COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
(Subject to change)
Friday, Oct. 26
EAST
Miami (5-2) at Boston College (5-2), 5 p.m.
SOUTH Louisiana Tech (5-2) at FAU (3-4), 5:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
Indiana (4-4) at Minnesota (3-4), 5 p.m.
FAR WEST Wyoming (2-6) at Colorado
St. (3-5), 9 p.m.
Utah (5-2) at UCLA (2-5), 9:30
p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 27
EAST
Wagner (2-5) at CCSU (4-4),
11 a.m. Georgetown (4-4) at Colgate
(6-0), 11 a.m. William & Mary (3-4) at
Rhode Island (4-3), 11 a.m. St. Francis (Pa.) (2-5) at
Robert Morris (1-5), 11 a.m. UMass (2-6) at UConn (1-6),
11 a.m.
Penn (4-2) at Brown (1-5),
Noon
Yale (4-2) at Columbia (3-3),
Noon
Lafayette (2-5) at Fordham
(1-6), Noon
Lehigh (1-6) at Holy Cross
(1-6), Noon
Albany (NY) (2-5) at Maine
(4-3), Noon
Cornell (3-3) at Princeton
(6-0), Noon
Bryant (5-2) at Sacred Heart
(4-3), Noon
Harvard (3-3) at Dartmouth
(6-0), 12:30 p.m.
New Hampshire (1-6) at
Villanova (3-4), 1 p.m. Towson (6-1) at Delaware
(5-2), 2:30 p.m.
Iowa (6-1) at Penn St. (5-2),
2:30 p.m.
Duke (5-2) at Pittsburgh
(3-4), 2:30 p.m.
NC State (5-1) at Syracuse (5-2), 5 p.m.
SOUTH
Clemson (7-0) at Florida St.
(4-3), 11 a.m.
Wake Forest (3-4) at
Louisville (2-5), 11 a.m. North Carolina (1-5) at
Virginia (5-2), 11:20 a.m. Stetson (5-1) at Davidson
(5-3), Noon
E. Illinois (2-6) at E. Kentucky
(3-4), Noon
SC State (2-5) at Howard
(3-3), Noon
Marist (3-4) at Morehead St.
(3-4), Noon
Mercer (4-3) at Wofford (5-2),
12:30 p.m. Southern Miss. (3-3) at
Charlotte (3-4), 1 p.m. NC Central (3-3) at Delaware
St. (0-7), 1 p.m. Coastal Carolina (4-3) at
Georgia St. (2-5), 1 p.m. Va. Lynchburg (2-5) at
Hampton (3-3), 1 p.m. Furman (2-4) at The Citadel
(2-4), 1 p.m. Monmouth (NJ) (5-2) at Presbyterian (2-4), 1:30 p.m.
VMI (0-7) at Chattanooga
(5-2), 3 p.m. Ark.-Pine Bluff (1-6) at
Grambling St. (3-4), 3 p.m. Norfolk St. (3-3) at Savannah
St. (1-5), 3 p.m.
SE Missouri (5-2) at UT
Martin (1-6), 3 p.m. Alabama A&M (3-4) vs. Alabama St. (2-4) at Birmingham, Ala., 3:30 p.m. W. Carolina (3-4) at ETSU
(6-2), 3:30 p.m. Florida (6-1) vs. Georgia (6-1) at Jacksonville., Fla., 3:30 p.m.
Stony Brook (6-2) at James
Madison (5-2), 3:30 p.m. Illinois (3-4) at Maryland
(4-3), 3:30 p.m. Middle Tennessee (4-3) at Old Dominion (2-6), 3:30 p.m. Gardner-Webb (1-6) at
Campbell (5-2), 3 p.m. Morgan St. (2-5) at Florida
A&M (5-2), 3 p.m. Jacksonville St. (5-2) at
Murray St. (4-3), 3 p.m. Incarnate Word (4-3) at
Nicholls (4-3), 3 p.m. Tennessee Tech (0-7) at
Austin Peay (3-4), 4 p.m. Kennesaw St. (6-1) at Charleston Southern (3-3), 5 p.m.
Arkansas St. (4-3) at Louisiana-Lafayette (3-5), 5 p.m.
Cent. Arkansas (5-2) at
McNeese St. (5-2), 5 p.m. Texas A&M (5-2) at
Mississippi St. (4-3), 5 p.m. Houston Baptist (1-6) at Northwestern St. (2-5), 5 p.m.
Jackson St. (3-3) at Southern
U. (4-3), 5 p.m. Tennessee (3-4) at South
Carolina (3-3), 6:30 p.m. FIU (5-2) at W. Kentucky (1-6), 6:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
Cent. Michigan (1-7) at Akron
(3-3), 11 a.m.
Dayton (3-5) at Butler (3-4),
11 a.m.
Army (5-2) at E. Michigan
(4-4), 11 a.m.
Texas Tech (5-2) at Iowa St.
(3-3), 11 a.m.
Purdue (4-3) at Michigan St.
(4-3), 11 a.m. Bethune-Cookman (4-4) at
Nebraska (1-6), 11 a.m. Wisconsin (5-2) at
Northwestern (4-3), 11 a.m. S. Dakota St. (3-3) at Illinois
St. (5-2), Noon
Drake (4-2) at Valparaiso
(1-6), 1 p.m.
N. Iowa (4-3) at W. Illinois
(3-4), 1 p.m.
Indiana St. (4-3) at Youngstown St. (3-4), 1 p.m.
TCU (3-4) at Kansas (2-5),
3 p.m.
S. Illinois (1-6) at Missouri St.
(3-3), 3 p.m.
Weber St. (5-2) at North
Dakota (4-3), 3 p.m. N. Dakota St. (7-0) at South
Dakota (3-4), 3 p.m. Kentucky (6-1) at Missouri (4-3), 3 p.m.
SOUTHWEST Vanderbilt (3-5) at Arkansas
(2-6), 11 a.m.
SE Louisiana (3-5) at Sam
Houston St. (4-3), 1 p.m. Alcorn St. (6-2) at Prairie
View (3-4), 3 p.m. MVSU (1-5) at Texas
Southern (1-6), 3 p.m. South Florida (7-0) at
Houston (6-1), 2:30 p.m. Kansas St. (3-4) at Oklahoma
(6-1), 2:30 p.m. Cincinnati (6-1) at SMU (3-4),
2:30 p.m.
Rice (1-7) at North Texas
(6-2), 3 p.m.
Lamar (3-4) at Stephen F.
Austin (2-5), 3 p.m. New Mexico St. (2-6) at
Texas St. (1-6), 5 p.m. Tulane (2-5) at Tulsa (1-6),
5 p.m.
UAB (6-1) at UTEP (0-7), 6:30
p.m.
Texas (6-1) at Oklahoma St. (4-3), 7 p.m.
FAR WEST
Oregon St. (1-6) at Colorado
(5-2), 3 p.m.
Idaho (3-4) at E. Washington
(5-2), 3 p.m.
N. Illinois (4-3) at BYU (4-3),
2:30 p.m.
Arizona St. (3-4) at Southern
Cal (4-3), 2:30 p.m.
UC Davis (6-1) at Montana
(4-3), 3 p.m. Jacksonville (1-5) at San
Diego (5-2), 3 p.m.
New Mexico (3-4) at Utah St.
(6-1), 3 p.m. Montana St. (4-3) at Idaho St.
(4-3), 5:30 p.m. Washington (6-2) at
California (4-3), 6:30 p.m. UNLV (2-5) at San Jose St.
(0-7), 6:30 p.m.
Boise St. (5-2) at Air Force
(3-4), 5 p.m.
Cal Poly (2-5) at N. Arizona
(3-4), 5 p.m. Washington St. (6-1) at
Stanford (5-2), 5 p.m. N. Colorado (1-7) at S. Utah
(1-6), 7 p.m.
Notre Dame (7-0) vs. Navy
(2-5) at San Diego, 7 p.m. Portland St. (3-4) at Sacramento St. (3-4), 8 p.m.
Oregon (5-2) at Arizona (3-5),
9:30 p.m.
Hawaii (6-3) at Fresno St.
(6-1), 9:30 p.m.
San Diego St. (6-1) at Nevada
(4-4), 9:30 p.m.