Thursday, March 20 At First Niagara Center Buffalo, N.Y.
UConn 89, Saint Joseph’s 81, OT Villanova 73, Milwaukee 53 At Spokane Arena
Spokane, Wash. Harvard 61, Cincinnati 57 Michigan State 93, Delaware 78 Friday, March 21 At PNC Arena Raleigh, N.C. Memphis (23-9) vs. George Washington (24-8), 6:55 p.m.
Virginia (28-6) vs. Coastal Carolina (21-12), 30 minutes following At The AT&T Center
San Antonio North Carolina (23-9) vs. Providence (23-11), 7:20 p.m. Iowa State (26-7) vs. North Carolina Central (28-5), 30 minutes following
Third Round Saturday, March 22 At First Niagara Center
Buffalo, N.Y. Villanova (29-4) vs. UConn (27-8) At Spokane Arena
Spokane, Wash. Michigan State (27-8) vs. Harvard (27-4) Sunday, March 23 At PNC Arena Raleigh, N.C. Virginia-Coastal Carolina winner vs. Memphis-George Washington winner At The AT&T Center
San Antonio Iowa State-North Carolina Central winner vs. North Carolina-Providence winner
Regional Semifinals At Madison Square Garden
New York Friday, March 28 Villanova-UConn winner vs. Iowa StateNorth Carolina Central—North CarolinaProvidence winner Michigan State-Delaware-Harvard winner vs. Virginia-Coastal CarolinA—MemphisGeorge Washington winner Regional Championship
Sunday, March 30 Semifinal winners SOUTH REGIONAL
Second Round Thursday, March 20 At First Niagara Center
Buffalo, N.Y. Dayton 60, Ohio State 59 Syracuse 77, Western Michigan 53 At The Amway Center
Orlando, Fla. Pittsburgh 77, Colorado 48 Florida 67, Albany (N.Y.) 55
Friday, March 21 At Scottrade Center
St. Louis New Mexico (27-6) vs. Stanford (21-12),1:40 p.m. Kansas (24-9) vs. Eastern Kentucky (24-9), 30 minutes following At Viejas Arena
San Diego VCU (26-8) vs. Stephen F. Austin (31-2), 7:27 p.m. UCLA (26-8) vs. Tulsa (21-12), 30 minutes following
Third Round Saturday, March 22 At First Niagara Center
Buffalo, N.Y. Syracuse (28-5) vs. Dayton (24-10) At The Amway Center
Orlando, Fla. Florida (33-2) vs. Pittsburgh (26-9) Sunday, March 23 At Scottrade Center
St. Louis Kansas-Eastern Kentucky winner vs. New Mexico-Stanford winner At Viejas Arena
San Diego UCLA-Tulsa winner vs. VCU-Stephen F. Austin winner Regional Semifinals At FedExForum Memphis, Tenn. Thursday, March 27 Syracuse-Dayton winner vs. Kansas-Eastern Kentucky—New Mexico-Stanford winner
Florida-Pittsburgh winner vs. UCLA-TulsA—VCU-Stephen F. Austin winner Regional Championship
Saturday, March 29 Semifinal winners MIDWEST REGIONAL
Second Round Thursday, March 20 At The Amway Center
Orlando, Fla. Saint Louis 83, N.C. State 80, OT Louisville 71, Manhattan 64 At BMO Harris Bradley Center
Milwaukee Michigan 57, Wofford 40 Texas 87, Arizona State 85 Friday, March 21 At PNC Arena Raleigh, N.C. Duke (26-8) vs. Mercer (26-8), 12:15 p.m. UMass (24-8) vs. Tennessee (22-12), 30 minutes following At Scottrade Center
St. Louis Wichita State (34-0) vs. Cal Poly (14-19), 7:10 p.m. Kentucky (24-10) vs. Kansas State (20-12), 30 minutes following
Third Round Saturday, March 22 At The Amway Center
Orlando, Fla. Louisville-Manhattan winner vs. Saint Louis (27-6) At BMO Harris Bradley Center
Milwaukee Michigan (26-8) vs. Texas (24-10) Sunday, March 23 At PNC Arena Raleigh, N.C. Duke-Mercer winner vs. UMass-Tennessee winner At Scottrade Center
St. Louis Wichita State—Cal Poly winner vs. Kentucky-Kansas State winner Regional Semifinals At Lucas Oil Stadium
Indianapolis Friday, March 28 Wichita State—Cal Poly—Kentucky-Kansas State winner vs. Louisville-Manhattan—Saint Louis winner Michigan-Texas winner vs. Duke-Mercer—UMass—Tennessee winner Regional Championship
Sunday, March 30 Semifinal winners WEST REGIONAL
Second Round Thursday, March 20 At BMO Harris Bradley Center
Milwaukee Wisconsin 75, American 35 Oregon 87, BYU 68 At Spokane Arena
Spokane, Wash. North Dakota State 80, Oklahoma 75, OT San Diego State 73, New Mexico State 69, OT
Friday, March 21 At The AT&T Center
San Antonio Baylor (24-11) vs. Nebraska (19-12), 12:40 p.m.
Creighton (26-7) vs. Louisiana-Lafayette (23-11), 30 minutes following At Viejas Arena
San Diego Arizona (30-4) vs. Weber State (19-11), 2:10 p.m.