6. Lip­scomb (291+299=590, +14) 7. ULM (300+293=593, +17) 8. Coastal Carolina (299+295=594, +18) 9. Mc­Neese (299+303=602, +26) 10. Chat­tanooga (306+307=613, +37) T11. Lit­tle Rock (308+309=617, +41) T11. Southern Miss (314+303=617, +41 T13. Louisiana (3

Starkville Daily News - - SCORECARD -

MSU Play­ers

T12. Gar­rett John­son (75+71=146, +2) T14. Peng Pichaikool (73+74=147, +3) T14. Tay­lor Grant (75+72=147, +3) T26. Tay­lor Bibbs (73+76=149, +5) T57. Cameron Clarke (83+73=156, +12)

MSU In­di­vid­u­als

Hunter Ham­mett (75+74=149, +5) Ross Bell (72+80=152, +8) Austin Ful­ton (73+80=153, +9) Austin Rose (79+77=156, +12) Ja­cob Ross (80+76=156, +12) Grif­fin Agent (81+77=158, +14)

Run­ning Bos­ton Marathon Win­ners Men

2018 — Yuki Kawauchi, Japan, 2:15:58 2017 — Ge­of­frey Kirui, Kenya, 2:09:37 2016 — Lemi Ber­hanu Hayle, Ethiopia, 2:12:45

2015 — Lelisa De­sisa, Ethiopia, 2:09:17 2014 — Meb Ke­flezighi, United States, 2:08:37

2013 — Lelisa De­sisa, Ethiopia, 2:10:23 2012 — Wes­ley Korir, Kenya, 2:12:40 2011 — Ge­of­frey Mu­tai, Kenya, 2:03:02 2010 — Robert Kiprono Cheruiyot, Kenya, 2:05:52

2009 — Deriba Merga, Ethiopia, 2:08:42 2008 — Robert Kip­koech Cheruiyot, Kenya, 2:07:46

2007 — Robert Kip­koech Cheruiyot, Kenya, 2:14:13

2006 — Robert Kip­koech Cheruiyot, Kenya, 2:07:14

2005 — Hailu Ne­gussie, 2:11:45

2004 — Tim­o­thy

2:10:37

2003 — Robert Kip­koech Cheruiyot, Kenya, 2:10:11

2002 — Rodgers Rop, Kenya, 2:09:02 2001 — Lee Bong-ju, South Korea, 2:09:43

2000 — Eli­jah La­gat, Kenya, 2:09:47 1999 — Joseph Che­bet, Kenya, 2:09:52 1998 — Moses Tanui, Kenya, 2:07:34 1997 — Lameck Aguta, Kenya, 2:10:34 1996 — Moses Tanui, Kenya, 2:09:16 1995 — Cos­mas Ndeti, Kenya, 2:09:22 1994 — Cos­mas Ndeti, Kenya, 2:07:15 1993 — Cos­mas Ndeti, Kenya, 2:09:33 1992 — Ibrahim Hus­sein, Kenya, 2:08:14 1991 — Ibrahim Hus­sein, Kenya, 2:11:06 1990 — Gelindo Bordin, Italy, 2:08:19 1989 — Abebe Mekon­nen, Ethiopia, 2:09:06

1988 — Ibrahim Hus­sein, Kenya, 2:08:43 1987 — Toshi­hiko Seko, Japan, 2:11:50 1986 — Rob de Castella, Aus­tralia, 2:07:51

1985 — Ge­off Smith, Britain, 2:14:05 1984 — Ge­off Smith, Britain, 2:10:34 1983 — Greg Meyer, United States, 2:09 1982 — Al­berto Salazar, United States, 2:08:51

1981 — Toshi­hiko Seko, Japan, 2:09:26 1980 — Bill Rodgers, United States, 2:12:11

1979 — Bill Rodgers, United States, 2:09:27

1978 — Bill Rodgers, United States, 2:10:13

1977 — Jerome Dray­ton, Canada, 2:14:46

1976 — Jack Fultz, United States, 2:20:19 1975 — Bill Rodgers, United States, 2:09:55

1974 — Neal Cu­sack, Ire­land, 2:13:39 1973 — Jon An­der­son, United States, 2:16:03

1972 — Olavi Suome­lainen, Fin­land, 2:15:30

1971 — Al­varo Me­jia, Colom­bia, 2:18:45 1970 — Ron Hill, Eng­land, 2:10:30

Women

2018 — De­sirae Lin­den, United States, 2:39:54

2017 — Edna Ki­pla­gat, Kenya, 2:21:52 2016 — Atsede Baysa, Ethiopia, 2:29:19 2015 — Car­o­line Rotich, Kenya, 2:24:55 2014 — Buzunesh Deba, Ethiopia, 2:19:59

2013 — Rita Jep­too, Kenya, 2:26:25 2012 — Sharon Cherop, Kenya, 2:31:50 2011 — Car­o­line Kilel, Kenya, 2:22:36 2010 — Teyba Erkesso, Ethiopia, 2:26:11 2009 — Salina Kos­gei, Kenya, 2:32:16 2008 — Dire Tune, Ethiopia, 2:25:25 2007 — Lidiya Grig­o­ryeva, Rus­sia, 2:29:18 2006 — Rita Jep­too, Kenya, 2:23:38 2005 — Cather­ine Ndereba, Kenya, 2:25:13

2004 — Cather­ine Ndereba, Kenya, 2:24:27

2003 —

2:25:20

2002 — Mar­garet Okayo, Kenya, 2:20:43 2001 — Cather­ine Ndereba, Kenya, 2:23:53

2000 — Cather­ine Ndereba, Kenya, 2:26:11 1999 — Fa­tuma Roba, Ethiopia, 2:23:25 1998 — Fa­tuma Roba, Ethiopia, 2:23:21 1997 — Fa­tuma Roba, Ethiopia, 2:26:24 1996 — Uta Pip­pig, Ger­many, 2:27:12 1995 — Uta Pip­pig, Ger­many, 2:25:11 1994 — Uta Pip­pig, Ger­many, 2:21:45 1993 — Olga Markova, Rus­sia, 2:25:27 1992 — Olga Markova, Rus­sia, 2:23:43 1991 — Wanda Pan­fil, Poland, 2:24:18 1990 — Rosa Mota, Por­tu­gal, 2:25:24 1989 — In­grid Kris­tiansen, Nor­way, 2:24:33

1988 — Rosa Mota, Por­tu­gal, 2:24:30 1987 — Rosa Mota, Por­tu­gal, 2:25:21 1986 — In­grid Kris­tiansen, Nor­way, 2:24:55

1985 — Lisa Wei­den­bach, United States, 2:34:06

1984 — Lor­raine Moller, New Zealand, 2:2928

1983 — Joan Benoit, United States, 2:22:42

1982 — Char­lotte Teske, West Ger­many, 2:29:33

1981 — Al­li­son Roe, New Zealand, 2:26:46 1980 — Jacque­line Gareau, Canada, 2:34:28

1979 — Joan Benoit, United States, 2:35:15

1978 — Gayle Bar­ron, United States, 2:44:52

1977 — Miki Gor­man, Japan, 2:48:33 1976 — Kim Mer­ritt, United States, 2:47:10

1975 — Liane Win­ter, West Ger­many, 2:42:24

1974 — Miki Gor­man, Japan, 2:47:11 1973 — Jacque­line Hansen, United States, 3:05:59

1972 — Nina Kus­cik, United States, 3:08:58

Ke­selowski

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.