SPORTS ON TV
Thursday
COLLEGE BASKETBALL Men
Penn State at Texas A&M, 10 a.m., ESPN
Battle 4 Atlantis: Teams TBD, 10 a.m.
ESPN2Hall of Fame Classic: Teams TBD, 11:30 a.m.
CBSSN Florida Atlantic at Butler, 12:30 p.m., ESPN2 Battle 4 Atlantis: Teams TBD, 12:30 p.m., ESPN Oklahoma at Iowa, 1 p.m., FS1
Arizona at Michigan State, 2 p.m., FOX
Battle 4 Atlantis: Teams TBD, 3 p.m., ESPN
Seton Hall at USC, 3:30 p.m., FS1
Iowa State at VCU, 3:30 p.m., ESPN2
Battle 4 Atlantis: Teams TBD, 5:30 p.m., ESPNU NC State vs. Vanderbilt, 8 p.m., ESPN2
BYU vs. Arizona State (Las Vegas), 9:59 p.m., ESPN2
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Ole Miss at Mississippi State, 5:30 p.m., ESPN
NFL
Packers at Lions, 10:30 a.m., FOX
Commanders at Cowboys, 2:30 p.m., CBS Niners at Seahawks, 6:20
p.m., NBC
Friday
COLLEGE BASKETBALL Men
ESPN Events Invitational: Teams TBD, 9 a.m.,
ESPN2
Bryant at Xavier, 10 a.m., FS1
Battle 4 Atlantis: Teams TBD, 11 a.m., ESPN2 Manhattan at UConn, noon, FS1
Rady Children's Invitational: Teams TBD, 1 p.m., ESPN2
Battle 4 Atlantis: Teams TBD, 1:30 p.m., ESPN Rady Children's Invitational: Teams TBD, 3:30 p.m., ESPN
ESPN Events Invitational: Teams TBD, 3:30 p.m., ESPN2
Southern Indiana at Duke, 4 p.m., ACC Network Battle 4 Atlantis: Teams TBD, 4 p.m., ESPNU Marshall at Kentucky, 5 p.m., SEC Network Alabama at Ohio State, 5 p.m., CBSSN
Alcorn State at Clemson, 6 p.m., ACC Network Vegas Showdown: Teams TBD, 6 p.m., ESPN2
ESPN Events Invitational: Teams TBD, 6 p.m., ESPNU
Western Illinois at Illinois, 7 p.m., Big Ten Network Oregon at Santa Clara, 7:30 p.m., CBSSN
Vegas Showdown: Teams TBD, 8 p.m., ESPN2
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
TCU at Oklahoma, 10 a.m., FOX
Iowa at Nebraska, 10 a.m., CBS
Miami at Boston College, 10 a.m., ABC
Memphis at Temple, 10 a.m., ESPN
Toledo at Central Michigan, 10 a.m., ESPNU
UTSA at Tulane, 1:30 p.m., ABC
Utah State at New Mexico, 1:30 p.m., CBSSN Missouri at Arkansas, 2 p.m., CBS
Air Force at Boise State, 2 p.m., FS1
Texas Tech at Texas, 5:30 p.m., ABC
Penn State at Michigan State, 5:30 p.m., NBC Oregon State at Oregon, 6:30 p.m., FOX
NBA
Celtics at Magic, 12:30 p.m., NBA TV
Suns at Grizzlies, 3 p.m., 3TV, NBA TV
Heat at Knicks, 5:30 p.m., ESPN
Spurs at Warriors, 8 p.m., ESPN
NFL
Dolphins at Jets, 1 p.m.,
PRIME NHL
Rangers at Flyers, 11 a.m., NHL Network
Penguins at Sabres, 4 p.m., TNT
Avalanche at Wild, 6:30 p.m., TNT
SOCCER
FIFA U-17 World Cup: Quarterfinal 1, 1:30 a.m., FS2
FIFA U-17 World Cup: Quarterfinal 2, 5 a.m., FS2
Saturday
COLLEGE BASKETBALL Men
Jackson State at Georgetown, 10 a.m., FS2
Holy Cross at St. John's, 5 p.m., FS2
South Alabama at Maryland, 5 p.m., Big Ten Network
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Kentucky at Louisville, 10 a.m., ABC
Pittsburgh at Duke, 10 a.m., ACC Network Houston at UCF, 10 a.m., FS1
Miami (Ohio) at Ball State, 10 a.m., CBSSN Ohio State at Michigan, 10 a.m., FOX
Texas A&M at LSU, 10 a.m., ESPN
Indiana at Purdue, 10 a.m., Big Ten Network
Navy at SMU, 10 a.m., ESPN2
Troy at Southern Miss, 10 a.m., ESPNU
Wake Forest at Syracuse, noon, CW
Colorado at Utah, 1 p.m., Pac-12 Networks
BYU at Oklahoma State, 1:30 p.m., ABC
Alabama at Auburn, 1:30 p.m., CBS
Arizona at Arizona State, 1:30 p.m., ESPN
Virginia Tech at Virginia, 1:30 p.m., ACC Network Vanderbilt at Tennessee, 1:30 p.m., SEC Network Northwestern at Illinois, 1:30 p.m., Big Ten Network
Wisconsin at Minnesota, 1:30 p.m., FS1
Maryland at Rutgers, 1:30 p.m., Big Ten Network Wisconsin at Minnesota, 1:30 p.m., FS1
Maryland at Rutgers, 1:30 p.m., Big Ten Network Liberty at UTEP, 1:30 p.m., CBSSN
Georgia Southern at Appalachian State, 1:30 p.m., ESPNU
James Madison at Coastal Carolina, 1:30 p.m., ESPN2
Washington State at Washington, 2 p.m., FOX West Virginia at Baylor, 5 p.m., FS1
Florida State at Florida, 5 p.m., ESPN
Notre Dame at Stanford, 5 p.m., Pac-12 Networks Georgia at Georgia Tech, 5:30 p.m., ABC
Clemson at South Carolina, 5:30 p.m., SEC Network
Charlotte at South Florida, 5:30 p.m., ESPNU
Iowa State at Kansas State, 6 p.m., FOX
North Carolina at NC State, 6 p.m., ACC Network
Wyoming at Nevada, 7 p.m., CBSSN
California at UCLA, 8:30 p.m., ESPN
Fresno State at San Diego State, 8:30 p.m., FS1
NBA
Mavericks at Clippers, 8:30 p.m., NBA TV
NHL
Bruins at Rangers, 11 a.m., NHL Network Maple Leafs at Penguins, 5 p.m., NHL Network
Coyotes at Golden Knights, 8 p.m., KASW (Cox Ch. 95)
SOCCER
FIFA U-17 World Cup: Quarterfinal 3, 1:30 a.m., FS2
FIFA U-17 World Cup: Quarterfinal 4, 5 a.m., FS1 Premier: Brentford vs. Arsenal, 10:30 a.m., USA