San Diego Union-Tribune (Sunday)
What to watch
College basketball (men)
Cincinnati at UCF, 9 a.m ................................ ESPNU
Ohio St. at Purdue, 10 a.m . .................................... 8
North Carolina at NC State, 10 a.m . ................. ESPN
Bradley at S. Illinois, 11 a.m . .......................... ESPN2
Tulsa at Temple, 11 a.m . ................................ ESPNU
George Washington at St. Bonaventure, 11 a.m. ..USA
Memphis at Houston, noon ............................. ESPN
Georgetown at Butler, noon ................................. FS1
Belmont at Drake, 1 p.m . .............................. CBSSN
Maryland at Nebraska, 2 p.m .............................. FS1
East Tennessee St. at Furman, 3 p.m . ............ ESPNU
Iowa at Northwestern, 3:30 p.m ......................... BTN
Oregon at Washington St., 4 p.m ......................... FS1
UNLV at Boise St., 6 p.m ..................................... FS1 College basketball (women)
Louisville at Boston College, 9 a.m . ................... ACC
Purdue at Indiana, 9 a.m . .................................. BTN
Auburn at Tennessee, 9 a.m . ......................... ESPN2
Arkansas at Georgia, 9 a.m ................................ SEC
Georgia Tech at Florida St., 11 a.m . .................... ACC
Colorado at Arizona, 11 a.m ............................ PAC12
LSU at Florida, 11 a.m . ....................................... SEC
Wake Forest at North Carolina, 1 p.m . ................ ACC
NC State at Virginia Tech, 1 p.m . .................... ESPN2
West Virginia at Texas, 1 p.m . ........................ ESPNU
Oregon at Washington, 1 p.m .......................... PAC12
South Carolina at Mississippi, 1 p.m ................... SEC College gymnastics (women)
Auburn at Missouri, 3 p.m . ................................ SEC College softball (Clearwater Invitational)
Nebraska vs. Arkansas, 6:30 a.m ....................... SEC
UCLA vs. Louisiana-lafayette, 7 a.m .............. ESPNU
Florida St. vs. Alabama, 2 p.m ......................... ESPN
Mississippi St. vs. UCF, 5 p.m . ....................... ESPN2 College wrestling
Arizona St. at Nebraska, 11:30 a.m . ................... BTN
Oklahoma St. at Iowa, 1:30 p.m . ........................ BTN Fishing
Bassmaster Elite Series, 5 a.m . .......................... FS1 Football (XFL)
St. Louis at San Antonio, noon .............................. 10
Seattle at D.C., 5 p.m . ..................................... ESPN Golf
PGA, The Genesis Invitational, 10 a.m . ............. GOLF
Champions, The Chubb Classic, noon .............. GOLF
PGA, The Genesis Invitational, noon ....................... 8 Hockey (AHL)
Hartford at Lehigh, 2 p.m . ................................. NHL Horse racing
Coast-to-coast, 9 a.m . .................................... FDTV
America’s Day at the Races, 11 a.m ..................... FS2 Men’s soccer
La Liga, Espanyol at Elche, 5 a.m . ................. ESPND
EPL, Leicester at Manchester United, 6 a.m . ...... USA
La Liga, Sevilla at Rayo Vallecano, 7:15 a.m . ... ESPND
EPL, W.H. United at Tot. Hotspur, 8:30 a.m . ........ USA
La Liga, Atl. Club at Atl. Madrid, 9:30 a.m . ..... ESPND
La Liga, Cadiz at Barcelona, noon ................. ESPND
CONCACAF U-17, Honduras vs. Bermuda, 2 p.m. .FS2
Liga MX, Mazatlan at Queretaro, 2:30 p.m . ...... TUDN
CONCACAF U-17,
Trinidad and Tobago vs. El Salvador, 5 p.m .......... FS2
Liga MX, Tijuana at America, 5 p.m . ................ TUDN Motorsports
NASCAR Cup Series, Daytona 500, 11:30 a.m .... 5/69 NBA
NBA All-star Draft, 4:30 p.m ...................... TNT, TBS
NBA All-star Game, 5:30 p.m . ................... TNT, TBS NHL
Columbus at Arizona, 5:30 p.m . ........................ NHL Rodeo
PBR, Kubota Emerald Chute Out, 9 a.m. (delayed) ..8
American Contender, 4:30 p.m. (delayed) ..... CBSSN Sailing
The Australian Grand Prix, 10 a.m. (delayed) .CBSSN Skiing
World Alpine Championships, noon (delayed) .... 7/39 Tennis
Whip-around coverage, 6:30 a.m. & midnight ..... TEN Women’s soccer
Shebelieves Cup, U.S. vs. Japan, 12:30 p.m . ...... TNT