East final, Uconn vs. Xavier, Game 1, 10 a.m. FS2
CUSA final, Old Dom. vs. La. Tech, 11 a.m . ..... CBSSN
SEC final, Tennessee vs. Arkansas, noon ........ ESPN2
Minnesota at Purdue, 1 p.m . .............................. BTN
Big East final, Game 2 (if nec.), 1:30 p.m . ........... FS2
Big 12 final, Oklahoma St. vs. TCU, 3 p.m . ...... ESPN2 College lacrosse (women’s NCAA championship)
Boston College vs. Syracuse, 9 a.m . .............. ESPNU College softball (Super regional)
Georgia at Florida, Game 3 (if nec.), 9 a.m ....... ESPN
James Madison at Missouri,
Game 3 (if nec.), 11 a.m . ............................... ESPNU
Washington at Oklahoma,
Game 3 (if nec.), 1 p.m .................................... ESPN
Kentucky at Alabama,
Game 3 (if nec.), 1 p.m . ................................ ESPNU
Texas at Oklahoma St.,
Game 3 (if nec.), 3 p.m ................................. ESPNU
Arizona at Arkansas, Game 3 (if nec.), 6 p.m. ESPN2 Golf
EPGA, Made in Himmerland, 4:30 a.m . ........... GOLF
PGA, Charles Schwab Challenge, 10 a.m . ......... GOLF
PGA, Charles Schwab Challenge, 11 a.m . ................ 8
Champions, Senior PGA Championship, noon..golf Champions, Senior PGA Championship, 1 p.m...7/39 LPGA, Bank of Hope Founders Cup, 3:30 P.M...GOLF High school lacrosse (nationals)
Taft (Conn.) vs. Culver (Ind.), 5 p.m . .............. ESPNU
Georgetown Prep (Md.) vs. St. John’s (Wash.), 6:30 p.m . ................... ESPNU Hockey (IIHF world championship)
Canada vs. Italy, 6 a.m . ..................................... NHL
Latvia vs. Finland, 10 a.m . ................................. NHL Horse racing
Trackside Live, 9 a.m ......................................... TVG
America’s Day at the Races, 1 p.m . ..................... FS2 Men’s soccer
Friendly, Switzerland vs. U.S., 11 a.m . ............... ESPN
MLS, Portland at Philadelphia, 4 p.m . ................. FS1
Liga Mx, Cruz Azul vs. Santos Laguna, 6 p.m. ..TUDN
MLS, Austin FC at Seattle, 6:30 p.m .................... FS1 Motorsports
Indycar, Indianapolis 500, 9:30 a.m .................. 7/39
NASCAR, Cup, Coca-cola 600, 3 p.m ................ 5/69 NBA playoffs (first round)
New York at Atlanta, Game 4, 10 a.m . ................... 10
Phoenix at L.A. Lakers, Game 4, 12:30 p.m . .......... 10
Brooklyn at Boston, Game 4, 4 p.m . .................. TNT
L.A. Clippers at Dallas, Game 4, 6:30 p.m . ......... TNT NHL playoffs (divisional finals)
Tampa Bay at Carolina, Game 1, 2 p.m . ......... NBCSN
Vegas at Colorado, Game 1, 5 p.m . .................... 7/39 Tennis
French Open, first round, 3 a.m . ................... TENNIS