FALL SPORTS SCHEDULES
Siloam Springs football 2019 schedule
Date Opponent Time
Aug. 23 at Pea Ridge% 6 p.m.
Aug. 30 Van Buren 7 p.m.
Sept. 6 Pryor, Okla. 7 p.m.
Sept. 13 at Harrison 7 p.m.
Sept. 27 at Sheridan *7 p.m.
Oct. 4 Benton* 7 p.m.
Oct. 11 at Greenwood* 7 p.m.
Oct. 18 Lake Hamilton* 7 p.m.
Oct. 25 at El Dorado* 7 p.m.
Nov. 1 LR Hall* 7 p.m.
Nov. 8 at Russellville* 7 p.m.
* 6A-West Conference game
% Arkansas Activities Association benefit game
Siloam Springs junior varsity football 2019 schedule
Date Opponent Time
Aug. 26 Rogers Heritage 5:30 p.m.
Sept. 2 Fayetteville 5:30 p.m.
Sept. 9 at Rogers Heritage 5:30 p.m.
Sept. 16 at Rogers 5:30 p.m.
Sept. 23 Fayetteville 5:30 p.m.
Sept. 30 at Springdale 5:30 p.m.
Oct. 7 Bentonville West 5:30 p.m.
Oct. 14 at Springdale 5:30 p.m.
Oct. 21 at Springdale Har-Ber 5:30 p.m.
Siloam Springs ninth-grade football 2019 schedule
Date Opponent Time
Aug. 20 Pea Ridge% 7:30 p.m.
Aug. 26 Fayetteville White* 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 2 Fayetteville Purple* 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 9 at Rogers Heritage* 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 16 at Rogers* 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 26 Farmington 8 p.m.
Oct. 3 at Springdale Lakeside* 8 p.m.
Oct. 10 Springdale Southwest* 8 p.m.
Oct. 17 at Springdale George* 8 p.m.
Oct. 24 at Springdale Central* 8 p.m.
Nov. 4 Championship Week 7:30 p.m.
* Northwest Arkansas Conference game % Arkansas Activities Association benefit game
Siloam Springs eighth-grade football 2019 schedule
Date Opponent Time
Sept. 5 Bentonville Washington6:30 p.m.
Sept. 12 Fayetteville Ramay 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 19 at Rogers Elmwood 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 26 Farmington 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 3 at Sprindgale Lakeside 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 10 Springdale Southwest 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 17 at Springdale George 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 24 at Springdale Central 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 31 at Bentonville Lincoln 6:30 p.m.
Nov. 7 Championship Week 6:30 p.m.
Siloam Springs seventh-grade football 2019 schedule
Date Opponent Time
Sept. 5 Bentonville Washington 5 p.m.
Sept. 12 Fayetteville Ramay 5 p.m.
Sept. 19 at Rogers Elmwood 5 p.m.
Sept. 26 Farmington 5 p.m.
Oct. 3 at Sprindgale Lakeside 5 p.m.
Oct. 10 Springdale Southwest 5 p.m.
Oct. 17 at Springdale George 5 p.m.
Oct. 24 at Springdale Central 5 p.m.
Oct. 31 at Bentonville Lincoln 5 p.m.
Nov. 7 Championship Week 5 p.m.
Siloam Springs volleyball 2019 schedule
Date Opponent Time
Aug. 19 Maroon and Gray TBA
Aug. 22 at Springdale Har-Ber% 5:30 p.m.
Aug. 26 at Huntsville 6:30 p.m.
Aug. 27 Farmington 6 p.m.
Aug. 29 Bentonville 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 3 Harrison 6 p.m.
Sept. 7 at LR Spikefest TBA
Sept. 9 at Bentonville West 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 10 Beebe* 5:30 p.m.
Sept. 12 at Alma* 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 17 Greenwood* 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 19 at Vilonia* 5:30 p.m.
Sept. 23 at Shiloh Christian 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 24 LR Christian* 5:30 p.m.
Sept. 26 Greenbrier* 5:30 p.m.
Oct. 1 at Russellville* 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 3 at Beebe* 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 8 Alma* 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 10 at Greenwood* 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 12 at Conway Tournament TBA
Oct. 15 Vilonia* 6 p.m.
Oct. 17 at LR Christian* 6 p.m.
Oct. 22 at Greenbrier* 6 p.m.
Oct. 24 Russellville* 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 28-30 5A State Tournament TBA
Nov. 2 5A State Finals in Hot Springs TBA
* 5A-West Conference match % Arkansas Activities Association benefit game
Siloam Springs ninth-grade volleyball 2019 schedule
Date Opponent Time
Aug. 19 Maroon and Gray 5:30 p.m.
Aug. 26 at Huntsville 5 p.m.
Aug. 27 at Springdale George 7 p.m.
Aug. 29 Bentonville 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 5 Springdale Lakeside 7 p.m.
Sept. 10 at Rogers 5 p.m.
Sept. 12 Rogers Heritage 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 14 at Springdale Spikefest TBA
Sept. 17 Bentonville West 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 19 at Fayetteville Purple 5 p.m.
Sept. 23 at Shiloh Christian 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 24 Bentonville 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 26 Springdale George 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 1 Fayetteville White 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 3 Springdale Central 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 5 at Alma Tournament TBA
Oct. 8 at Springdale Lakeside 7 p.m.
Oct. 10 at Fayetteville White 5 p.m.
Oct. 15 at Springdale Southwest 5 p.m.
Oct. 17 at Bentonville West 5 p.m.
Oct. 24 at Rogers Heritage 5 p.m.
Siloam Springs eighth-grade volleyball 2019 schedule
Date Opponent Time (B/A)
Aug. 27 Bentonville Washington 4:30/6:30 p.m.
Sept. 3 Springdale Southwest 4:30/6:30 p.m.
Sept. 4 Bentonville Fulbright 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Sept. 5 Springdale Lakeside 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Sept. 9 at Bentonville Lincoln 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Sept. 10 at Fayetteville Woodland 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Sept. 17 at Rogers Oakdale 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Sept. 23 Rogers Lingle 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Sept. 24 Rogers Elmwood 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Sept. 30 Springdale George 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Oct. 1 at Rogers Kirksey 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Oct. 7 Springdale Central 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Oct. 8 at Springdale Lakeside 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Oct. 14 at Fayetteville Ramay 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Oct. 15 at Springdale Southwest 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Oct. 21 at Rogers Lingle 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Siloam Springs seventh-grade volleyball 2019 schedule
Date Opponent Time (B/A)
Aug. 27 Bentonville Washington 4:30/6:30 p.m.
Sept. 3 Springdale Tyson 4:30/6:30 p.m.
Sept. 4 Bentonville Fulbright 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Sept. 5 Springdale Sonora 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Sept. 9 at Bentonville Lincoln 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Sept. 10 at Fayetteville Woodland 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Sept. 17 at Rogers Oakdale 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Sept. 23 Rogers Lingle 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Sept. 24 Rogers Elmwood 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Sept. 30 Springdale Kelly 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Oct. 1 at Rogers Kirksey 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Oct. 7 Springdale Hellstern 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Oct. 8 at Springdale Sonora 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Oct. 14 at Fayetteville Ramay 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Oct. 15 at Springdale Tyson 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Oct. 21 at Rogers Lingle 4:30/5:30 p.m.
Siloam Springs cross country 2019 schedule
Date Event Time
Sept. 7 Fort Smith Invitational TBA
Sept. 14 Siloam Springs Invitational 9 a.m.
Sept. 21 Be Your Best (N. Little Rock) 9 a.m.
Sept. 28 Berryville Invitational 9:30 a.m.
Oct. 5 Chile Pepper XC Festival 11 a.m.
Oct. 10 Greenwood Inviational 4 p.m.
Oct. 15 Prairie Grove Invitational 9:30 a.m.
Oct. 22 Huntsville Invitational 3:30 p.m. Oct. 29 5A-West Meet at Vilonia 3:30 p.m. Nov. 9 5A State Meet 10 a.m. Nov. 16 Ark-Okla. All-Star Meet TBA
Siloam Springs golf 2019 schedule
Date Opponent Location Time
Aug. 5-6 Ultimate Autogroup Tournament
Big Creek Golf and Country Club, Mountain Home TBA
Aug. 12 at Rogers TBA Lost Springs Golf & Athletic Club, Rogers
Aug. 15 at Alma 1 p.m. River Valley Golf Course, Alma
Aug. 19 Chambers Bank Red Dog Invitational 9 a.m. Springdale Country Club
Aug. 22 at Rogers Heritage 3:30 p.m. Prairie Creek Country Club, Rogers
Aug. 26 Alma 3 p.m. Siloam Springs Country Club
Aug. 28 Springdale, Greenwood 3 p.m. Siloam Springs Country Club
Sept. 4 at Springdale Har-Ber 10 a.m. The Creeks Golf & RV Resort, Cave Springs
Sept. 5 at Harrison 1 p.m. Harrison Country Club
Sept. 9 Springdale Har-Ber, Rogers Heritage3 p.m. Siloam Springs Country Club
Sept. 12 at Greenwood 10 a.m. Ben Geren Golf Course, Fort Smith
Sept. 18 Bentonville West 3 p.m. Siloam Springs Country Club
Sept. 19 at Bentonville 3:30 p.m. Bella Vista Country Club
Sept. 23 5A-West Conference Tournament TBA Ben Geren Golf Course, Fort Smith
Oct. 1 5A Girls State Tournament TBA Paragould Country Club
Oct. 8 5A Boys State Tournament TBA Glenwood Country Club