SPORTS ON TV
Here are TV sports highlights from The Arizona Republic. Consult your TV provider (cable company or satellite service) for full listings, and specific channel numbers. Not all channels are available on all TV packages.
Events, times, and opponents are subject to change.
Events are live unless noted.
Wednesday BASEBALL
World Baseball Classic: Panama vs. Chinese Taipei, 4 a.m., FS2
World Baseball Classic: Australia vs. Korea, 8 p.m., FS1
World Baseball Classic: Panama vs. Netherlands, 9 p.m., FS2
COLLEGE BASKETBALL Men
St. Bonaventure vs. Davidson, 9:30 a.m., USA Network
Wake Forest vs. Syracuse, 10 a.m., ESPN Richmond vs. George Mason, noon, USA Network
TBD vs. Pittsburgh, 12:30 p.m., ESPN
Colorado vs. Washington, 1 p.m., Pac-12 Networks
Butler vs. St. John's, 1 p.m., FS1
Southland championship, 3 p.m., ESPN2
Saint Joseph vs. George Washington, 3 p.m., USA Network
California vs. Washington State, 3:30 p.m., Pac-12 Networks
DePaul vs. Seton Hall, 3:30 p.m., FS1
Ohio State vs. Wisconsin, 4:30 p.m., Big Ten Network
Ole Miss vs. South Carolina, 5 p.m., SEC Network Texas Tech vs. West Virginia, 5 p.m., ESPNU Lafayette vs. Colgate, 5:30 p.m., CBSSN
TBD vs. Duquesne, 5:30 p.m., USA Network Georgetown vs. Villanova, 6 p.m., FS1
LSU vs. Georgia, 7 p.m., SEC Network
Minnesota vs. Nebraska, 7 p.m., Big 10 Network Stanford at Utah, 7 p.m., Pac-12 Networks Oklahoma vs. Oklahoma State, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU Big Sky championship, 9:30 p.m., ESPN2
Arizona State vs. Oregon State, 9:30 p.m., Pac-12 Women
TBD vs. NAU, 3 p.m., ESPNU
Mountain West championship, 8 p.m., CBSSN
MLB
Spring: Cardinals at Yankees, 11 a.m., MLB Network
Exhibition: U.S. at Giants, 7 p.m., MLB Network
NBA
Mavericks at Pelicans, 5:30 p.m., ESPN
Thunder at Suns, 7 p.m., Bally Sports Arizona
Raptors at Clippers, 8 p.m., ESPN
NHL
Blackhawks at Red Wings, 5:30 p.m., TNT
Ducks at Canucks, 8 p.m., TNT
SOCCER
CONCACAF Champions:
Tauro vs. Leon, 4 p.m., FS2 CONCACAF Champions: Olimpia vs. Atlas, 6 p.m., FS2
CONCACAF Champions: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Real Espana, 8 p.m., Fox Soccer Plus
Thursday BASEBALL
World Baseball Classic: China vs. Japan, 3 a.m., FS1
World Baseball Classic: Cuba vs. Panama, 9:30 p.m., FS
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
TBD vs. VCU, 9:30 a.m., USA Network
TBD vs. Marquette, 10 a.m., FS1
Rutgers vs. Michigan, 10 a.m., Big Ten Network Iowa State vs. Baylor, 10:30 a.m., ESPNU Mississippi State vs. Florida, 11 a.m., SEC Network TBD vs. Saint Louis, noon, USA Network
Providence vs. UConn, 12:30 p.m., FS1
SMU vs. UCF, 12:30 p.m., ESPNU
TBD vs. Iowa, 12:30 p.m., Big Ten Network
TBD at Tennessee, 1 p.m., SEC Network
TBD vs. San Diego State, 1 p.m., CBSSN
TBD vs. UCLA, 1 p.m., Pac-12 Networks
TBD at Dayton, 3 p.m., USA Network
San Jose State vs.
Nevada, 3:30 p.m.,
CBSSN
TBD vs. Oregon, 3:30 p.m., Pac-12 Networks Penn State vs. Illinois, 4:30 p.m., Big Ten Networks TBD vs. Xavier, 5 p.m., FS1
Arkansas vs. Auburn, 5 p.m., SEC Network
Tulsa vs. Wichita State, 5 p.m., ESPNU
TBD vs. Fordham, 5:30 p.m., USA Network
TBD vs. Vanderbilt, 7 p.m., SEC Network
TBD vs. Boise State, 7 p.m., CBSSN
TBD vs. Maryland, 7 p.m., Big Ten Network
TBD vs. Arizona, 7 p.m., Pac-12 Networks
TBD vs. Creighton, 7:30 p.m., FS1
TBD vs. Utah State, 9:30 p.m., CBSSN
TBD vs. USC, 9:30 p.m., ESPN
Women
TBD, 3 p.m., ESPNU Kansas State vs. Texas Tech, 4 p.m., Big 12 Network
TCU vs. Kansas, 6:30 p.m., Big 12 Network
TBD, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU
GOLF
PGA: The Players Championship, 10 a.m., Golf Channel
MLB
Exhibition: U.S. at Angels, 1 p.m., MLB Network
NBA
Warriors at Grizzlies, 5:30 p.m., TNT
Knicks at Kings, 8 p.m., TNT
NHL
Predators at Coyotes, 7 p.m., Bally Sports Arizona
SOCCER
CONCACAF Champions: Motagua vs. Pachuca, 6 p.m., FS2
CONCACAF Champions: Alajuelense vs. Los Angeles FC, 8 p.m.,
FS2