SPORTS ON TV
Friday
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL
❚ AFL: Greater Western Sydney vs. Richmond, 2:30 a.m., FS1
BASEBALL
Korea: LG Twins vs. Doosan Bears, 2:25 a.m., ESPN2
❚ Braves at Mets, 1 p.m., ESPN
Tigers at Reds, 2 p.m.,
● MLB Network
❚ Brewers at Cubs, 4 p.m., ESPN
Mariners at Astros, 5
● p.m., MLB Network
Diamondbacks at Padres, 6:10 p.m., FSAZ
Angels at Athletics, 7 p.m., ESPN
FISHING
Bassmaster Elite Series: St. Lawrence River, 5 a.m., ESPN2
GOLF
Euro: Betfred British Masters, 5:30 a.m., Golf Channel
PGA: 3M Open, 11:30 a.m., Golf Channel
MIXED-MARTIAL ARTS
Bellator MMA Live #242, 10 p.m., Paramount
MOTORSPORTS
NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series: Kansas Race 1, 4 p.m., FS1
ARCA Menards: From Kansas Speedway, 7 p.m., FS1
RUGBY
NRL: New Zealand Warriors vs. Sydney Roosters, 10 p.m., FS1
TENNIS
UTR Pro Tennis Series Liga MAPFRE, 8 a.m., Tennis Channel
Center Court: The 2020 Re(Open): UTR Pro Tennis Series Liga MAPFRE World Team Tennis Orange Country vs Philadelphia, noon, Tennis Channel
World TeamTennis: Washington Kastles vs. Chicago Smash, 4 p.m., ESPN2
Saturday
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL
AFL: Port Adelaide vs. St. Kilda, 2:30 a.m., FS1
AFL: West Coast vs. Collingwood, 10:30 p.m., FS1
BASEBALL
Korea: Samsung Lions at Kia Tigers, 1:55 a.m., ESPN
Brewers at Cubs, 10 a.m., Fox
Pirates at Cardinals, 10 a.m., MLB Network
Giants at Dodgers, 1 p.m., Fox
Yankees at Nationals, 4 p.m., Fox
Diamondbacks at Padres, 6 p.m., FS1 BASKETBALL
WNBA: Seattle Storm vs. New York Liberty, 9 a.m., ESPN
BOXING
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Cacace-Woodstock (super featherweights fight ), 11 p.m., ESPN2
FISHING
Bassmaster Elite Series: St. Lawrence River, 5 a.m., ESPN2
GOLF
Euro: Betfred British Masters, 5 a.m., Golf Channel
PGA: 3M Open, 10 a.m., Golf Channel
LACROSSE
Premier League: Redwoods vs. Whipsnakes, 1 p.m., NBC
Premier Lacrosse League: Chaos vs. Chrome, 4:30 p.m., NBCSN
MIXED-MARTIAL ARTS
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Whittaker vs. Till: From Abu Dhabi, 2 p.m., ESPN
MOTORSPORTS
NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series: Kansas Race 2, 10:30 a.m., FS1
RUGBY
Super Rugby Aotearoa: Crusaders vs. Hurricanes, midnight, ESPN2
NRL: Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks vs. St. George Illawarra Dragons, 12:30 a.m., FS1
SOCCER
La Liga: Teams TBD, 6:55 a.m., beIN
La Liga: Teams TBD, 8:55 a.m., beIN
MLS is Back Tournament: Group A Winner vs. Third Place Group B/C/D/E, 5 p.m., ESPN2
USL: Phoenix Rising FC at Orange County FC, 7 p.m., CW61
MLS is Back Tournament: Group A Second Place vs. Group C Second Place, 7:30 p.m., ESPN2
Liga MX: Teams TBA, 7 p.m., NBCSN
TENNIS
Center Court: The 2020 Re(Open): Ultimate Tennis Showdown 2 Round Robin; UTR Pro Tennis Series Liga MAPFRE; World TeamTennis, 7 a.m., Tennis Channel
World TeamTennis: Orange County Breakers vs. Springfield Lasers, 9 a.m., CBSSN