LOCAL SCHEDULE
Subject to change, especially given the COVID-19 outbreak. Fans should check with schools regarding ticket policies and to confirm game times and dates. To make changes, email sports@sfnewmexican.com.
Monday
Boys basketball — Capital at Abq. Manzano, 7 p.m,.
Santa Fe Indian School at West Las Vegas, 7 p.m.
New Mexico School for the Deaf at Santa Fe Waldorf (Christian Life), 6:30 p.m.
Moriarty at Los Alamos, 7 p.m. Mesa Vista at Pecos, 7 p.m. Jemez Valley at Coronado, 5 p.m. Las Vegas Robertson at Abq. Sandia Prep, 7 p.m.
Girls basketball — West Las Vegas at Santa Fe Indian School, 7 p.m. McCurdy at Peñasco, 6:30 p.m. Mesa Vista at Pecos, 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday
Boys basketball — Capital at Santa Fe High, 7 p.m.
Native American Community Academy at Academy for Technology and the Classics, 6:30 p.m.
Monte del Sol at Tierra Encantada (Christian Life), 6:30 p.m. Pojoaque Valley at Española Valley, 7 p.m.
Pecos at Peñasco, 7 p.m.
Mora at Mesa Vista, 6 p.m. Escalante at Questa, 7 p.m. Monte del Sol at Tierra Encantada (Christian Life), 5 p.m.
Girls basketball — Santa Fe High at Capital, 7 p.m.
Native American Community Academy at Academy for Technology and the Classics, 5 p.m.
Moriarty at Pojoaque Valley, 7 p.m. Taos at Los Alamos, 7 p.m. Pecos at Peñasco, 5:30 p.m. Mora at Mesa Vista, 4:30 p.m. Escalante at Questa, 5:30 p.m. Raton at Las Vegas Robertson, 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday
Boys basketball — West Las Vegas at St. Michael’s, 7 p.m. Coronado at Santa Fe Waldorf (Christian Life), 5 p.m.
Jemez Valley at New Mexico School for the Deaf, 6:30 p.m.
Girls basketball — St. Michael’s at West Las Vegas, 7 p.m.
Abq. Legacy Academy at New Mexico School for the Deaf, 5 p.m. Española Valley at Taos, 7 p.m. Mora at McCurdy, 5:30 p.m. Swimming and diving — State Boys Swimming and Diving Championships at Abq. Academy Natatorium: diving, 10 a.m.; finals, 2:30 p.m.
Thursday
Boys basketball — Tierra Encantada at Academy for Technology and the Classics, 6:30 p.m. Moriarty at Pojoaque Valley, 7 p.m. Los Alamos at Taos, 7 p.m. Questa at McCurdy, 7 p.m. Mesa Vista at Peñasco, 7 p.m.
Mora at Escalante, 7 p.m.
Girls basketball — Abq. Rio Grande at Santa Fe High, 7 p.m. Coronado at Santa Fe Prep, 6 p.m. Tierra Encantada at Academy for Technology and the Classic, 5 p.m. Jemez Valley at New Mexico School for Deaf, 5 p.m.
Mora at Escalante, 5:30 p.m. Mesa Vista at Peñasco, 5:30 p.m.
Friday
Boys basketball — Abq. Rio Grande at Santa Fe High, 7 p.m.
Abq. Manzano at Capital, 7 p.m. Estancia at Monte del Sol (IAIA), 7 p.m.
Abq. Evangel Christian/Oak Grove Academy at Santa Fe Waldorf (Christian Life), 6:30 p.m.
New Mexico School for the Deaf at Great Plains School for the Deaf Tournament (Oklahoma), TBA Pecos at Texico, 7 p.m.
Girls basketball — Capital at Abq. Manzano, 7 p.m.
Santa Fe Indian School at St. Michael’s, 7 p.m.
Estancia at Monte del Sol (IAIA), 5:30 p.m.
Abq. Evangel Christian/OakGrove Academy at Santa Fe Waldorf (Christian Life), 5 p.m.
Los Alamos at Pojoaque Valley, 7 p.m. Pecos at Texico, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday
Boys basketball — St. Michael’s at Santa Fe Indian School, 7 p.m. Academy for Technology and the Classics at Loving, 1 p.m. Native American Community Academy at Tierra Encantada (Christian Life), 2:30 p.m.
Jemez Valley at Santa Fe Waldorf (Christian Life), 5 p.m.
New Mexico School for the Deaf at Great Plains School for the Deaf Tournament (Oklahoma), TBA Pojoaque Valley at Los Alamos, 7 p.m. Taos at Española Valley. 7 p.m. Escalante at McCurdy, 6 p.m. Peñasco at Questa, 5:30 p.m. Mesa Vista at Mora, 7 p.m.
Abq. Legacy Academy at Coronado, 2:30 p.m.
Las Vegas Robertson at West Las Vegas, 7 p.m.
Girls basketball — Monte del Sol at Santa Fe Prep, 5 p.m. Academy for Technology and the Classics at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m. Tierra Encantada at Native American Community Academy, 4 p.m. Abq. Rio Grande at Los Alamos,
1 p.m.
Escalante at McCurdy, 4:30 p.m. Peñasco at Questa, 4 p.m.
Mesa Vista at Mora, 5:30 p.m. Moriarty at Taos, 7 p.m.
West Las Vegas at Las Vegas Robertson, 3 p.m.
Swimming and diving — State Boys Swimming and Diving Championships at Abq. Academy Natatorium: diving, 10 a.m.; finals, 2:30 p.m.
Wrestling — Class 1A/3A and 4A State Wrestling Championships, Rio Rancho Events Center: 4A first round, 10 a.m.; 1A/3A quarterfinals, 11:30 a.m.; semifinals/consolation, 3 p.m.; finals, 6 p.m.
Class 5A and Girls State Wrestling Championships, Rio Rancho Events Center: 5A first round, 10 a.m.; girls quarterfinals, 12:15 p.m.; semifinals/ consolation, 3 p.m.; finals, 6 p.m.